2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodore's Cup
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Commodores Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 31   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       1
2 19   GBR 842 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       2
3 5   USA 8504 USA 8504 Star William Swigart / Arthur Anosov       3
4 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       4
5 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       5
6 12   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / TC Belco       6
7 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Ed Morey       7
8 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       8
9 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Steve Calder       9
10 79   USA 8279 8279 Star Allan Terhune / Adam Dolezal       10
11 60   USA 8059 8059 Star Robert W Lippincott / Matt Rajacich         11
12 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 Star Lauren Barth / Ted Morgan       12
13 111   USA 8408 8408 Star Kevin McNeil / Ted Haaland         13
14 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       14
15 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley       15
16 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       16
17 53   USA 8153 8153 Star Nicolaus Pro / Drew Plominski       17
18 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess       18
19 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       19
20 27   USA 8217 Tesser Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker       20
21 8   USA 8000 8000 Star Erwan le Gall / Luke Lawrence       21
22 82   USA 82 Harambe Star Zachary Hansman / Charlie Koules       22
23 77   7999 Chris Dold Star Chris Dold / Chris Dold DNC       24  
 

2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodore's Cup
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Commodores Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 19   GBR 842 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       2
2 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       5
3 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Steve Calder       9
4 79   USA 8279 8279 Star Allan Terhune / Adam Dolezal       10
5 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess       18
6 8   USA 8000 8000 Star Erwan le Gall / Luke Lawrence       21
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 31   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       1
2 5   USA 8504 USA 8504 Star William Swigart / Arthur Anosov       3
3 12   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / TC Belco       6
4 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Ed Morey       7
5 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       8
6 111   USA 8408 8408 Star Kevin McNeil / Ted Haaland         13
7 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley       15
8 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       19
9 27   USA 8217 Tesser Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker       20
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       4
2 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       14
3 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       16
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 60   USA 8059 8059 Star Robert W Lippincott / Matt Rajacich         11
2 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 Star Lauren Barth / Ted Morgan       12
3 53   USA 8153 8153 Star Nicolaus Pro / Drew Plominski       17
4 82   USA 82 Harambe Star Zachary Hansman / Charlie Koules       22
5 77   7999 Chris Dold Star Chris Dold / Chris Dold DNC       24  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018