2018 Eastern Class E Scow Championship Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Championship Regatta One Design E Scow 05/Aug/2018 08:35 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Championship Regatta Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   T -73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni       1
2   T -18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson       2
3   LA-88 Fast Break E-scow Paul Magno       3
4   BH-22 Faster Horses E Sloop Bobby Koar       4
5   CH- 6 CH-6 E-scow Rick Turner       5
6   KU-15 New Bubba E Scow Chad Atkins       6
7   T -76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko       7
8   T -17 Hunter E-scow Chad Hillyer       8
9   MA-10 Rocinante E Scow Richard Wight       9
10   CH- 7 Tigre E-scow Bradley Turner       10
11   KU-14 Powerbottom E-Scow Anders Hudson       11
12   I -49 Full Throttle E scow R.J. Porter       12
13   LE-66 Checkmate E-Scow Mark Schneider       13
14   I -47 Slingshot E scow Wes Whitmyer Jr         14
15   LE-13 BloodE E Scow Kelly McGlynn       15
16   KU- 9 Finale E scow Robert Cole       16
17 North Sails  KU- 1 MOJO E-Scow George Welch, Jr.       17
18   KU-10 Die Walkure E Scow Steven Bender       18
19   HO-32 TTTS E SCOW Tom Wiss       19
20 North Sails  KU- 2 none E-Scow Brent Penwarden       20
21   MA-11 Loco Mocoso E Scow Peter Hurley       21
22   KU-25 QuickSilver E Scow Joseph Meade       22
23   HO-59 Banter E Scow James Byrne       23
24   KU-12 Sugaree E Scow William Hudson       24
25   HO-45 Dun Da Chlab E Scow James Flinn       25
26   KU- 7 Second Wind E scow Robert Meyer       26
27   KU121 Ogoyagao Curt Wright         27
28   HO-56 ingE E Scow Robert Restrick       28
29   HO-53 Wildest Dreams Johnson Chris Norman DNF       30  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Steuben Glass Works Pleasant Valley Wine Co Ullman Sails Best Western Plus Vineyard Inn & Suites
Mercury Corporation Sailor Bags Z Blok Steuben Brewing Company
Keuka Brewing Company Staving Artist Woodwork Knapp & Schlappi Do It Best Morgan Marine
Havill Stoneware & Porcelain Melges Chef Lerman Mystic Knotwork
Keuka Lake Vineyards Hammondsport Kwik Fill The Olney Place Crooked Lake Mercantile
Gosling's Rum Weis Vineyards McGregor Winery Keuka Yacht Club

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy