2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 59   USA 8466 8466 Star Paul Cayard / Josh Revkin       1
2 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       2
3 4   IRL 8527 Dafne Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       3
4 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       4
5 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       5
6 43   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Anthony Shanks       6
7 10   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Mark Strube       7
8 57   USA 8000 M Star Arthur Anosov / David Caesar       8
9 35   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       9
10 51   SWE 8517 8517 star Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling       10
11 98   UKR 8493 Star Vasyl Gureyev         11
12 7   BRA 8510 Stupial Star Luca Modena / Sergio Lambertenghi       12
13 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       13
14 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony       14
15 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       15
16 61   USA 66 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf       16
17 77   USA 7999 7999 Star Chris Dold / Bob Hemming       17
18 6   USA 8506 Shifts Happen Star Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac       18
19 87   USA 8187 gbropes.com Star Skip Dieball / Tim Ray       19
20 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess       20
21 93   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       21
22 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       22
23 29   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Guy Avellon       23
24 99   BRA 8172 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann       24
25 83   GER 8311 8404 Star Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll       25
26 60   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Arnis Baltins       26
27 24   USA 8379 8379 Star Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci       27
28 27   USA 8217 Tesser Star Mike phinney / Alex Baker       28
29 88   USA 800 800 Star James Babel / Scott Benson       29
30 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       30
31 44   USA 8083 8083 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       31
32 80   USA 8008 Unsinkable III star Phil Toth / Jessie Fielding       32
33 20   CAN 7887 Oelvente Star Arnd Glunde / Ulf Stephan Baecker       33
34 14   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       34
35 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlström / Alexander Larsson       35
36 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Nate Barton       36
37 2   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Cook       37
38 30   USA 6860 Furious George Star Neal Turluck DNC       48  
39 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 Star Lauren Barth / Chad Easley DNC       48  
40 1   USA 5177 Dilly Dilly Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco DNC       48  
41 22   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNC       48  
42 63   USA 8063 Grinch Star Bert Collins DNC       48  
43 31   USA 8312 8312 Tony Herrmann / Matthew Herrmann DNC         48  
44 5   USA 8504 Ant Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih RET       48  
45 79   USA 8401 Star Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman RET         48  
46 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen UFD       48  
47 52   USA 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Cory Ernst UFD       48  
 

2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       2
2 43   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Anthony Shanks       6
3 7   BRA 8510 Stupial Star Luca Modena / Sergio Lambertenghi       12
4 6   USA 8506 Shifts Happen Star Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac       18
5 87   USA 8187 gbropes.com Star Skip Dieball / Tim Ray       19
6 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess       20
7 99   BRA 8172 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann       24
8 24   USA 8379 8379 Star Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci       27
9 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen UFD       48
10 52   USA 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Cory Ernst UFD       48
 
 
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 83   GER 8311 8404 Star Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll       25
2 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlström / Alexander Larsson       35
3 2   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Cook       37
4 31   USA 8312 8312 Tony Herrmann / Matthew Herrmann DNC         48  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       4
2 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       5
3 35   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       9
4 51   SWE 8517 8517 star Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling       10
5 98   UKR 8493 Star Vasyl Gureyev         11
6 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony       14
7 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       15
8 93   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       21
9 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       22
10 27   USA 8217 Tesser Star Mike phinney / Alex Baker       28
11 88   USA 800 800 Star James Babel / Scott Benson       29
12 14   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       34
13 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Nate Barton       36
14 22   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNC       48  
15 5   USA 8504 Ant Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih RET       48  
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 10   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Mark Strube       7
2 57   USA 8000 M Star Arthur Anosov / David Caesar       8
3 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       13
4 61   USA 66 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf       16
5 29   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Guy Avellon       23
6 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       30
7 44   USA 8083 8083 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       31
8 20   CAN 7887 Oelvente Star Arnd Glunde / Ulf Stephan Baecker       33
9 1   USA 5177 Dilly Dilly Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco DNC       48  
10 63   USA 8063 Grinch Star Bert Collins DNC       48  
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 4   IRL 8527 Dafne Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       3
2 77   USA 7999 7999 Star Chris Dold / Bob Hemming       17
3 60   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Arnis Baltins       26
4 80   USA 8008 Unsinkable III star Phil Toth / Jessie Fielding       32
5 30   USA 6860 Furious George Star Neal Turluck DNC       48  
6 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 Star Lauren Barth / Chad Easley DNC       48  
7 79   USA 8401 Star Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman RET         48  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018