2018 International Star Class Western Hemisphere Championship
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Western Hemisphere Championship One Design Star 14/Apr/2018 11:05 AM   11 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Western Hemisphere Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 81   USA 8481 USA 8481 Star Tomas Hornos / Phil Toth         1
2 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada         2
3 51   DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad         3
4 74   BRA 8474 Renata (Masters) Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves         4
5 10   BRA 8510 Vida Bandida Star Luca Modena / MARCELLO SANSONE         5
6 61   GER 8361 Voodoo (Grand Master) Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise         6
7 30   USA 8230 Back from the Dead (Grand Master) Star John Dane III / Tim Ray         7
8 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       8
9 52   USA 8520 Rachel (Grand Master) Star Andy Macdonald / Brad Nichol         9
10 45   CAN 8445 Remarc (Grand Master) Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner         10
11 40   USA 8440 USA 8440 (Grand Master) Star Jim Buckingham / Rick Peters         11
12 66   USA 8466 USA 8466 (Masters) Star Paul Cayard / Arthur Lopes       12
13 93   BRA 8393 Capatosta Star Marcelo Bellotti / Mauricio Bueno         13
14 98   ARG 8498 Juanita (Grand Master) Star Alberto Zanetti / Payson Infelise         14
15 00   USA 8000 USA 8000 (Masters) Star Aruthur Anosov / David Caesar         15
16 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star (Masters) Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne         16
17 82   BRA 8210 Tati Quebra Barraco Star Jorge Zarif / Guilherme De almeida         17
18 84   USA 8484 Barakablue (Exalted Grand Master) Star Larry Whipple / Antonio Tsotras       18
19 22   USA 8522 USA 8459 (Grand Master) Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter         19
20 04   USA 8504 Picnic (Grand Master) Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih         20
21 21   USA 8521 Stella (Masters) Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer         21
22 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Diego Peisajovich         22
23 02   USA 8502 USA 8502 (Masters) Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon         23
24 58   SWE 8358 Lobster (Grand Master) Star Lars Ahlström / Bo Selko         24
25 08   ARG 8008 Sarexpress (Grand Master) Star Fabian Mac Gowan / Ariel Simonet         25
26 99   SUI 8499 Fram (Masters) Star Christoph Gautschi / Tina Gautschi         26
27 59   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Arnis Baltins         27
28 46   USA 8246 8246 (Masters) Star Shane Zwingelberg / Charlie Koules       28
29 71   CAN 8271 USA 8271 (Grand Master) Star Al Cullen / Dave Martin         29
30 39   USA 8439 USA 8439 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Bob Teitge / Thad Brej         30
31 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin (Exalted Grand Master) Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren         31
32 07   USA 8507 USA 8507 (Grand Master) Star James Revkin / Richard Burgess       32
33 20   USA 6320 Bingo X (Grand Master) Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera         33
34 87   CAN 7887 USA 7887 (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Hokanson / Marcel Beltz         34
35 41   USA 8410 T2 (Grand Master) Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker         35
36 15   USA 8215 Sonya (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson         36
37 53   USA 8153 USA 8153 Star Nicolaus Pro / Chad Easley RET         38  
 

2018 International Star Class Western Hemisphere Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 5

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Western Hemisphere Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Antonio Tsotras       18
2 39   USA 8439 USA 8439 Star Bob Teitge / Thad Brej         30
3 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren         31
4 87   CAN 7887 USA 7887 Star John Hokanson / Marcel Beltz         34
5 15   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson         36
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada         2
2 51   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad         3
3 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise         6
4 30   USA 8230 Back from the Dead Star John Dane III / Tim Ray         7
5 52   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andy Macdonald / Brad Nichol         9
6 45   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner         10
7 40   USA 8440 USA 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Rick Peters         11
8 98   ARG 8498 Juanita Star Alberto Zanetti / Payson Infelise         14
9 22   USA 8522 USA 8459 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter         19
10 04   USA 8504 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih         20
11 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlström / Bo Selko         24
12 08   ARG 8008 Sarexpress Star Fabian Mac Gowan / Ariel Simonet         25
13 71   CAN 8271 USA 8271 Star Al Cullen / Dave Martin         29
14 07   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Richard Burgess       32
15 20   USA 6320 Bingo X Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera         33
16 41   USA 8410 T2 Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker         35
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves         4
2 66   USA 8466 USA 8466 Star Paul Cayard / Arthur Lopes       12
3 00   USA 8000 USA 8000 Star Aruthur Anosov / David Caesar         15
4 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne         16
5 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer         21
6 02   USA 8502 USA 8502 Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon         23
7 99   SUI 8499 Fram Star Christoph Gautschi / Tina Gautschi         26
8 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Charlie Koules       28
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022