2018 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EGYC Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 2   83 Hall Pass J 22 Kimbal Hall       1
2   1533 Flying High J 22 Kevin Coughlin       2
3   USA 86 SHAKE & BAKE J 22 David Wehr       3
4   USA 1505 Deuces Wild J 22 Jim Mega       4
5 5   USA 1105 BrockStars J 22 Peter Brockmann       5
6 4   505 / hull #4 Girls on a Boat J 22 Carolyn Cure       6
7 6   656 / hull #6 Triple Expresso J 22 Clark Roscher       7
8 3   150 Team PBR J 22 Paul Schmidle       8
9   USA 76 Over Drawn J 22 Christopher Beaulieu DNS       10  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   44105 Rigadoon J 105 Doug & Bill Riggs 93.0 / 1.0109 20/Jun/18 - 19:23:00 0:01:13:00 0:01:13:48 1 12
2   USA 489 Allora! J 105 Alexander Clegg 93.0 / 1.0109 20/Jun/18 - 19:24:55 0:01:14:55 0:01:15:44 2 13
3   USA 14 Memory J 110 Kevin Dakan 96.0 / 1.0062 20/Jun/18 - 19:26:41 0:01:16:41 0:01:17:10 3 14
4   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 60.0 / 1.0656 20/Jun/18 - 19:23:12 0:01:13:12 0:01:18:00 4 15
5   CAN 75 En passant Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Archer 79.0 / 1.0334 20/Jun/18 - 19:30:00 0:01:20:00 0:01:22:40 5 16
6   52641 Scarlet Begonias J 92 S Joshua McGuire DNS         9  
7   USA 52911 Coconut Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas Dalbora DNS         9  
8   61124 Sarah J121 Gregory Manning DNS 30.0 / 1.1207       9  
9   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Kevin Caughlin DNS 93.0 / 1.0109       10  
 
PHRF Spinnaker II
1   USA 642 Vixen Jeanneau James Del Bonis 113.0 / 0.9804 20/Jun/18 - 19:09:53 0:00:54:53 0:00:53:48 1 1
2   USA 172 Comet Laser 28 Abbi Seward 142.0 / 0.9393 20/Jun/18 - 19:15:14 0:01:00:14 0:00:56:35 2 2
3   USA 357 Blitz J 30 Chris Tate 138.0 / 0.9448 20/Jun/18 - 19:15:34 0:01:00:34 0:00:57:13 3 3
4   USA 73499 Anser Beneteau Peter Allstrom 124.0 / 0.9644 20/Jun/18 - 19:14:26 0:00:59:26 0:00:57:19 4 4
5   7375 Stormin Norman O'Day Norm Lambert   20/Jun/18 - 19:19:23 0:01:04:23 0:00:59:32 5 6
6   40542 Climax Capri Bob Lewis 128.0 / 0.9587 20/Jun/18 - 19:18:33 0:01:03:33 0:01:00:56 6 9
7   USA 180 Mojo Beneteau First 325 Tom Stocker DNS 154.0 / 0.9233       10  
8   USA 21490 Dark Star C&C 34 Mark Gervais DNS 143.0 / 0.9380       10  
9   USA 725 Cosmo Pearson Flyer William Kirk RET 141.0 / 0.9407       10  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   208 Thora Pearson 28-1 30+ Kenneth Thorsen   20/Jun/18 - 19:27:56 0:01:07:56 0:00:57:34 1 5
2   USA 30612 Great Pumpkin Capri 25 Burl D'Albora 199.0 / 0.8678 20/Jun/18 - 19:29:36 0:01:09:36 0:01:00:24 2 7
3   417 Escape Plan Catalina 320 Mike Hackett 184.0 / 0.8856 20/Jun/18 - 19:28:45 0:01:08:45 0:01:00:53 3 8
4   51874 Freedom Sabre 362 Rick Perry   20/Jun/18 - 19:31:35 0:01:11:35 0:01:06:22 4 10
5   USA 462402 Sandpiper II Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Michael Petti 128.0 / 0.9587 20/Jun/18 - 19:29:22 0:01:09:22 0:01:06:30 5 11
6   3310 Illusion J 24 Ron Joseph DNS 193.0 / 0.8748       8  
7   51335 Half Fast Pearson Timothy Nash DNS         8  
8   USA 79 Gone with the Wind Pearson 36 MK2 Paul Kenney DNS 156.0 / 0.9207       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019