2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NOOD Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 64   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       1
2 49   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle       2
3 90   USA 1090 Uncle Fluffy J 22 Zeke Horowitz       3
4 94   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge       4
5 66   USA 586 Lucy J 22 Cory Sertl       5
6 4   USA 1504 Rythmic Pumping J 22 Aden King       6
7 35   USA 635 Dusty J 22 Pete Levesque       7
8 7   USA 1207 Thunder Chicken J 22 Cate Muller       8
9 48   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       9
10 77   USA 677 CapstanConsulting J 22 Brad Julian       10
11 59   USA 959 Villain J 22 Aaron Freeman       11
12 68   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       12
13 82   USA 382 Alzo J 22 Pat Curran       13
14 0   USA 759 Fake News J 22 Peter McChesney       14
15 97   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 Gunnar Gode       15
16 44   CAN 1644 Raised J J 22 Johan Koppernaes       16
17 87   USA 687 Rambuller J 22 Patrick Isherwood       17
18 93   USA 1093 1093 J 22 Robert Martensson       18
19 76   USA 876 Solstice J 22 David Waiting       19
20 9   USA 1509 Rocinante J 22 Kevin Kenny       20
21 36   USA 1536 Hotticket J 22 Sandy Adzick       21
22 78   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson       22
23 89   USA 789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jacob Doyle       23
24 58 North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo       24
25 75   USA 1575 Wharf Rat J 22 Matt DUnbar       25
26 61   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe       26
27 46   USA 1546 Folka J 22 Karen Glass       27
28 52   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 Koralina McKenna       28
29 16   USA 1316 Double J J 22 Jason Goscha       29
30 21   USA 421 What! J 22 Nick Imperato       30
31 33   USA 1233 Road Runner J 22 Mariel Yarbrough       31
32 12   USA 12 12 (underscore like the old 12M boats) J 22 Robert Bouknight       32
 
J 24
1   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       1
2   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       2
3   USA 4006 Buxton J 24 Peter Rich       3
4   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 samuel mcguire       4
5   USA 2249 Who Wa J 24 Allan Vanderheyden       5
6   USA 3722 JABB J 24 William Davenport DNC       7  
 
S2 7.9
1   USA 496 Rebel S2 7.9 John Spierling       1
2   USA 511 Man-O-War S2 7.9 Craig Ekman       2
3   USA 490 Relentless S2 7.9 Chris Craig DNC       6  
4   USA 530 Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 Nelson Pemberton / Tim Dickson DNC       6  
5   USA 83411 Defiant S2 7.9 Fred Caison DNC       6  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt       1
2   USA 1167 Three Amigos Etchells Cuyler Morris       2
3   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere       3
4   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely       4
5   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland DNC       8  
6 60   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly DNC       8  
7   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes RET       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NOOD Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker       1
2   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       2
3   USA 90 Cannonball 2.0 J 30 Doug Wallop       3
4   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       4
5   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       5
6   USA 63300 AVITA J 30 Thomas Watson       6
7   53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch       7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       8
9   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pamela Morris         9
10 North Sails  USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl DSQ       11  
 
J 70
1 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       1
2 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli       2
3 23   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen         3
4 69   USA 695 Polar J-70 Doug Clark       4
5 11   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       5
6 95   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys (Corinthian) J 70 Kenneth Nilsen       6
7 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       7
8 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       8
9 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       9
10 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       10
11 19   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jennifer & Ray Wulff       11
12 73   USA 73 Lily Pad J 70 Larry Easa       12
13 63   USA 363 Annapolis Yacht Club Youth Team (Corinthian) J 70 James Golden       13
14 68   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) J 70 David Schoene       14
15 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       15
16 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman       16
17 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       17
18 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna       18
19 27   USA 27 Derecho (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Golden/ Neil Sullivan       19
20 8 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna (Corinthian) J 70 Alex McPhail       20
21 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Wood       21
22 6   USA 6 6 (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Hillman       22
23 28   USA 528 Simply Irresistable J 70 Glenn Gault       23
24 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe       24
25 4 North Sails  USA 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       25
26 47   USA 47 JRay (Corinthian) J 70 Lawrence Ray       26
27 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       27
28 3   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       28
29 7   USA 207 Leading Edge J 70 Todd Hiller DNC       33  
30 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher DNC       33  
31 17   USA 217 Antagonist (Corinthian) J 70 Harry Brigham DNS       33  
32 50   USA 199 Dakota Girl J 70 Stephanie Randy Reuer Bruscup DNS       33  
 
J 80
1   USA 590 Kopp-Out J 80 Thomas Kopp       1
2   USA 1162 J 80 John White       2
3   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       3
4   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Kevin Hayes       4
5   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       5
6   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       6
7   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano       7
8   USA 1151 FKA J 80 Les Beckwith       8
9   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       9
10   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       10
11   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       11
12   USA 364 Lawyers Guns & $ J 80 Dan Shanahan       12
13   USA 1163 Rascal J 80 Lucy Thomson       13
14   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       14
15   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin       15
16   USA 788 Helly Hansen Junior Crew J 80 Jane Millman       16
17   USA 156 Willy T J 80 J World Annapolis       17
18   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis       18
19   USA 174 TLP J 80 Bob Dymond       19
20   USA 443 Crush J 80 Kevin McKee       20
21   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin       21
 
Viper 640
1   USA 248 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       1
2   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill       2
3   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler       3
4   USA 231 Team NADS Viper 640 Carl Smit       4
5   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau / Eleni Asimacopoulos       5
6   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh         6
7   USA 80 Tangerine Viper 640 James Pokorski       7
8   USA 287 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Dan Tucker DNS       10  
9 44   USA 245 USA245 Viper 640 B Vickers OCS       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NOOD Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       1
2   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       2
3 North Sails  USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman       3
4   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       4
5   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely DNC       7  
6   18510 Pequod J 35 Captain Ahab DNC       7  
 
J 105
1   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen       1
2   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       2
3   USA 43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell       3
4   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       4
5 North Sails  USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell / Scott Gitchell       5
6   US 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       6
7   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam       7
8   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine       8
9   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       9
10   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       10
11 North Sails  USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze       11
12   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       12
13   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino       13
14 North Sails  USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth       14
15   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       15
16   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh DNC       19  
17   USA 250 Smoke and Oakum J 105 David Scheidt DNC       19  
18   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud DNC       19  
 
J 111
1 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       1
2   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman       2
3   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       3
4   USA 59 Darkhorse J 111 David McCreight       4
5   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       5
6   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       6
7   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly       7
8   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward       8
 
Farr 30
1   usa 683 Ramrod farr 30 Rodrick Jabin       1
2   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil       2
3   USA 41 Blofish Farr 30 Dailey Tipton       3
4   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman       4
5   USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce Bingman       5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot Farr 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young       6
 

2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NOOD Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 11   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       5
2 95   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys J 70 Kenneth Nilsen       6
3 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       8
4 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       9
5 19   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jennifer & Ray Wulff       11
6 63   USA 363 Annapolis Yacht Club Youth Team J 70 James Golden       13
7 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene       14
8 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       15
9 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       16
10 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       17
11 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       18
12 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden/ Neil Sullivan       19
13 8 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail       20
14 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood       21
15 6   USA 6 6 J 70 Mark Hillman       22
16 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       24
17 47   USA 47 JRay J 70 Lawrence Ray       26
18 17   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Harry Brigham DNS       33  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Airmar Uinta Regatta Ginger Beer
Outside Images Team 1 Newport   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019