113th Larchmont Race Week
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Crusing Boats IRC IRC 23/Jul/2011 02:01 PM 3 NM 3 Kts
Crusing Boats One Design J-105 23/Jul/2011 02:06 PM 3 NM 3 Kts
Crusing Boats One Design J-80 23/Jul/2011 02:11 PM 3 NM 3 Kts
Crusing Boats PHRF PHRF 23/Jul/2011 02:11 PM 3 NM 3 Kts
Crusing Boats PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 23/Jul/2011 02:16 PM 1.5 NM 3 Kts

Senior One Design One Design IOD 17/Jul/2011 03:05 PM    
Senior One Design One Design Shields 17/Jul/2011 03:10 PM    
Senior One Design One Design S Boats 17/Jul/2011 03:15 PM    

Vanguard 15 One Design Vanguard 15 17/Jul/2011 01:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Crusing Boats Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 1.031 23/Jul/11 - 14:51:54 0:00:50:54 0:00:52:28 1 1
2   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Jamie & Annie Anderson 1.034 23/Jul/11 - 14:55:23 0:00:54:23 0:00:56:13 2 2
3   USA 52585 Bacchanal J 133 Jan Smeets 1.130 23/Jul/11 - 14:51:03 0:00:50:03 0:00:56:33 3 3
4   GBR 4209L Uxorious III NYYC Swan 42 JP Blaise 1.179 23/Jul/11 - 14:49:33 0:00:48:33 0:00:57:14 4 4
5   USA 52835 Georgeown III J 122 George Marks 1.093 23/Jul/11 - 15:01:40 0:01:00:40 0:01:06:18 5 5
6   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco DNC 1.073       7  
 
One Design Division
J-105
1   170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       2
3   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Dr. Carl Olsson       3
4   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       4
5   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       5
6   334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       6
7   USA 489 Sunnysideup J 105 John Maltz       7
8   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne DNC       10  
9   USA 630 Planet Claire j105 John Koten DNC       10  
 
J-80
1   USA 444 KiaOra J 80 Ansgar Chorhummel       1
2   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       2
3   USA 1001 Callisto J 80 Mark & Caroline Honorowski       3
4   USA 1002 Juggernaut J 80 Michael Zupon DNC       6  
5   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin DNC       6  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 30 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 39.0 23/Jul/11 - 14:53:25 0:00:42:25 0:00:40:27 1 8
2   USA 41485 AFTERGLOW Express 37 Bill Walker 72.0 23/Jul/11 - 14:56:03 0:00:45:03 0:00:41:26 2 9
3   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 93.0 23/Jul/11 - 14:59:00 0:00:48:00 0:00:43:21 3 10
4   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 23/Jul/11 - 15:01:13 0:00:50:13 0:00:44:40 4 11
5   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 135.0 23/Jul/11 - 15:03:15 0:00:52:15 0:00:45:30 5 12
6   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 23/Jul/11 - 15:02:40 0:00:51:40 0:00:46:52 6 13
7   USA 20251 Sweet M Cal 28 2-C Paul Brindak DNC 192.0       11  
8   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz DNC 114.0       11  
9   USA 40444 Cadence J 34 IOR Eric Nietsch DNC 123.0       11  
10   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch DNS 159.0       11  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 129.0 23/Jul/11 - 14:46:44 0:00:30:44 0:00:27:30 1 1
2   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 69.0 23/Jul/11 - 14:46:08 0:00:30:08 0:00:28:24 2 2
3   USA 3 Eclipse J Boat Chris Roe 120.0 23/Jul/11 - 14:47:50 0:00:31:50 0:00:28:50 3 3
4   USA 227 Suzy Q C&C 24 Jorg Bruggemann 231.0 23/Jul/11 - 14:50:45 0:00:34:45 0:00:28:58 4 4
5   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 135.0 23/Jul/11 - 14:49:35 0:00:33:35 0:00:30:12 5 5
6   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 162.0 23/Jul/11 - 14:51:32 0:00:35:32 0:00:31:28 6 6
7   USA 1548 Julianna M Pearson 26 Steve Wade 228.0 23/Jul/11 - 14:55:33 0:00:39:33 0:00:33:51 7 7
8   USA 33055 Balderdash C&C 29-1 John McStocker DNC 201.0       11  
9   USA 52414 Magister Navis Sloop Christopher Bayer DNC 147.0       11  
10   60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen DNC 177.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Senior One Design Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1   103 Black Arrow IOD Marion Maneker       1
2   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop       2
3   119 Makai IOD Timothy Heckscher       3
4   118 Dark Horse IOD David Mayo       4
5   5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller       5
 
Shields
1   23 Rascal Shields Collamore Crocker / Dual Macintyre       1
2   70 Coquetta Shields Roland Schulz       2
3   25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow       3
4   182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire       4
5   231 Mermaid Shields H.L. DeVore       5
6   106 Lady Shields John Mawe / Doug Millar       6
7   221 Cornelia Shields Mike Carr       7
8   176 Katherine shields douglas campbell       8
9   49 Shields 49 Shields Greg Davis       9
10   54 Sandpiper Shields Neil Meyer       10
11   41 Havoc Shields Sawyer/ Leonard / O'Shea       11
12   142 INTIME Shields Phillips Johnston DNC       13  
13   USA 38 Talisman Shields Peter Mcwhinnie DNS       14  
 
S Boats
1   67 Aeolus Herreshoff S Class Jeff Whittle       1
2   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park       2
3   20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class Howard/William Howard/Simmons       3
4   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Adrian and Kirsty McKemey       4
5   22 S class Herreshoff S Class Robert W. Mehlich       5
6   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       6
7   68 Daine Herreshoff S Class William Riley       7
8   70 Phoenix Herreshoff S Class George Hanson       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   USA 1249 V 15 Danny Pletch       1
2   USA 160 V 15 Cardwell Potts       2
3   USA 1247 V 15 Sam Blouin       3
4   USA 1839 V 15 John & Molly Baxter       4
5   USA 1691 TBD Vanguard 15 Scott Furnary       5
6   USA 430 None V15 Christian Manhester       6
7   USA 1600 East of Maui Vanguard 15 David Meleney       7
8   USA 1789 Ripper Replay V15 Carolyn Nye       8
9   USA 1018 1018 Vanguard 15 John Vrolyk       9
10   USA 1065 1065 Vanguard 15 Jay Rhame       10
11   USA 1010 Weston Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman       11
12   USA 1377 V 15 Tori Porter       12
13   USA 1084 V15 Vanguard 15 Derek Webster       13
14   733 Keyser Soze Vanguard 15 Benjamin Gent       14
15   1837 Disaster Strikes Vanguard 15 Alex Takata       15
16   1327 Half Day Vanguard 15 Michael O'Connor       16
17   USA 420 420 Vanguard 15 Teresa Laughlin       17
18   USA 772 V 15 Vanguard 15 Charlie Roseberry       18
19   USA 308 V15 Vanguard 15 Carleton Wheeler       19
20   230 none Vanguard 15 Michael Puleo       20
21   USA 1038 Vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Christopher Dunne       21
22   USA 322 Abilyn Vanguard 15 Josh Reisberg       22
23   USA 776 776 Chris Foley       23
24   1304 #1304 Vanguard 15 Matthew Hart       24
25   USA 1653 TPB Speedwagon Vanguard 15 Todd Breeden DNC       34  
26   1085 Electric Eel Vanguard 15 Ward Young DNC       34  
27   USA 429 The Gilded Shrimp Wife Vanguard 15 Christopher Fleming DNF       34  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022