2018 Newport Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1310 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       2
3   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       3
4   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       4
5   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       5
6 North Sails  USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       6
7   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       7
8   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       8
9   USA 246 Hydra J 70 Martin Kullman       9
10   USA 40 40 J 70 Travis Odenbach       10
11   USA 2 USA 2 J 70 Timothy Healy       11
12   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett       12
13   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew/Melissa Fisher       13
14   USA 1324 HOSS J 70 Glenn Darden       14
15   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       15
16   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       16
17   USA 456 Boom Shakalaka J70 Andrew Sheerin       17
18   CHI 1038 El Sindicato J 70 Alejandro Perez       18
19   USA 600 Airplane! J 70 John Evans       19
20   USA 92 White Rhino Racing White Rhino Racing       20
21   USA 341 Old School J70 Brandon Flack       21
22   USA 95 MUSE J/70 Joe Bardenheier Heather Gregg       22
23   USA 373 Lucky J 70 Christopher Murray       23
24   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       24
25   USA 1104 Bad Brothers & a very bad sister J 70 Robert Rizika       25
26   USA 852 Two Feathers J 70 Mark Masur       26
27   USA 245 Clown Car J 70 Tyler Doyle DNC       28  
 
Etchells
1 51   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Etchells Andrew Cumming       1
2   USA 1228 Terrapin Etchells Stephen Benjamin       2
3   USA 1394 American Baby Etchells George Francisco       3
4   USA 1414 skanky gene etchells jay cross       4
5   USA 1060 US Youth Team Red Etchells Connor Needham       5
6   USA 979 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff       6
7   USA 1201 Strong II Etchells Sean Cornell       7
8   1454 Tiburon Etchells Mark Watson       8
9   1094 1094 Etchells Dawson & Ben Hodgson       9
10 10   USA 1105 Chemical Imbalance Etchells Robert Hitchcock       10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
C&C 30
1   USA 30020 Stark Raving Mad VIII C&C 30 One Design James Madden       1
2   USA 30003 City Girl C&C 30 One Design Mark Bremer       2
3   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One Design Clayton Deutsch       3
4   USA 30007 USA 30007 C&C 30 One Design Peter McClennen       4
5   USA 0000 Blazer II C&C 30 Christopher Culver DNC       6  
 
Melges 20
1   USA 305 Midnight Sun Melges 20 Alexis Michas       1
2   USA 170 Atlantic Yacht Rigging Melges 20 Mike Floyd       2
3 228 Quantum Sails  USA 228 Midnight Blue Melges 20 Jason Michas       3
4   212 Quick Opportunity Melges 20 MudRatz Inc       4
5 76   USA 7676 Kuai Melges 20 Daniel Thielman DNC       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1   ITA 77 Sponsor Us F18 C2 Michael Easton       1
2   USA 286 No Worries F18 Skip Whyte       2
3   1864 Whale Rock Racing F18 Chris Bulger       3
4   121 Tall guy express F18 Chris Titcomb       4
5   1719 Nacra MkII F18 Sandra Tartaglino       5
6   USA 94 Capricorn F18 - AHPC John Giuliano       6
7   21 Hobie 21 F18 Joseph Valante       7
8   USA 162 Ingwe C2 Ian Ray DNC       9  
 
5O5
1   8939 8939 505 Clark Hayes       1
2   USA 9005 Katiebear 505 Thomas Kivney       2
3   8853 505 505 Michael Komar       3
4   8265 8265 5o5 Luke Ingalls       4
5   GBR 8708 GBR 8708 505 Ben Greenfield       5
6   USA 8930 8930 505 Duane Delfosse       6
7   USA 8018 Marini 505 Sol Marini       7
8   8081 8081 505 Mark Linker       8
9   USA 9183 No Retreat 505 Michael Breton       9
 
VX One
1 175   USA 175 Calvin Ball VX One Jeff Eiber       1
2 171   171 The Wagon VX One Charles Brown       2
3 122 Quantum Sails  USA 122 Dragon VX One Nick Woviotis       3
4 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini       4
5 216 North Sails  USA 216 The SeaBin Project VX One Paul Murphy Geordie Shaver       5
6   USA 178 FJ VX One Sandra Askew       6
7   USA 103 Sea Wench IV VX one Dylan Vogel       7
8   USA 240 Blue2 VX ONE Robert Maccini       8
9 159   USA 159 iZula VX-One Kenneth Smith       9
 
Hereshoff S Class
1   57 Squaw Herreshoff S Class Angus Davis       1
2   24 Swallow Herreshoff S Class Andrew McClatchy       2
3   8 Osprey Herreshoff S Class Michael McCaffrey       3
4   2 Lady Luck Herreshoff S Class Nicholas Sollecito       4
5   7 Firefly Herreshoff S Class Alan Silken       5
6   USA 51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Geoffrey Davis       6
7   30 Vindex Herreshoff S Class Paul Del Nero       7
8   4 Stallion Herreshoff S Class Donald Toffias       8
9   5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy       9
10   15 Shona Herreshoff S Class Robert Hutchinson       10
11   27 Mischief Herreshoff S Class walter bopp       11
12   66 Lucky Pierre Herreshoff S Class Brian Lemmon DNC       14  
13   USA 3 Whistler Schuyler Boylan DNC       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 4 Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   185497 Has Ben Laser 1 Benjamin Richardson       1
2   USA 208410 Swab Gooblats Laser Richard Gordon       2
3   187436 Same as it ever was Laser Philip King       3
4   207218 Friend of the Devil Laser Steven Kirkpatrick       4
5   212128 Fluffy Laser Peter Shope       5
6   USA 199544 Dirty Bird II Laser Gage Schoenherr       6
7   199156 199156 Laser Brian Fisher       7
8   198158 Laser Jack Fisher       8
9   USA 194189 N/A Laser Gabriel Hannon       9
10   209390 N/A Laser Joseph Coyne       10
11   212122 Cartel Laser Kurt Edwards       11
12   USA 124697 124697 Laser Full Evan Boyd       12
13   USA 166877 166877 Laser Aidan Brown       13
14   USA 173229 199185 Laser Dmitriy Ovren       14
15   188097 Mojo Laser Aaron MacQueen DNC       23  
16   157957 NA Laser Dave Reed DNC       23  
17   USA N/A n/a Laser River Iannaccone DNC       23  
18   USA 197052 Laser Laser Chris Bollengier DNC       23  
19   usa 191525 Laser Laser Melissa Taylor DNC       23  
20   207177 Yup Laser Cj Macs DNC       23  
21   207177 Yup Laser Cj Macs DNC       23  
22   USA 182787 Crap Happened Laser Scott Pakenham DNC       23  
 
2.4mR
1   USA 175 Magic Bus 2.4mR Theodore Green       1
2   USA 142 none (Para) 2.4mR Charles Rosenfield       2
3   USA 11 Slackometer 2.4mR Tim Ripley       3
4   USA 118 Charter 3 2.4 Meter Maureen McKinnon DNC       5  
 
RS Aero
1   1982 Bombay girl Aero Madhavan Thirumalai       1
2   USA 2209 n/a RS aero Quentin Chafee       2
3   2210 None RS Aero Marc Jacobi       3
4   1421 1421 RS Aero Christopher Stow       4
5   Usa 2121 Non RS Aero Benjamin Chafee       5
6   USA 1422 RS Aero RS Aero Eric Aker       6
7   USA 2249 Wakinyan RS Aero Andrew McConnell       7
8   1041 Umami RS Aero Tim Desmond DNC       13  
9   1042 1042 RS Aero William H. Shaw DNC       13  
10   Tbd RS Aero RS Aero Kieran Sweeney DNC       13  
11   USA 1987 Satisfaction RS Aero Jim Myers DNS       13  
12   2507 Aerobian RS Aero Derek Stow DNS       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 5 Racing
One Design Division
M32
1   USA 32 Mid Town Oyster Bar M32 Larry Phillips       1
2   USA 008 Ultimate Pressure V M32 Peter Denton       2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019