2019 Antigua Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
A. Antigua Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1 North Sails  MLT 115 Sojana Farr 115 Sir Peter Harrison 1.387 (Asy) 30/Apr/19 - 14:32:03 0:01:37:03 0:02:14:37 1
2   LTU 001 Ambersail2 Volvo 65 Simonas Steponavicius 1.410 (Jib) 30/Apr/19 - 14:35:15 0:01:40:15 0:02:21:21 2
3   FRA 43617 The Kid JP54 Jean-Pierre Dick 1.196 (Asy) 30/Apr/19 - 14:56:00 0:02:01:00 0:02:24:43 3
4   ITA 3956 Weddell Grand Mistral One Design Afanasy Isaev 1.272 (Asy) 30/Apr/19 - 14:54:06 0:01:59:06 0:02:31:30 4
5   BAR 61300 Zingara (Conviction) TP52 Richard Reid DNC 1.190 (Asy 2)       7
6   HKG 2276 SHK Scallywag Dovell 100 SH Lee DNC 1.717 (Jib)       7
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   GBR 6255N Lady Mariposa Ker 46 Lady Mariposa Racing Inc 1.160 (Asy) 30/Apr/19 - 14:27:35 0:01:27:35 0:01:41:36 1
2   ANT 3030 Rebel Farr 45 Sir Hugh Bailey 1.067 (Spin) 30/Apr/19 - 14:39:31 0:01:39:31 0:01:46:11 2
3   ITA 17001 Ars Una Mylius 15E25 Vittorio Biscarini 1.117 (Asy) 30/Apr/19 - 14:35:31 0:01:35:31 0:01:46:42 3
4   GBR 8668 PHAN GP42 Jeremy Thorp 1.122 (Asy) 30/Apr/19 - 14:35:31 0:01:35:31 0:01:47:10 4
5   GBR 4669R Pata Negra Lombard IRC 46 Adrian Fisk 1.045 (Asy) 30/Apr/19 - 14:44:27 0:01:44:27 0:01:49:09 5
6   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 1.033 (Spin) 30/Apr/19 - 14:50:48 0:01:50:48 0:01:54:27 6
7   USA 61164 Katara J 145 Roger Gatewood RDG 1.056 (Asy 2)   6
8 North Sails  USA 2355 Serenity X-Yachts XP-55 John Applegate 1.053 (Asy) 30/Apr/19 - 14:52:47 0:01:52:47 0:01:58:46 7
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   GBR 9660R Lee Overlay Partners II Swan 60 Adrian Lee 1.099 (Asy) 30/Apr/19 - 14:43:35 0:01:38:35 0:01:48:21 1
2   GBR 8653 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Ondeck Antigua 1.085 (Asy) 30/Apr/19 - 14:47:52 0:01:42:52 0:01:51:37 2
3   GBR 6000X Theia of London CNB Bordeaux 60 Mark Jagger 1.037 (Asy) 30/Apr/19 - 14:57:46 0:01:52:46 0:01:56:56 3
4 50   Boingo alive Grand Soleil 50 Kurt Iseli 0.939 (Asy) 30/Apr/19 - 15:11:25 0:02:06:25 0:01:58:42 4
5   6553R Rock Oyster Oyster 655 John Marshall 1.042 (Asy) 30/Apr/19 - 15:00:18 0:01:55:18 0:02:00:09 5
6 17   Pleione Alubat Cigale 16 David Hobbs 1.003 (Asy) 30/Apr/19 - 15:52:47 0:02:47:47 0:02:48:17 6
 
CSA - Racing 4
1   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.953 (Asy) 30/Apr/19 - 14:54:03 0:01:44:03 0:01:39:10 1.5
2   GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Performance Yacht Racing Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.954 (Spin 2) 30/Apr/19 - 14:53:57 0:01:43:57 0:01:39:10 1.5
3   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Appleby 0.946 (Spin 2) 30/Apr/19 - 14:56:15 0:01:46:15 0:01:40:31 3
4   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.935 (Asy 2) 30/Apr/19 - 14:58:23 0:01:48:23 0:01:41:20 4
5   FRA 28918 Team Melbourne (Sonadio) A40 Philippe Charret 0.951 (Spin) 30/Apr/19 - 14:57:45 0:01:47:45 0:01:42:28 5
6   CAN 1212 Zingara (Hermes) Pogo 12.50 Richard Reid 1.006 (Asy) 30/Apr/19 - 14:57:12 0:01:47:12 0:01:47:51 6
7   USA 1416 Sonrisa XP44 Greg Kelly Marcus Cholerton-Brown 0.996 (Asy) 30/Apr/19 - 14:59:50 0:01:49:50 0:01:49:24 7
8   GBR 4860R Inka Team J 122 Diego Aguirre 0.953 (Asy 2) 30/Apr/19 - 15:23:48 0:02:13:48 0:02:07:31 8
9   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong DNF 1.002 (Asy 2)       11
10   GBR 2215L Quokka8 - Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Christian Reynolds RET 0.965 (Spin)       11
 
