2018 Casual Race - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

CASRA Casual Races PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 22/Sep/2018 12:45 PM 12 NM  
CASRA Casual Races PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 22/Sep/2018 12:45 PM 12 NM  
CASRA Casual Races PHRF_ToT Multihull 22/Sep/2018 12:45 PM 12 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CASRA Casual Races Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 31404 Ravn Kirby 25 Jamie Downing 174.0 / 0.8398 22/Sep/18 - 15:16:44 0:02:31:44 0:02:07:26 1 1
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 69.0 / 0.9716 22/Sep/18 - 14:57:20 0:02:12:20 0:02:08:35 2 2
3   USA 26037 Rogue Ericson 34X Steve Valentor 141.0 / 0.8772 22/Sep/18 - 15:22:00 0:02:37:00 0:02:17:43 3 4
4   USA 20 Maiden Michigan S2 7.9 IB Mitch Polgar DNC       36  
5   USA 406 Atra LS 10 Mike & Karen Woollen DNC       36  
6   USA 38 Slot Machine J 88 Boyd Jarrell DNC       36  
7   USA 52974 Endeavour Beneteau Oceanis 37 Matthew & Emily Gallagher DNC       36  
8   USA 476 Cayuse McPhearson 35 Team Cayuse DNC       36  
9   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin DNC       36  
10 UK Sailmakers  USA 0288 Angry Sloth J 105 Kristopher Reichert DNC       36  
11   USA 60720 Lighten Up Beneteau Oceanis 43 Charles Goodbar DNC       36  
12   USA 60712 Axolotl J112e ** Water Monster, LLC DNC       36  
13   usa xxxx calpyso ericson 34 robert tepper DNC       36  
14   0 CliffHanger Hunter 34 Todd Nash DNC       36  
15   USA 154 Jemkid Beneteau Moorings 39 Mark Levin DNC       36  
16   USA 51541 RADIANCE Farr 38 Benjamin White DNC       36  
17   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard DNC       36  
18   USA 46735 NV Schock 35 Darius Keblinskas DNC       36  
19   Usa 42484 Success Wylie 39 Kasey Iwasyk DNC       36  
20   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau Oceanis 381 Paul Thompson DNC       36  
21   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompson DNC       36  
22   USA 60445 Adattare Oceanis Joe Rickard DNC       36  
23   USA 52590 Lazy Lightning Beneteau First 36.7 Milan Ramaiya DNC       36  
24   386 Y-NOT j 105 Gerhard Zinserling DNC       36  
25   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel DNC       36  
26 02   USA 3649 Amazing Journey Catalina 30 TRBS Jack ORourke DNC       36  
27   USA 61134 Vivace' Merit 25 Charlie Mueller DNC       36  
28   USA 46 Branta Colgate 26 Richard Jardine DNC       36  
29   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman DNC       36  
30   USA 59 Nemo Seascape 27 Michael Tuman DNC       36  
31   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan DNC       36  
32   USA 26159 Break Away NA 40 David Jankura DNC       36  
33   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis DNC       36  
34   USA 41966 Andale T 10 Richard Baumann DNC       36  
35   USA 11508 MASKWA C&C115 Donald Waller DNC       36  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 41155 Exeter J/V Baltic 35 TM John Notch 132.0 / 0.8880 22/Sep/18 - 15:15:50 0:02:30:50 0:02:13:56 1 3
2   USA 52934 Roisin Dubh Beneteau First 36.7 Joseph Curnyn 84.0 / 0.9503 22/Sep/18 - 15:11:05 0:02:26:05 0:02:18:49 2 5
3   USA 4402 La Tigre Rinata Catallina 320 Yaman Battikhi 165.0 / 0.8497 22/Sep/18 - 16:12:45 0:03:27:45 0:02:56:32 3 6
4   525 Solstice Catalina 34T Mk1 Greg Bohmann 168.0 / 0.8464 22/Sep/18 - 16:32:55 0:03:47:55 0:03:12:55 4 7
5   179 Weekend Retreat Catalina 350 Wing Keel Tom Grove DNC       38  
6   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Greg Miarecki DNC       38  
7   127 Golden Dream Bristol 32 Luke Wolbrink DNC       38  
8   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel DNC       38  
9   USA 2297 Nittany Catalina 30 Spencer Glesmann DNC       38  
10   USA 1250 Kraken Cal 25 John Coakley DNC       38  
11   560 Ti Tae Catalina MKI Craig Horton DNC       38  
12   USA 10064 Narwhal J 34 Fergus Clare DNC       38  
13   Tranquillite Oceanis 343 Kellee Miller DNC       38  
14   33547 Quicksilver Schock 40 Vilia Sutkus-Kiela DNC       38  
15   5364 cloudsplitter Islander 36 Pete McLiverty DNC       38  
16   16602 Vetra Ranger Darius Dirmantas DNC       38  
17   36111 T and K Aweigh Hunter Ken Honeycutt DNC       38  
18   311 Upboat Cal 25 Mk II Tim Alonso DNC       38  
19   691 CopyCat Catalina 320 Pete & Laura Pohl DNC       38  
20   581 Shamrock Hunter 34 David Mellinger DNC       38  
21   USA h30 Late Nights 2.0 Hunter 30 Nick Roskam DNC       38  
22   USA 60354 Luckey Voyage Hunter 36 Dan Flanagan DNC       38  
23   USA 5651 Intention Catalina 30 TR Bob Garrett DNC       38  
24   267 Venteux 36.7 Jon Van Norman DNC       38  
25   USA 0 Premium O'Day 30 Paul Lesher DNC       38  
26   USA 25493 Stella Maris Tartan 31 SD Rob Benson DNC       38  
27   h356 Summer Time Hunter 356 Jeff Wu DNC         38  
28   33595 At Last Catalina 36 Richard Gaston DNC       38  
29   40781 Still Crazy Beneteau First 29 Ivan Sagel DNC       38  
30 North Sails  USA 52239 Intangible Tartan 3700 Tom Falck DNC       38  
31   USA 41503 Jade Kirie Elite 346 Mike Hoover DNC       38  
32   USA 18 Lucidity Knickerbocker One Design Carsten Lohan DNC         38  
33   USA 123 Marianthe Beneteau Sense 50 Eric Moore DNC         38  
34   Uni 361 Sol Verde Beneteau 361 Tim Kostecki DNC         38  
35   none Midnight Sun Jeanneau Sun Odyssea Meta Dawson DNC       38  
36   USA 50897 Dionysus Olson 911se Edward Valente DNC       38  
37   USA 60354 Luckey Voyage (fka Windhunter) 36 Dan Flanagan DNC         38  
 
Multihull
1   USA 007 Phenix PDQ 32 Catamaran Kevin Smith DNC       2  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy