2018 Wednesday Night Series - Grand Traverse Yacht Club
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Wednesday Night Series Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 121   USA 121 Stormy DD Melges 24 Mister Trippe/Roop       1
2 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       2
3 617   USA 617 Padawan 3 Melges 24 Christopher Lamb       3
4   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow       4
5   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 Nugent VanStratt       5
6   USA 113 Liberation Melges 24 C. David Phelps       6
7 34   USA 034 Blue Red and Grey Melges 24 Bill Babel       7
8   114 Interceptor Melges 24 Jason Gross Patrick Gerber       8
9   USA 492 Perky2 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries       9
10   USA 500 500 Melges 24 Adam Prettyman       10
11 416   USA 416 Slippery Melges 24 Jerry Miller       11
12 626   USA 626 Esperañza Melges 24 Jeff Bodie       12
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Big Boat
1   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 20/Jun/18 - 19:00:08 0:01:00:08 0:01:07:23 1
2   USA 271 Driven2 J 109 Jim Milliken 66.0 / 1.0552 20/Jun/18 - 19:06:48 0:01:06:48 0:01:10:29 2
3   USA 975 FishTales ARC40 Mike Fisher 33.0 / 1.1149 20/Jun/18 - 19:04:17 0:01:04:17 0:01:11:40 3
4   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan -6.0 / 1.1949 20/Jun/18 - 19:00:51 0:01:00:51 0:01:12:43 4
5   USA 50218 Warrior Sailing NM43 Scott Ford 6.0 / 1.1691 20/Jun/18 - 19:03:51 0:01:03:51 0:01:14:39 5
6   USA 97834 Kokomo Schock 55 Wesson Schulz -18.0 / 1.2218 20/Jun/18 - 19:02:30 0:01:02:30 0:01:16:22 6
7   USA 28 Legacy J-88 Jim Sorbie 84.0 / 1.0252 20/Jun/18 - 19:15:22 0:01:15:22 0:01:17:16 7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted -21.0 / 1.2287 20/Jun/18 - 19:08:02 0:01:08:02 0:01:23:36 8
 
Grand Touring Spinnaker
1   USA 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young 105.0 / 0.9924 20/Jun/18 - 18:48:55 0:00:38:55 0:00:38:37 1
2   224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 20/Jun/18 - 18:55:24 0:00:45:24 0:00:40:25 2
3   USA 22122 Spyke (GT Spin) Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 20/Jun/18 - 18:56:01 0:00:46:01 0:00:44:15 3
4   44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 129.0 / 0.9573 20/Jun/18 - 18:58:30 0:00:48:30 0:00:46:26 4
5   163 Y S2 6.9 Devereaux Trepp 207.0 / 0.8587 20/Jun/18 - 19:08:04 0:00:58:04 0:00:49:52 5
6   207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer 195.0 / 0.8725 20/Jun/18 - 19:15:36 0:01:05:36 0:00:57:14 6
 
Grand Touring JAM
1   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler39 Scott Porter 87.0 / 1.0204 20/Jun/18 - 18:56:53 0:00:41:53 0:00:42:44 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  usa 909 Wasabi Catalina 320 Charlie Gabor 163.0 / 0.9116 20/Jun/18 - 19:03:35 0:00:48:35 0:00:44:17 2
3   usa 43729 TFWB Relentless j29 george petritz 135.0 / 0.9489 20/Jun/18 - 19:02:37 0:00:47:37 0:00:45:11 3
4   USA Last Call Express 34 Douglas Wipperman 111.0 / 0.9834 20/Jun/18 - 19:01:54 0:00:46:54 0:00:46:07 4
5   USA 42548 cu mal J 34c Clark Phelps 129.0 / 0.9573 20/Jun/18 - 19:04:16 0:00:49:16 0:00:47:10 5
6   USA 317 Rights of Mann Sam Bender 159.0 / 0.9168 20/Jun/18 - 19:10:16 0:00:55:16 0:00:50:40 6
7   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch 201.0 / 0.8655 20/Jun/18 - 19:15:41 0:01:00:41 0:00:52:31 7
8   40250 mongo C & C grady jordan 93.0 / 1.0109 20/Jun/18 - 19:07:16 0:00:52:16 0:00:52:50 8
9   164 Jenny & the Mateys Marlow Hunter 22 Jennifer McCain DNF 200.0 / 0.8667       13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019