CSA - Racing 5
1   ANT 486 Sleeper J11s Jonty & Vicky Layfield 0.913 (Both) 30/Apr/19 - 14:49:19 0:01:34:19 0:01:26:07 1
2   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern ST37 Sir Richard Matthews 0.934 (Spin) 30/Apr/19 - 14:49:04 0:01:34:04 0:01:27:51 2
3   GBR 4076R Spirit of Athena Beneteau First 40.7 Phil Walters 0.915 (Spin 2) 30/Apr/19 - 14:56:54 0:01:41:54 0:01:33:14 3
4   ANT 407.3 Ortac Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Hopps Ondeck 0.913 (Spin) 30/Apr/19 - 15:00:37 0:01:45:37 0:01:36:26 4
5   GBR 3234L Rocket Dog II Beneteau First 40 Sailing Logic Jon Tyrrell 0.932 (Spin) 30/Apr/19 - 14:58:43 0:01:43:43 0:01:36:40 5
6   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime First 40 Martyn Oldroyd 0.943 (Spin) 30/Apr/19 - 15:00:25 0:01:45:25 0:01:39:24 6
7   USA 60624 Red Hot Caribe Tartan 101 (former C&C101) Emanuele Bianchi 0.898 (Asy) 30/Apr/19 - 15:07:48 0:01:52:48 0:01:41:18 7
8   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Elan 45 Gary Bettesworth DNS 0.943 (Asy)       11
9   GBR 9051R Spirit of Venus Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Darling DNS 0.912 (Spin 2)       11
10   NM 2477 J-aguar J 120 Ben Jelic RET 0.944 (Asy)       11
 
CSA - Racing 6
1   ANT 1901 NSA Spirit Cork 1720 Jules Mitchell 0.877 (Asy) 30/Apr/19 - 14:58:33 0:01:38:33 0:01:26:26 1
2   SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Dufour 34 Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier 0.836 (Spin) 30/Apr/19 - 15:07:39 0:01:47:39 0:01:30:00 2
3   SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles X-Yachts 34 Raphael Magras 0.853 (Spin) 30/Apr/19 - 15:05:59 0:01:45:59 0:01:30:24 3
4   ANT 6 Biwi Magic Modified 6 Meter Class Geoffrey Pidduck 0.820 (Spin) 30/Apr/19 - 15:10:57 0:01:50:57 0:01:30:59 4
5   ANT 72 NSA Challenger Cork 1720 Colman Garvey 0.877 (Asy) 30/Apr/19 - 15:05:16 0:01:45:16 0:01:32:19 5
6   ANT 227 Caribbean Alliance Insurance (Blue Peter) J 30 Tanner Jones 0.801 (Spin 2) 30/Apr/19 - 15:15:57 0:01:55:57 0:01:32:53 6
7   254 PIMS Dehler 34 Paul Jackson 0.808 (Spin) 30/Apr/19 - 15:15:43 0:01:55:43 0:01:33:30 7
8   ANT 1721 NSA Valiant Cork 1720 Joshua Daniels 0.877 (Asy) 30/Apr/19 - 15:12:11 0:01:52:11 0:01:38:23 8
9   ANT 112 Cricket with Anjo Insurances Beneteau first 35 Sandy Mair 0.807 (Spin) 30/Apr/19 - 15:22:40 0:02:02:40 0:01:39:00 9
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
B. Antigua Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Doublehanded Spinnaker
1   USA 5341 Freebird Swan 44 Philip Asche 0.865 (Asy) 30/Apr/19 - 13:44:06 0:03:39:06 0:03:09:31 1
2 8   Raucous Open 40 Henry Rourke 1.050 (Asy 2) 30/Apr/19 - 13:24:18 0:03:19:18 0:03:29:16 2
3   4903 Buckaroo Oyster 49 David Kinsey DNS 0.852 (Asy)       4
 
CSA - Bareboat 1
1 42   KH+P Odin II SO509 Gerd Eiermann 0.902 (Jib) 30/Apr/19 - 14:00:20 0:02:05:20 0:01:53:03 1
2 41   KH+P Bavastro SO509 Alexander Pfeiffer 0.914 (Jib) 30/Apr/19 - 14:01:44 0:02:06:44 0:01:55:50 2
3 39   KH+P Lascaris SO509 Karl Puetz 0.914 (Jib) 30/Apr/19 - 14:04:03 0:02:09:03 0:01:57:57 3
4 7   SCREAM 2 Away (Blue Tide) Moorings 5045 Stuart Lawrence 0.902 (Jib) 30/Apr/19 - 14:06:03 0:02:11:03 0:01:58:12 4
5 43   KH+P Return of the Macks SO509 Werner Deuring 0.902 (Jib) 30/Apr/19 - 14:11:34 0:02:16:34 0:02:03:11 5
6 15     KH+P Sea Senora SO509 Dann Van Der Klugt 0.902 (Jib) 30/Apr/19 - 14:13:11 0:02:18:11 0:02:04:38 6
7 16   KH+P Salsa SO509 Anne-Marie Dorner 0.902 (Jib) 30/Apr/19 - 14:17:23 0:02:22:23 0:02:08:26 7
8 13   KH+P Steady As We Go II SO509 Martin Poulsen 0.902 (Jib) 30/Apr/19 - 14:20:46 0:02:25:46 0:02:11:29 8
9 40   KH+P Nosy Be SO519 Thomas Sparrer DNS 0.902 (Jib)       11
10 4   Pirates of Poole (Saleya) 50S4 Tim Ford DNS 0.914 (Jib)       11
 
