2018 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 5
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
CLASS 3 MEGES 24
FIVE
FOUR
ONE
SIX
THREE
TWO
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
DONZO WNR
PHRF_ToT
ONE
20/Jun/2018
06:00 PM
8 NM
8 Kts
DONZO WNR
PHRF_ToT
TWO
20/Jun/2018
06:05 PM
8 NM
8 Kts
DONZO WNR
PHRF_ToT
THREE
20/Jun/2018
06:10 PM
8 NM
8 Kts
DONZO WNR
PHRF_ToT
FOUR
20/Jun/2018
06:15 PM
8 NM
8 Kts
DONZO WNR
PHRF_ToT
FIVE
20/Jun/2018
06:20 PM
8 NM
8 Kts
DONZO WNR
PHRF_ToT
SIX
20/Jun/2018
06:25 PM
8 NM
8 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
DONZO WNR Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
ONE
1
20
USA 37
Jollymon
C&C Redwing 30
George Loveday
195.0 / 0.8725
20/Jun/18 - 20:05:47
0:02:05:47
0:01:49:45
1
15
2
10
22422
Cosmic Debris
Kiwi
Andy Fesenmeyer
213.0 / 0.8519
20/Jun/18 - 20:13:27
0:02:13:27
0:01:53:41
2
21
3
14
Gimlet II
Nonsuch 33
Barbara Melanson
180.0 / 0.8904
20/Jun/18 - 20:11:53
0:02:11:53
0:01:57:26
3
27
4
USA 30
Liquid Foundation 2.0
Catalina 275
Bill Gaynor
TLE
246.0 / 0.8166
4
5
USA 20403
Merganser
San Juan 24
Clyde Gordon
TLE
219.0 / 0.8453
4
6
360
Bananaquit
Nonsuch 30U
Bill Wigglesworth
TLE
189.0 / 0.8796
4
7
30
Uni 9472
Se Therin
Catalina 22
Richard Magner
TLE
273.0 / 0.7898
4
8
USA 1623
Sans Souci
Ensign
Ted Parker
RET
267.0 / 0.7956
9
TWO
1
30
USA 300
Thunder Chicken
J 22
Scott Loweth
186.0 / 0.8832
20/Jun/18 - 20:06:21
0:02:01:21
0:01:47:11
1
11
2
20
7
Zallee
IOD
Jonathan Farrar
156.0 / 0.9207
20/Jun/18 - 20:03:16
0:01:58:16
0:01:48:53
2
14
3
Uni M29 or 19
Grace
Morris
John Pryor
TLE
156.0 / 0.9207
3
4
USA 1450
Cluster Duck
J 24
Connor and Jack McCrea
DNC
171.0 / 0.9015
8
5
1502
Sparky
J 24
James Rice
DNC
171.0 / 0.9015
8
6
USA 1016
Draggin -Z- Balz
J 24
Annie Longo and Max Griswold
DNC
171.0 / 0.9015
8
7
10
USA 4198
Waggly Puppy
J-24
RJ Austin-LaFrance, B. Bruno and R. Formica
RET
171.0 / 0.9015
8
8
USA 4160
Finn McCool
J 24
Oliver Parsons
DNC
9
9
USA 3467
Red Sky
J 24
Doug Hope
DNC
10
THREE
1
USA 738
Dark Energy
Melges 24
Laura Grondin
90.0 / 1.0156
20/Jun/18 - 19:33:34
0:01:23:34
0:01:24:52
1
1
2
30
USA 798
Wardance
Melges 24
Peter Bergendahl
90.0 / 1.0156
20/Jun/18 - 19:35:44
0:01:25:44
0:01:27:04
2
2
3
USA 43
Opportunity
Melges 24
MudRatz Racing
90.0 / 1.0156
20/Jun/18 - 19:36:55
0:01:26:55
0:01:28:16
3
3
4
20
USA 7
Ripcord
Melges 24
Paul Bergendahl
90.0 / 1.0156
20/Jun/18 - 19:59:15
0:01:49:15
0:01:50:57
4
18
5
10
USA 115
Leda
Melges 24
Chris & Vicki Field
90.0 / 1.0156
20/Jun/18 - 20:00:15
0:01:50:15
0:01:51:58
5
19
6
USA 208
Mo' Grins
Viper 640
Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon
105.0 / 0.9924
20/Jun/18 - 20:03:40
0:01:53:40
0:01:52:48
6
20
7
USA 541
Byte
Melges 24
