2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Levin Memorial Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 59   USA 8506 59 Paul Cayard / Magnus Lijedahl       1
2 11   GBR 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       2
3 9   USA 8509 DANILU Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       3
4 10   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Mark Strube       4
5 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       5
6 5   USA 8504 Ant Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       6
7 31   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       7
8 111   USA 8408 111 Kevin McNeil / Arnis Baltins       8
9 29   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Arthur Ansov       9
10 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       10
11 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Andrews 80 Bert Collins / Jake Doyle       11
12 27   USA 8234 27 Mike Phinney / Alex Baker       12
13 8   USA 8000 8000 Star Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci       13
14 60   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Dustin Domer       14
15 52   usa 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / cory ernst       15
16 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess DNC       20  
17 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Nate Barton DNC       20  
18 58   SWE SWE 8358 Lobster Starboat Lars Ahlström / Alex Larsson DNC       20  
19 12   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNC       20  
 

2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Levin Memorial Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 11   GBR 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       2
2 8   USA 8000 8000 Star Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci       13
3 52   usa 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / cory ernst       15
4 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess DNC       20  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 9   USA 8509 DANILU Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       3
2 5   USA 8504 Ant Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       6
3 31   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       7
4 111   USA 8408 111 Kevin McNeil / Arnis Baltins       8
5 27   USA 8234 27 Mike Phinney / Alex Baker       12
6 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Nate Barton DNC       20  
7 58   SWE SWE 8358 Lobster Starboat Lars Ahlström / Alex Larsson DNC       20  
8 12   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNC       20  
 
 
Star (Master)
1 59   USA 8506 59 Paul Cayard / Magnus Lijedahl       1
2 10   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Mark Strube       4
3 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       5
4 29   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Arthur Ansov       9
5 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       10
6 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Andrews 80 Bert Collins / Jake Doyle       11
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 60   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Dustin Domer       14
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018