2018 Ted Hood Regatta
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 1 Racing
ORRez Division
ORRez - 1
1   USA 39512 Scherherazade Farr 395 Betsy McCombs 0.943(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 14:29:36 0:00:57:36 0:00:54:19 1 2
2   USA 52770 Gigi J 122 Tom Mager 0.938(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 14:30:26 0:00:58:26 0:00:54:49 2 4
3   GBR 133L Jump J 133 Chris Lund 0.950(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 14:29:46 0:00:57:46 0:00:54:53 3 5
4   USA 93586 Escape Velocity2 Summit 40 Ben Chigier 0.967(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 14:29:53 0:00:57:53 0:00:55:58 4 8
5   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg 0.931(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 14:32:14 0:01:00:14 0:00:56:05 5 9
6   USA 45 Pravda J 111 Edward Kaye 0.931(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 14:32:24 0:01:00:24 0:00:56:14 6 10
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Malvagio J 124 Fred deNapoli 0.936(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 14:32:32 0:01:00:32 0:00:56:40 7 12
8   3817 Revolution Aerodyne 38 Eben Moulton 0.952(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 14:31:47 0:00:59:47 0:00:56:55 8 13
9   USA 50316 Ricochet J 120 Jason Zorfas 0.929(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 14:36:50 0:01:04:50 0:01:00:14 9 18
10 North Sails  US 40025 Bora Farr 40 Api Rudich 1.002(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 14:32:50 0:01:00:50 0:01:00:57 10 19
11   USA 109 Wild Ride Henderson 30 Bob Foley 0.920(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 14:39:18 0:01:07:18 0:01:01:55 11 20
12   69350 Pipe Dream Davidson 50 John Davis DNF 0.993(WL/M)       13  
 
ORRez - 2
1   USA 272 WildThing J 109 Dan Boyd 0.869(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 14:40:26 0:01:01:26 0:00:53:23 1 1
2   USA 52475 Agora Beneteau First 36.7 David Powers 0.875(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 14:41:15 0:01:02:15 0:00:54:28 2 3
3   USA 29 Sirocco J 33 Ward Blodgett / Liz Smith 0.870(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 14:43:01 0:01:04:01 0:00:55:42 3 6
4   USA 95 Feather II Beneteau First 30 Donald Miller 0.858(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 14:44:10 0:01:05:10 0:00:55:55 4 7
5   USA 320 Eleven Farr 30 MOD Roger Kuebel -G 0.908(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 14:41:22 0:01:02:22 0:00:56:38 5 11
6   USA 12 Sea Bliss Farr 280 Rob Gorman 0.909(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 14:41:52 0:01:02:52 0:00:57:09 6 14
7   USA 53123 Chariad Farr 37 Rick Williams 0.866(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 14:45:31 0:01:06:31 0:00:57:36 7 15
8   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley 0.893(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 14:43:31 0:01:04:31 0:00:57:37 8 16
9   USA 51498 Sojourn Beneteau 36.7 Joe Fallon 0.875(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 14:47:21 0:01:08:21 0:00:59:48 9 17
10   USA 11235 dopodomani J 112E Christopher Zibailo DNC 0.904(WL/M)       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 310 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1310 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       1
2 69   MON 1269 Mascalzone Latino J 70 umberto de luca       2
3 222   USA 2 New England Ropes J 70 Timothy Healy       3
4 24   USA 1324 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden       4
5 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       5
6 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       6
7 3   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco       7
8 90   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       8
9 494   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       9
10 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       10
11 80   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Gannon Troutman       11
12 74   BRA 1174 To Nessa J 70 Renato Faria       12
13 85   USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe       13
14 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       14
15 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       15
16 64   USA 364 USA 364 (Corinthian) J 70 Lee Sackett       16
17 67   USA 167 USA167 J 70 James Prendergast       17
18 95   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       18
19 49   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Ray & Jenn Wulff       19
20 245   USA 245 Clown Car J 70 Tyler Doyle       20
21 84   USA 384 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       21
22 497   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       22
23 94   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham       23
24 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       24
25 233   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover RDG       24
26 46   USA 246 Hydra J 70 Martin Kullman       25
27 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       26
28 2   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Drake Johnstone       27
29 528   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       28
30 226   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop       29
31 15   MX 815 Woodstock J/70 Fernando Gutirrez       30
32 58   USA 58 3 Big Dogs (Corinthian) J 70 Pat Toole       31
33 179   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen       32
34 225   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane       33
35 1   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher       34
36 243   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       35
37 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       36
38 11   USA 311 Sparkle (Corinthian) J 70 Hannah Swett       37
39 14   USA 14 Halo (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel       38
40 75   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       39
41 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman       40
42 157   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       41
43 72   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John & Marisa Koten       42
44 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       43
45 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan       44
46 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli BFD       48  
47 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) J 70 Bill Lynn DNC       48  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       1
2   USA 317 Got Qi J 105 David Nelson       2
3   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       3
4   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky       4
5   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel       5
6   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan       6
7   USA 51563 Vigilante J 105 Vernon Polidoro       7
8   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       8
9   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg       9
10   USA 189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman       10
 
ORRez Division
ORRez - 3
1   USA 940 Shenanigan Pearson 30 Michael Maxwell 0.752(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 14:26:45 0:00:53:45 0:00:40:25 1 1
2   USA 2109 Airodoodle J 24 David Smith 0.735(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 14:28:57 0:00:55:57 0:00:41:07 2 2
3   USA 174 String Theory Ranger FUN23 Bob Minelli 0.751(WL/M) 25/Aug/18 - 14:32:08 0:00:59:08 0:00:44:25 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 84035 Check Ride C&C Michael Connolly DNC 0.808(WL/M)       5  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-JAM
1   USA 20564 Menage A Trois C&C 38 Peter Ogren 123.0 / 0.9658 25/Aug/18 - 14:38:40 0:00:58:40 0:00:56:40 1 1
2 Other  USA 30078 Ares C&C 40-2TR Linda Hosking DNF 105.0 / 0.9924       3  
 

2018 Ted Hood Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 85   USA 85 Dime J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe       13
2 64   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett       16
3 497   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       22
4 94   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       23
5 233   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover RDG       24
6 226   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       29
7 58   USA 58 3 Big Dogs J 70 Pat Toole       31
8 225   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       33
9 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher       34
10 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       36
11 11   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett       37
12 14   USA 14 Halo J 70 Dan Gabriel       38
13 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       40
14 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       43
15 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       44
16 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player J 70 Bill Lynn DNC       48  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019