2011 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring and Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BI Spring Series PHRF Class 4 21/Jun/2011 07:10 PM 6 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 5 21/Jun/2011 07:10 PM 6 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 3 21/Jun/2011 07:15 PM 6 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 2 21/Jun/2011 07:20 PM 6 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 1 21/Jun/2011 07:25 PM 6 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BI Spring Series Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1
1   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC -21.0       3  
2   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC -18.0       3  
 
Class 2
1   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 21/Jun/11 - 20:38:37 0:01:18:37 0:01:11:43 1 1
2   USA 50708 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 51.0 21/Jun/11 - 20:37:34 0:01:17:34 0:01:12:28 2 2
3   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 51.0 21/Jun/11 - 20:38:01 0:01:18:01 0:01:12:54 3 3
4   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls 63.0 21/Jun/11 - 20:39:23 0:01:19:23 0:01:13:04 4 4
5   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 51.0 21/Jun/11 - 20:39:42 0:01:19:42 0:01:14:36 5 6
6   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 21/Jun/11 - 20:38:34 0:01:18:34 0:01:15:16 6 7
7   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone DNC 33.0       9  
8   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry DNC 51.0       9  
 
Class 3
1   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 21/Jun/11 - 20:38:19 0:01:23:19 0:01:14:18 1 5
2   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec & Bart Rapaport 90.0 21/Jun/11 - 20:39:25 0:01:24:25 0:01:15:24 2 8
3   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 105.0 21/Jun/11 - 20:41:24 0:01:26:24 0:01:15:53 3 9
4   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 102.0 21/Jun/11 - 20:41:54 0:01:26:54 0:01:16:41 4 10
5   USA 144 (227) Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy 96.0 21/Jun/11 - 20:42:09 0:01:27:09 0:01:17:32 5 12
6   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC 105.0       8  
7   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 David Dchmidt DNS 90.0       8  
 
Class 4
1   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 123.0 21/Jun/11 - 20:39:31 0:01:29:31 0:01:17:13 1 11
2   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 138.0 21/Jun/11 - 20:48:21 0:01:38:21 0:01:24:33 2 15
3   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 126.0 21/Jun/11 - 20:47:50 0:01:37:50 0:01:25:14 3 16
4   USA 53535 First Tracks Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel 114.0 21/Jun/11 - 20:48:14 0:01:38:14 0:01:25:37 4 17
 
Class 5
1   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 180.0 21/Jun/11 - 20:48:10 0:01:38:10 0:01:20:09 1 13
2   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 201.0 21/Jun/11 - 20:53:45 0:01:43:45 0:01:23:39 2 14
3   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 135.0 21/Jun/11 - 20:54:54 0:01:44:54 0:01:31:24 3 18
4   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC 158.0       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020