2018 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SPLC South Circle Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - A(1)
1   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 Erik Wulff 24.0 23/Jul/18 - 14:01:47 0:00:46:47 0:00:44:37 1 7
2   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 39.0 23/Jul/18 - 14:03:10 0:00:48:10 0:00:44:39 2 8
3 31   USA 99 Sitella XP44 Ian Hill 0.0 23/Jul/18 - 14:01:55 0:00:46:55 0:00:46:55 3 11
4   USA 188 USA-188 Melges 32 David & Jacki Meiser 24.0 23/Jul/18 - 14:06:14 0:00:51:14 0:00:49:04 4 14
5   USA 61017 Jeroboam Farr 400 John Dodge -24.0 23/Jul/18 - 14:03:50 0:00:48:50 0:00:51:00 5 15
6   USA 39519 American Flyer Farr 395 Dan & Wendy Schneider 36.0 23/Jul/18 - 14:13:01 0:00:58:01 0:00:54:47 6 19
7   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones DNC 30.0       9  
8   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited DNC 39.0       9  
 
PHRF - A(2)
1   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil 54.0 23/Jul/18 - 14:12:24 0:00:52:24 0:00:47:32 1 12
2 North Sails  USA 50473 CHEETAH Mod Mumm 36 Marc Briere 42.0 23/Jul/18 - 14:15:09 0:00:55:09 0:00:51:22 2 16
3 Quantum Sails  USA 71221 Short Bus Henderson 30 Hawk & Stephanie Caldwell 45.0 23/Jul/18 - 14:15:58 0:00:55:58 0:00:51:55 3 17
4 Quantum Sails  USA 25 PATRIOT FARR 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 54.0 23/Jul/18 - 14:17:24 0:00:57:24 0:00:52:32 4 18
5   USA 42449 Voodoo 2 Tripp 38 Leroi Lissenden DNC 60.0       8  
6   USA 30023 Supra C&C 30 Peter Darista DNC 48.0       8  
7   USA 41 Blofish Farr 30 Dailey Tipton DNC 54.0       8  
 
PHRF - A(3)
1   32637 Excitation Farr-Dickerson 37 Mayo Tabb 87.0 23/Jul/18 - 14:18:57 0:00:53:57 0:00:46:07 1 9
2   USA 335 Rakali J 105 Mark & Robin Witte 90.0 23/Jul/18 - 14:19:41 0:00:54:41 0:00:46:35 2 10
3   USA 73456 L'outrage Beneteau 10M Bruce Gardner 96.0 23/Jul/18 - 14:21:36 0:00:56:36 0:00:47:58 3 13
4   73211 Whirlaway Frers 33 Frank Walter 108.0 23/Jul/18 - 14:34:12 0:01:09:12 0:00:59:29 4 20
5   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough DNC 84.0       8  
6   USA 60118 No Name (ORC Dual) Tripp 33 Elliott Crooke DNC 75.0       8  
7   USA 52994 HELLCAT X-Yachts, X-34 Jim & Jody Keen DNS 96.0       8  
 
PHRF - B
1   USA 63480 Mad Hatter Olson 911S Bob Fleck 132.0 23/Jul/18 - 14:14:51 0:00:44:51 0:00:36:16 1 1
2   83350 Incommunicado Omega 36 Tracey / Polk 117.0 23/Jul/18 - 14:14:18 0:00:44:18 0:00:36:42 2 2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 63243 Natrual Disaster O-29 Tom Moulds 114.0 23/Jul/18 - 14:15:48 0:00:45:48 0:00:38:23 3 3
4   63383 STINGRAY (For SALE) Merit 28 MOD Elliott and Alexa Peterson 129.0 23/Jul/18 - 14:18:46 0:00:48:46 0:00:40:23 4 5
5   USA 47 JRay J70 Lawrence Ray DNC 114.0       10  
6   93121 Wicked Good Tartan Pride P270 Mark Gyorgy DNC 132.0       10  
7   USA 25126 Flyer SJ-35 Michael Major DNC 111.0       10  
8   USA 92 Blue Ghost Pearson Flyer Guy Sorensen / US Patriot Sailing DNC 138.0       10  
9   30106 Incognito Andrews star turbo 30 Greg Robinson DNC 117.0       10  
 
PHRF - C
1   434 Cheeky Monkey S2 7.9 Paul and Julie Ann Wash 171.0 23/Jul/18 - 14:24:46 0:00:49:46 0:00:38:39 1 4
2   USA 40189 Schiehallion Beneteau 30 Brad Miller 168.0 23/Jul/18 - 14:27:25 0:00:52:25 0:00:41:30 2 6
3   USA 259 MOPAR Capri David Hammett DNC 192.0       5  
4   144 Badger S2 Carl Feusahrens DNC 177.0       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Toyota of Southern Maryland AMEWAS Budweiser
Team Hyundai of Southern Maryland Regatta Ginger Beer Holiday Inn Spinsheet
West Marine Dry Dock Zahniser's Yachting Center Zenetex
Calvert County Chesapeake Custom Embroidery Anne Arundel Dive Services Southern Maryland Sailing Association
Weather Routing Inc.    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018