2018 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 5 NS 26/Jun/2018 07:10 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 NS 26/Jun/2018 07:15 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 26/Jun/2018 07:20 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 26/Jun/2018 07:25 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 26/Jun/2018 07:25 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 42.0 / 1.0980 26/Jun/18 - 20:39:12 0:01:14:12 0:01:21:28 1 1
2   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 / 1.0450 26/Jun/18 - 20:43:24 0:01:18:24 0:01:21:56 2 2
3   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls 72.0 / 1.0450 26/Jun/18 - 20:45:05 0:01:20:05 0:01:23:41 4 5
4   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 57.0 / 1.0708 26/Jun/18 - 20:45:52 0:01:20:52 0:01:26:36 5 11
5   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 26/Jun/18 - 20:44:45 0:01:19:45 0:01:26:41 6 12
6   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 30.0 / 1.1207 26/Jun/18 - 20:46:12 0:01:21:12 0:01:31:00 7 20
7   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. DSQ 72.0 / 1.0450 26/Jun/18 - 20:43:47 0:01:18:47 0:01:22:20 9  
8   USA 50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy DNC       10  
9   52740 Ishkoodah C&C 115 James Barker DNC       10  
 
Class 2
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 117.0 / 0.9745 26/Jun/18 - 20:49:14 0:01:24:14 0:01:22:05 1 3
2   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel David Schmidt RDG 90.0 / 1.0156   1 38
3   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 111.0 / 0.9834 26/Jun/18 - 20:51:41 0:01:26:41 0:01:25:15 2 7
4   USA 93330 Sans Souci C&C 99 Shoal Draft William Jessup 105.0 / 0.9924 26/Jun/18 - 20:51:01 0:01:26:01 0:01:25:22 3 8
5   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 / 1.0156 26/Jun/18 - 20:49:21 0:01:24:21 0:01:25:40 4 9
 
Class 3
1   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 165.0 / 0.9091 26/Jun/18 - 20:52:39 0:01:32:39 0:01:24:14 1 6
2   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 171.0 / 0.9015 26/Jun/18 - 20:56:49 0:01:36:49 0:01:27:17 2 13
3   USA 770 Belles Filles Beneteau First 375 Joseph Healey 132.0 / 0.9531 26/Jun/18 - 20:51:54 0:01:31:54 0:01:27:35 3 14
4   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 26/Jun/18 - 20:55:30 0:01:35:30 0:01:30:37 4 18
5   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 147.0 / 0.9326 26/Jun/18 - 20:59:59 0:01:39:59 0:01:33:15 5 21
6   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 26/Jun/18 - 20:58:34 0:01:38:34 0:01:34:46 6 23
7   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC       9  
8   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNC       9  
 
Class 4 NS
1   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 123.0 / 0.9658 26/Jun/18 - 20:44:36 0:01:29:36 0:01:26:32 1 10
2   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht Charles Goodrich 69.0 / 1.0501 26/Jun/18 - 20:38:41 0:01:23:41 0:01:27:53 2 15
3   USA 146 Joysea J 105 William Heller 90.0 / 1.0156 26/Jun/18 - 20:42:33 0:01:27:33 0:01:28:55 3 16
4   047 Nine Kids C&C 99 Jack Alexander 108.0 / 0.9878 26/Jun/18 - 20:46:04 0:01:31:04 0:01:29:57 4 17
5   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Bruce Blasnik 126.0 / 0.9615 26/Jun/18 - 20:52:40 0:01:37:40 0:01:33:54 5 22
6   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis Paul Adelberg 129.0 / 0.9573 26/Jun/18 - 20:54:11 0:01:39:11 0:01:34:57 6 25
7   USA 36044 Black Sheep NY 36 Keith Werner 123.0 / 0.9658 26/Jun/18 - 21:04:38 0:01:49:38 0:01:45:53 7 27
8   USA 3245 Skylark C&C 34 Joe Citarella DNC       9  
 
Class 5 NS
1   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 Jim Goodridge 234.0 / 0.8291 26/Jun/18 - 20:59:21 0:01:49:21 0:01:30:40 1 19
2   114 Soup Bone IV CHRY 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 183.0 / 0.8868 26/Jun/18 - 20:56:54 0:01:46:54 0:01:34:48 2 24
3   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 192.0 / 0.8760 26/Jun/18 - 21:02:43 0:01:52:43 0:01:38:44 3 26
4   139 Sally E Catboat John Reffner 281.9 / 0.7813 26/Jun/18 - 22:41:02 0:03:31:02 0:02:44:53 4 28
5   338 Miss Lee Sea Chrysler 27 John Morrow DNC       9  
6   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin DNC       9  
7   4730 Argo Catalina TM Sail Ken Wolen DNC       9  
8   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022