2018 J 24 North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1 4   USA 2365 Baba Louie J 24 Mark Laura       1
2 27   USA 3004 Classic J 24 James Howard       2
3 15   USA 5237 HoneyBadger J 24 Travis Odenbach       3
4 12   USA 2785 YouRegatta J 24 Carter White       4
5 34 UK Sailmakers  USA 3734 Miss Conduct J 24 James Freedman       5
6 13   USA 5208 Bogus J 24 Will Welles       6
7 17   USA 4553 Nautalytics J 24 Mike Ingham       7
8 1   ARG 5499 Elvis J 24 Nicolas Cubria       8
9 16   USA 5257 Mental Floss J 24 Aidan Glackin       9
10 25   USA 5235 Helly Hansen J 24 John Mollicone       10
11 22   USA 2502 Sugar J 24 Seth Rosenthal       11
12 29   USA 5432 OZ J 24 Rolf Turnquist       12
13 10   USA 1530 Mr. Hankey J 24 Andrew Carey       13
14 2   MEX 4029 Monster Fish J 24 Kenneth Porter       14
15 26   USA 3750 SISU J 24 James Bonham       15
16 31   USA 555 USA 555 J 24 Charles Bumgardner       16
17 47   USA 3266 Jo Mamma J 24 Mike Palazzo       17
18 18 North Sails  USA 78 Buschwhacker J 24 Dan Busch       18
19 21   USA 799 Angel of Harlem J 24 Robby Brown       19
20 32   USA 2532 ROO J 24 Shawn Murray       20
21 28   USA 5277 BASH J 24 Ron Medlin       21
22 7   USA 3962 2XS J 24 Joshua Bone/ Mark Soya       23
23 19   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone       24
24 9   USA 2736 Boreas J 24 Finn Hadlock       25
25 11   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Beck Spencer       27
26 14   USA 2547 Buckshot J 24 Steve Kirkpatrick       29
27 41   USA 2260 Level Pelican J 24 Crisp McDonald SCP       29
28 43   USA 3014 Charleston Community Sailing J 24 Mark Deloach       30
29 5   USA 2160 Ramscalian J 24 Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas       31
30 30   USA 4030 Warpspeed J 24 George Murray       32
31 33   USA 58 Fortitude J 24 James Thurlow       33
32 50   USA 5259 Matadora J 24 Dan Rogge DNC       36  
33 3   CAN 3366 Premature grey J 24 Stephan Blais DSQ       36  
34 48   USA 828 Orange Crush J 24 Tyler Benjamin SCP       36
35 49   USA 230 Lonestar J 24 Amy Kubie SCP       36
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

GO Race Productions
Charleston Yacht Club
Quantum Sails North Sails Sailing Inc., Charleston Weather Routing Inc.
Selden Sea Bags Maine Zhik Sperry Charleston Race Week

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019