CSA - Bareboat 2
1 47     Tintoret Dufour 500 Peter Zauner 0.900 (Jib) 30/Apr/19 - 14:09:40 0:02:09:40 0:01:56:42 1
2 48     Ananda Sunsail 46S3 Nicholas Jordan 0.880 (Jib) 30/Apr/19 - 14:14:50 0:02:14:50 0:01:58:39 2
3 2     No Worries (Wild Irish Rose III) 4503 Stuart Walton 0.883 (Jib) 30/Apr/19 - 14:15:53 0:02:15:53 0:01:59:59 3
4 49   KH+P Botero Dufour 520 Jakob Oetiker 0.891 (Jib) 30/Apr/19 - 14:21:48 0:02:21:48 0:02:06:21 4
5 18     Tonic III 4503 Norman Walker 0.883 (Jib) 30/Apr/19 - 14:24:38 0:02:24:38 0:02:07:43 5
6 10   Team IVI (Take Me Away) Moorings 48 Iwona Wiszniewska 0.897 (Jib) 30/Apr/19 - 14:25:23 0:02:25:23 0:02:10:25 6
7 5   Modrian Beneteau 51.1 Brian Smith 0.886 (Jib) 30/Apr/19 - 14:27:30 0:02:27:30 0:02:10:41 7
8 3   Team Shambles (Happy Ours) 4503 Alistair Goodwin RET 0.883 (Jib)       9
 
CSA - Bareboat 3
1 12   KH+P Barbuda Dufour 412 Hans Steidle 0.842 (Jib) 30/Apr/19 - 14:18:26 0:02:13:26 0:01:52:21 1
2 9   KHS&S Contractors (Bermuda) Dufour 412 GL Liberty Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey 0.842 (Jib) 30/Apr/19 - 14:19:54 0:02:14:54 0:01:53:35 2
3 14   Hawking Dufour 425 Andreas Hofmann 0.841 (Jib) 30/Apr/19 - 14:25:36 0:02:20:36 0:01:58:15 3
4 1   MIAW Bavaria 41 Cruiser Roberto Maxera 0.823 (Jib) 30/Apr/19 - 14:31:49 0:02:26:49 0:02:00:50 4
5 45     Sunny Skies Sunsail 41S3 Brian McCarthy 0.843 (Jib) 30/Apr/19 - 14:37:59 0:02:32:59 0:02:08:58 5
6 53   Texas Chute Out (Schrodinger) Dufour 405L Marilyn Boemer 0.832 (Jib) 30/Apr/19 - 15:15:09 0:03:10:09 0:02:38:12 6
7 46   KH+P Curacao Dufour 412 Herbert Munzel DNS 0.831 (Jib)       8
 
Club Class
1 Other  GBR 4274L Mischief Jeanneau 479 David Tipton 0.926 (J/P) 30/Apr/19 - 13:23:29 0:02:58:29 0:02:49:12 1
2 19   INDY - Loosha Sails Jeanneau 54ds James Gardner / Jerry Bethell 0.972 (J/P) 30/Apr/19 - 13:22:45 0:02:57:45 0:02:49:56 2
3 11   USA 7016 Hotel California too SC 70 Stephen Schmidt 1.059 (J/P) 30/Apr/19 - 13:06:10 0:02:41:10 0:02:53:15 3
4   5301C Jigsaw Oyster 53 Ian Galbraith 0.896 (J/P) 30/Apr/19 - 13:32:27 0:03:07:27 0:02:54:08 4
5 Hood Sailmakers  GER Acapulco C&C 57 Guenter Babinski 0.899 (J/P) 30/Apr/19 - 13:44:21 0:03:19:21 0:02:58:25 5
6 44   Imagine Of Falmouth Feeling 39 Jon Constantine DSQ 0.874 (Jib) 30/Apr/19 - 13:45:28 0:03:20:28 0:02:53:48 7
7   GBR 3853L Degree of Latitude Oyster 45 John Rutherford DNS 0.841 (J/P)       10
8 North Sails  USA 61003 Porthmeor Oyster 49 Neil Styler DNS 0.863 (J/P)       10
9 6   Montana Swan 48 Markus Bocks DNS 0.907 (J/P)       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019