2018 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves       1
2 15   ITA 8533 Spirit of Milica Star Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi       2
3 81   BRA 8481 MJ Star Robert Scheidt / Brian Fatih       3
4 64   USA 4789 4789 Star Paul Cayard / Mark Strube       4
5 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       5
6 9   USA 8509 DANILU Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       6
7 69     USA 841 69 Star Luke Lawrence / Pedro Trouche       7
8 54   GBR 8458 TBC Star Iain Percy / Anders Ekstrom       8
9 34   NOR 8234 Survival of the Fattest II Star Eivind Melleby / Joshua Revkin       9
10 37   FRA 8237M La Pelle Star Xavier Rohart / Sebastien Guidoux       10
11 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       11
12 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony       12
13 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       13
14 91   USA 8129 USA 8129 Star George Szabo / Dave Martin       14
15 55   IRL 7817 Magic Star Maxwell Treacy / Robert Shanks       15
16 10   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       16
17 41   IRL 8527 Dafne Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       17
18 82   BRA 8477 Sunspot Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas       18
19 45   AUS 8371 ASSF Star Anthony Nossiter / Richard Percy       19
20 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       20
21 46   GER 8446 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Jesper Sundman       21
22 19   ARG 8211 ARG 8211 Star Torkel Borgstrom / Juan Pablo Engelhard       22
23 47   GBR 8471 Andrew Simpson Sailing Foundation Star John Gimson / Chris Brittle       23
24 51   SWE 8517 8517 star Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling       24
25 7   BRA 8510 Speed Doctor Star Luca Modena / Guilherme de Almeida       25
26 79   USA 8279 USA 8279 Star Allan Terhune, Jr. / Arnis Baltins       26
27 87   NED 8334 NED 8334 Star Thomas Allart / Arthur Lopez         27
28 57   USA 8000 M Star Arthur Anosov / David Caesar       28
29 43   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Magnus Liljedahl       29
30 89   BRA 8494 MIISCA Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening       30
31 93   DEN 8532 African Queen XIII Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       31
32 59   CAN 8247 Big Jim Star Rob Cullen / Jamie Hynes       32
33 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       33
34 88   CRO 8360 Croatel two Star Marin Misura / Tonko Barac       34
35 70   ARG 7909 La Reina Star Hector Longarela / Hugo Longarela       35
36 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / dietmar hobbie       36
37 97   ITA 8402 asterope Star Vincenzo Locatelli / Massimo Canali       37
38 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlström / Philip Carlson       38
39 25   NED 8188 White label Star Alexander Jorissen / Erik Veldhuizen       39
40 24   USA 8379 le Rescator Star Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci       40
41 56   USA 8502 8502 Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon       41
42 44   USA 8083 8083 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       42
43 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren       43
44 4   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Star Giovanni Coppo / Alessandro Vongher       44
45 99   BRA 8495 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann       45
46 32   SUI 8499 Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Nils Hollweg       46
47 90   GER 8450 Logistikstar Star Henning Voigt / Dirk Stryve       47
48 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones Ruiz / Diego Peisajovich       48
49 39   SUI 7829 SUI 7829 Star Jean-Pascal Chatagny / Serge Pulfer       49
50 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       50
51 36   ITA 8514 Yoyo Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi       51
52 60   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Luke Morton       52
53 80   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss       53
54 29   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Robert E. Krahulik       54
55 30   ARG 8008 Sarexpress Star Fabian Mac gowan / Ariel Simonet       55
56 12   SWE 8433 SWE 8433 Star Calle Schroder / Henrik Glimstedt       56
57 26   USA 6320 Bingo X Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera       57
58 13   SUI 8232 SUI 8232 Star Wil Wargnier / Jean Gabriel Charton       58
59 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burges       59
60 68   USA 8036 Treachery Star Jack Rickard / Gill Cole       60
61 14   USA 8184 Puffin Star David Branch / Ray Rogers       61
62 86   GER 8179 nn Star Klaus Meyer / Joerg Mueller       62
63 92   USA 7294 Enigma Star Charles Beek / Chas Beek       63
64 94   CAN 8094 8094 Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan       64
65 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Nils Geilen       65
66 48   USA 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Charlie Koules       66
67 2   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / John Wulff       67
68 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley       68
69 20   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Paul Avery       69
70 67   CAN 7601 7601 Star Terry Line DNC       77  
71 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / T.C. Belco DNC       77  
72 27   USA 8410 tesser Star Mike Phinney / Iaso Toyama DNC       77  
73 98   UKR 8493 Arctur Star Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk DNC       77  
74 49   BRA 8398 Onda Star Marcelo Fuchs / Ubiratan Matos DNC       77  
75 31   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol DNC       77  
76 77   CAN 7999 99 Star Chris Dold / Robby Hemming DNF       77  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J70 Invitational Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Thomas Barrows / Joe Morris / Charles Swansan       1
2 11 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1310 Africa J 70 Jud Smith / Will Felder / Marc Gauthier / Cindy Smith / Lucas Calabrese       2
3 35   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim / Collin Leon / Taylor Canfield / Scott Ewing       3
4 59   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / CHRISTOPHER STOKEY / PATRICK WILSON / JOHN KOSTEKI       4
5 85   USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) J 70 Mallory Loe / Andrew Loe / Jennifer Glass / Benjamin Glass / MALLORY LOE       5
6 26   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan / VICTOR DIAZ DELEON / WILLEM VAN WAY / MASSIMO BORTOLETTO       6
7 33   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover / Marc Foster / Kevin Kendal / Donal Myers       7
8 25   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen / MARTIN KULLMAN / ALEX SHAFER / JACOLYN WETMORE       8
9 43   MON 1073 Mascalzone Latino J 70 Vincenzo Onorato / Matteo Savelli / Flavio Favini / Paul Goodison / Giulia Elba Masotto       9
10 2   USA 2 USA 2 J 70 Timothy Healy / Reed Baldrige / John Mollicone / Paul Abdullah       10
11 42   USA 852 HOSS J 70 Glenn Darden / Jonathan McKee / Charlie Smythe / Carl Merrill       11
12 50   USA 1050 Reggae Shark Racing J 70 Edward Lebens / Daniel Petrovic / Alec Anderson / James Kennedy       12
13 40   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter / Chris Chadwick / Tom Murray / Cole Allsopp       13
14 89   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 TREY SHEEHAN / WILSON STOUT / LEE SACKET / BRAD BOSTON / CURTIS FLORENCE       14
15 8   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara / PATRICK ANDRESEN / ENRIQUE GUARDIA / JOHN HAMMEL       15
16 54   USA 95 MUSE (Corinthian) J 70 HEATHER GREGG / STUAT JOHNSTON / SHAWN PATRICK POWELL / PATRICK NORRIS         16
17 41   BRA 1174 To Nessa J 70 Renato Faria / Kadja Brandao / Alfredo Rovere / Henrique Pellicano / Caroline Atwood       17
18 98   USA 498 Vamos!! J 70 Connor Mraz / Pepe Bettini / Jason Mraz / Miguel Karsters       18
19 21   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg / NICK TURNEY / JENS MILLER / TOMAS MORNOS       19
20 16   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose / Jeremy Wilmot / Karl Anderson / Morgan Reeser       20
21 38   CHI 1038 Morenita J 70 Vernon Robert / Macarena Robert / Rodrigo Robles / Nicholas Robertson / Michaela Schiapacase       22
22 5   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher / STEVE BURKE / SHAWN BURKE / MELISSA FISHER       23
23 79   USA 179 Norwegian Steam J 70 Eivind Astrup / Bjorn Morland Pedersen / Pal Tonnesson / Espen Tonnesson       24
24 52   USA 310 Depeche (Corinthian) J 70 Joey Kolisch / Kenny Davis / Val Vshestopalov / Jim Bill       25
25 20   USA 600 Azorra Racing J 70 John Evans / Jason Hill / Sandy Thayer / Barr Batzer       26
26 34   CAN 8 Hot Water (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Wolff / Stephen Lacey / Luke Stoesser / Scott Weakley       27
27 12   GBR 1247 JElvis J 70 Martin Dent / Giles Maltby / Ruairidh Scott / Like Cross       28
28 27   GBR 1127 Eat, Sleep,J,Repeat J 70 Paul Ward / Paul Blowers / Pete McCoy / Oli Wells       29
29 10   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen / TORVAR MIRSKY / CY THOMPSON / IAN COLEMAN       30
30 45   USA 403 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler / Brian Kamilar / ROB SCRIVENOR / MARIO TRINDADE SCP       30
31 29   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey / Karen Svea Granhe / Tim Mangus / Scott Dodge / Eric Metzel       31
32 13   USA 3 FM J 70 Tod Sackett / Dillon Furlong / Greg Kosky / Jess Hosse       32
33 1   USA 419 419 J 70 Tony Hayward / Hanna Peters / Tom Forrester- Coles / Mark Lees / David Garmin       33
34 15   USA 3 Repuestos (Corinthian) J 70 Agustin Ferrario / Guadalupe Gatti / Augusto Bassanetti / Ernesto Kirsch       34
35 64   MEX 164 Zaguero (Corinthian) J 70 Ignacio Perez / Santiago Perez / Juan Perez / Juan Medina       35
36 9 North Sails  USA 1153 Gaucho3 (Corinthian) J 70 Tiani Hausen / Daniele Saccani / Claudio Beier / Rafael Valdivia       36
37 4   USA 404 USA 404 J 70 Tony Staples / Tara Macaulay / Jessica Lombard / Paige Railey       37
38 6   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill / TYLER WOODWORTH / DAVID GERBER / JOHN STANLEY       38
39 37   USA 637 Full Monty J 70 Latane Montague / Tomas Dietrich / Dennis Hope-ross / Jackson Montheue       39
40 82   USA 482 Vital Signs (Corinthian) J 70 John Morreale / Jim Thompson / Krista Paxton / Emily Simon       40
41 47   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills / IAN MORIATRY / JESSICA CHASE / ROBBIE BISI       41
42 68 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna / Peter McClennen / Jon Hammond / John Colburn / Marty McKenna       42
43 18   USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Bayer / ROBERT DECLERCQ / DON MAXWELL / CHARLES BAYER       43
44 81   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich DNC       48  