Henry Maxwell
90.0 / 1.0156
20/Jun/18 - 20:02:14
0:01:52:14
0:01:53:59
7
23
8
USA 491
Old School
Melges 24
Brandon Flack
90.0 / 1.0156
20/Jun/18 - 20:03:14
0:01:53:14
0:01:55:00
8
24
9
USA 128
RedLine
Viper 640
Arthur Shaw
105.0 / 0.9924
20/Jun/18 - 20:07:32
0:01:57:32
0:01:56:38
9
26
10
USA 174
Equal Opportunity
Melges 24
Mudratz Racing
90.0 / 1.0156
20/Jun/18 - 20:06:17
0:01:56:17
0:01:58:06
10
28
11
USA 109
Politically Incorrect
Viper 640
Gary/Chris Annino
105.0 / 0.9924
20/Jun/18 - 20:09:24
0:01:59:24
0:01:58:30
11
29
12
USA 15
Smilin' Bob
Viper 640
Andy Stoddard Mat Jadamec
105.0 / 0.9924
20/Jun/18 - 20:19:50
0:02:09:50
0:02:08:51
12
31
13
263
Dreamland Express
J 80
Mark Belsky
DNC
119.0 / 0.9716
14
14
USA TBD
TBD
Melges 20
MudRatz Racing
DNC
111.0 / 0.9834
14
15
US 93
Fast Attack
Viper 640
David Youtt
DNC
16
FOUR
1
10
USA 42482
2nd Chance
C&C 35 MkIII
Jon Bawabe
123.0 / 0.9658
20/Jun/18 - 20:01:40
0:01:46:40
0:01:43:01
1
6
2
30
USA 25752
The Ocho
Capo 30
Mark Cika
126.0 / 0.9615
20/Jun/18 - 20:03:42
0:01:48:42
0:01:44:31
2
8
3
USA 22610
Arrow
Peterson 34
Paul Harren
123.0 / 0.9658
20/Jun/18 - 20:05:07
0:01:50:07
0:01:46:21
3
9
4
30036
Defiant
C&C 36
Matt Champney
135.0 / 0.9489
20/Jun/18 - 20:08:35
0:01:53:35
0:01:47:47
4
13
5
20
20201
Brer Rabbit III
C&C 33
Peter/Dave Austin/Strang
149.0 / 0.9299
20/Jun/18 - 20:13:03
0:01:58:03
0:01:49:46
5
16
6
NY 5
Vitesse
NY 32
Matthew Schoman
137.0 / 0.9461
20/Jun/18 - 20:24:57
0:02:09:57
0:02:02:57
6
30
FIVE
1
20
usa 30
IZZY MAYhem
Nelson Marek 30
Luke Georgian
95.0 / 1.0078
20/Jun/18 - 20:02:55
0:01:42:55
0:01:43:43
1
7
2
30
USA 45
Zig Zag Zoom
J 29
Prescott Littlefield
111.0 / 0.9834
20/Jun/18 - 20:09:20
0:01:49:20
0:01:47:31
2
12
3
USA 40697
Checkmate
Frers 33
Michael Lachance
108.0 / 0.9878
20/Jun/18 - 20:16:52
0:01:56:52
0:01:55:26
3
25
4
10
USA 42422
Patriot
Baltic 39
Toby Halsey
DNC
94.0 / 1.0093
5
5
77840
Details
Andrews 30 MK1
John Fries
DNC
6
SIX
1
10
USA 37
Peregrine
J 111
Ken McLean
36.0 / 1.1092
20/Jun/18 - 19:55:40
0:01:30:40
0:01:40:34
1
4
2
30
USA 222
Wild Horses
Melges 32
Bill & Suzie Canning
24.0 / 1.1324
20/Jun/18 - 19:55:30
0:01:30:30
0:01:42:29
2
5
3
USA 334
Sanibel
J 109
Gerry Keeler
77.0 / 1.0367
20/Jun/18 - 20:07:44
0:01:42:44
0:01:46:30
3
10
4
USA 50474
Don Quixote
J120
Jack Rodgers
51.0 / 1.0815
20/Jun/18 - 20:06:53
0:01:41:53
0:01:50:11
4
17
5
20
USA 78
Balance
J 109
James Ohlheiser
69.0 / 1.0501
20/Jun/18 - 20:13:30
0:01:48:30
0:01:53:56
5
22
6
USA 343
She's the Boss
J 105
John Sutherland
TLE
96.0 / 1.0062
6
7
USA 52173
Finale
Beneteau First 36.7
Thomas OConnell
DNC
77.0 / 1.0367
9
8
USA 121
DOUBLEDOWN
Henderson 30
Mike Sowa
DNC
42.0 / 1.0980
9
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy