2018 J 70 Midwinter Championship
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 7   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       1
2 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       2
3 26   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       3
4 42   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       4
5 19   USA 246 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       5
6 4   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       6
7 44   USA 538 Bottle Rocket J 70 David Schumann       7
8 5   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco       8
9 59   USA 180 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       9
10 28   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       10
11 14   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       11
12 11 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1310 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       12
13 12   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       13
14 43   MON 1073 Mascalzone Latino J 70 Vincenzo Onorato       14
15 41   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       15
16 46   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       16
17 45   USA 403 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler       17
18 31   BRA 642 Caruru J 70 Flavio Andrade       18
19 1   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       19
20 60   USA 498 Vamos!! J 70 Pilar Tavella       20
21 3   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       21
22 54   USA 95 MUSE (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg       22
23 32   USA 585 Running Wild (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Vessella       23
24 10   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       24
25 33   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover         25
26 25   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       26
27 35   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       27
28 22 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Flying None (Corinthian) J 70 Ed Keller / Bill Lynn       28
29 6   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       29
30 64   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron       30
31 53   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham       31
32 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis       32
33 50   USA 179 USA 179 J 70 Dina Howell       33
34 56   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney       34
35 27   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman       35
36 8   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       36
37 20   USA 600 Azorra Racing J 70 John Evans       37
38 40   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       38
39 47   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       39
40 62   BRA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb       40
41 36 North Sails  USA 903 Playdate (Corinthian) J 70 John Logue       41
42 38   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       42
43 52   USA 310 Depeche (Corinthian) J 70 Joey Kolisch       43
44 18   USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Bayer       44
45 37 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 (Corinthian) J 70 Al Poindexter       45
46 55   USA 1154 Hull 1154 (Corinthian) J 70 Zachary Segal       46
47 48   USA 42 USA 42 (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Wagner       47
48 9 North Sails  USA 1153 Gaucho 3 (Corinthian) J 70 Tiani Hausen BFD       62  
49 13 Quantum Sails  TUR 1118 Eker Kaymak J 70 Ahmet Eker BFD       62  
50 15   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer BFD       62  
51 16   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose BFD       62  
52 17 North Sails  BRA 1276 Highlanders J 70 Selmo Nissenbaum BFD       62  
53 51   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel BFD       62  
54 21   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg BFD       62  
55 23   USA 839 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli BFD       62  
56 29   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey BFD       62  
57 34   CAN 8 Hot Water J 70 Mark Wolff BFD       62  
58 66   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful (Corinthian) J 70 kevin downey BFD       62  
59 57   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky BFD       62  
60 61 North Sails  USA 396 All that Jazz (Corinthian) J 70 Val Shestopalov BFD       62  
61 39   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett RET       62  
 

2018 J 70 Midwinter Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 1   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       19
2 3   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       21
3 54   USA 95 MUSE J 70 Heather Gregg       22
4 32   USA 585 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       23
5 33   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover         25
6 22 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Flying None J 70 Ed Keller / Bill Lynn       28
7 53   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       31
8 56   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       34
9 27   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       35
10 8   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       36
11 40   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       38
12 36 North Sails  USA 903 Playdate J 70 John Logue       41
13 52   USA 310 Depeche J 70 Joey Kolisch       43
14 18   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       44
15 37 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter       45
16 55   USA 1154 Hull 1154 J 70 Zachary Segal       46
17 48   USA 42 USA 42 J 70 Richard Wagner       47
18 9 North Sails  USA 1153 Gaucho 3 J 70 Tiani Hausen BFD       62  
19 29   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey BFD       62  
20 66   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful J 70 kevin downey BFD       62  
21 61 North Sails  USA 396 All that Jazz J 70 Val Shestopalov BFD       62  
22 39   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett RET       62  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018