45 31   BRA 642 Caruru J 70 Flavio Andrade / Mauricio Santa Cruz / Kiko Pellicano / Felipe Rudge DNC       48  
46 62   USA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb / WATT DUFFY / HENRY CHAU / DAN PECKHAM DNS       48  
47 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel / Jody Lutz / Jay Lutz / Amy Brock / JoAnn Fisher RET       48  
 

2018 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J70 Invitational Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 85   USA 85 Dime J 70 Mallory Loe / Andrew Loe / Jennifer Glass / Benjamin Glass / MALLORY LOE       5
2 33   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover / Marc Foster / Kevin Kendal / Donal Myers       7
3 40   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter / Chris Chadwick / Tom Murray / Cole Allsopp       13
4 8   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara / PATRICK ANDRESEN / ENRIQUE GUARDIA / JOHN HAMMEL       15
5 54   USA 95 MUSE J 70 HEATHER GREGG / STUAT JOHNSTON / SHAWN PATRICK POWELL / PATRICK NORRIS         16
6 5   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher / STEVE BURKE / SHAWN BURKE / MELISSA FISHER       23
7 52   USA 310 Depeche J 70 Joey Kolisch / Kenny Davis / Val Vshestopalov / Jim Bill       25
8 34   CAN 8 Hot Water J 70 Mark Wolff / Stephen Lacey / Luke Stoesser / Scott Weakley       27
9 29   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey / Karen Svea Granhe / Tim Mangus / Scott Dodge / Eric Metzel       31
10 15   USA 3 Repuestos J 70 Agustin Ferrario / Guadalupe Gatti / Augusto Bassanetti / Ernesto Kirsch       34
11 64   MEX 164 Zaguero J 70 Ignacio Perez / Santiago Perez / Juan Perez / Juan Medina       35
12 9 North Sails  USA 1153 Gaucho3 J 70 Tiani Hausen / Daniele Saccani / Claudio Beier / Rafael Valdivia       36
13 82   USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale / Jim Thompson / Krista Paxton / Emily Simon       40
14 18   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer / ROBERT DECLERCQ / DON MAXWELL / CHARLES BAYER       43
 
 

2018 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 89   BRA 8494 MIISCA Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening       30
2 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren       43
3 80   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss       53
4 68   USA 8036 Treachery Star Jack Rickard / Gill Cole       60
5 14   USA 8184 Puffin Star David Branch / Ray Rogers       61
6 2   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / John Wulff       67
7 20   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Paul Avery       69
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 9   USA 8509 DANILU Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       6
2 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony       12
3 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       20
4 19   ARG 8211 ARG 8211 Star Torkel Borgstrom / Juan Pablo Engelhard       22
5 51   SWE 8517 8517 star Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling       24
6 93   DEN 8532 African Queen XIII Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       31
7 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / dietmar hobbie       36
8 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlström / Philip Carlson       38
9 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       50
10 12   SWE 8433 SWE 8433 Star Calle Schroder / Henrik Glimstedt       56
11 26   USA 6320 Bingo X Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera       57
12 86   GER 8179 nn Star Klaus Meyer / Joerg Mueller       62
13 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley       68
14 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / T.C. Belco DNC       77  
15 27   USA 8410 tesser Star Mike Phinney / Iaso Toyama DNC       77  
16 98   UKR 8493 Arctur Star Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk DNC       77  
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves       1
2 64   USA 4789 4789 Star Paul Cayard / Mark Strube       4
3 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       13
4 10   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       16
5 82   BRA 8477 Sunspot Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas       18
6 46   GER 8446 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Jesper Sundman       21
7 57   USA 8000 M Star Arthur Anosov / David Caesar       28
8 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       33
9 70   ARG 7909 La Reina Star Hector Longarela / Hugo Longarela       35
10 97   ITA 8402 asterope Star Vincenzo Locatelli / Massimo Canali       37
11 25   NED 8188 White label Star Alexander Jorissen / Erik Veldhuizen       39
12 56   USA 8502 8502 Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon       41
13 44   USA 8083 8083 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       42
14 32   SUI 8499 Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Nils Hollweg       46
15 90   GER 8450 Logistikstar Star Henning Voigt / Dirk Stryve       47
16 39   SUI 7829 SUI 7829 Star Jean-Pascal Chatagny / Serge Pulfer       49
17 36   ITA 8514 Yoyo Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi       51
18 29   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Robert E. Krahulik       54
19 92   USA 7294 Enigma Star Charles Beek / Chas Beek       63
20 94   CAN 8094 8094 Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan       64
21 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Nils Geilen       65
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018