2011 The Newport Regatta®
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Newport Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 16 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek       1
2   USA 4216 Arethusa Swan 42 Philip Lotz       2
3   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Chris Culver       3
4   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis       4
5   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       5
6   USA 4221 Celeritas Swan 42 Malcolm Gefter       6
7   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele       7
8   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea       8
9   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn       9
 
S Class
1   S 30 Vindex Herreshoff S Class Paul Del Nero       1
2   USA 7 Firefly Herreshoff S Class Alan Silken       2
3   USA S 51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Geoffrey Davis       3
4   USA S 5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy       4
5   USA 14 Wistful Herreshoff S Class John Migliaccio       5
6   USA 15 Shona Herreshoff S Class Robert Hutchinson       6
 
J 24
1   USA 5235 11th Hour Racing J 24 John Mollicone       1
2   USA 5291 Obstreperous J 24 Mike Hill       2
3   USA 2934 Mookie J 24 Pete Levesque       3
4   USA 2918 Street Legal J 24 Chris Jankowski       4
5   USA 5259 Twins J 24 Zaleski/ Zaleski       5
6   USA 1257 Pegasus J 24 David Marshall       6
7   USA 3360 Barfly J 24 Rob Lambert       7
8   USA 3688 Crack of Noon J 24 Ian Scott       8
9   USA 533 Small Flying Patio Furniture J 24 Edward Walker       9
10   USA 4161 Angry Squirrel J 24 Bruce Cathcart / Kristen Wenzel       10
11   USA 1382 Pole Dancer J 24 Christopher Fischer       11
12   USA 3148 All In J 24 Paul Schmidle       12
13   USA 2324 Heffah J 24 Margaret Borden DNS       15  
 
F 18
1   USA 1 The New England Gangstas F18 Mike Easton / Tripp Burd       1
2   USA 215 Rocket F18 Bob & Colin Merrick       2
3   USA 151 Fetch F18 (Capricorn) Robert Todd       3
4   USA 244 Mojo's Working AHPC C2 F18 Eric Witte       4
5   CAN 216 ECC C 2 Anthony Boueilh       5
6   USA 31 Wild Cat Olivier Pilon         6
7   USA 873 F18 Infusion F18 Sandra Tartaglino       7
8   USA 94 Capricorn AHPC Capricorn F18 John Giuliano       8
9   CAN 12 AHPC C2 Chris Prentice         9
10   USA 1405 Lil' Evil Nacra Infusion Samuel Adelman       10
11   USA 1701 Hobie Tiger F18 Scott Barnhill         11
12   USA 354 Sturgis Boat Works Hobie Wildcat F18 Todd Riccardi       12
13   USA 753 USA 753 F18 Nacra Infusion Brooks Reed       13
14   USA 245 Bravata Catamaran Armando Garbero       14
15   USA 685 Old School F18 Infusion James Zellmer       15
16   USA 147 147 AHPC - Capricorn Gregory Vadasdi       16
17   USA 1152 Sub-Mission Hobie Tiger F18 Blair Toland       17
 
Viper 640
1   USA 156 Jail House Viper 640 Chuck Allen       1
2   USA 158 Torr-Iffic Viper 640 Peter Denton       2
3   USA 561 Midnight Rider David Dougherty         3
4   USA 18 3 Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson       4
5   USA 110 Rut Row Viper 640 Jep Peacock       5
6   USA 22 Mongoose Viper 640 Ben Steinberg       6
7   GBR 78 High Jack Viper 640 Norman Platt Johnson       7
8   USA 85 Greenthumb Viper 640 Zach Freeborn       8
9   USA 56 USA 56 Viper 640 Olaf Bleck       9
 
Club 420
1   USA 5744 N/A Club 420 IG Schottlaender       1
2   USA 2652 2652 420 Michaela Reynolds       2
3   USA 5826 tbd Club 420 alex fitzpatrick       3
4   USA 1105 Boat #4 Club 420 Henry Spalding       4
5   USA 4680 Club 420 Marnie Merrill       5
6   USA 2524 T.A.F. Club 420 Hannah Davis       6
7   5116 5116 Club 420 Victoria Shakespeare DNC         11  
 
International 5O5
1   USA 8919 - 505 Simon Gerson       1
2   USA 8838 - 505 John Storck III       2
3   USA 8641 PTL Club 505 Nicholas Burke       3
4   USA 89 BER 505 Whit Duncan       4
5   USA 8830 Kokatat 505 Andrew Buttner       5
6   USA 8930 USA 8930 505 Ted Ferrarone       6
7   USA 7879 Officespace 505 Zachary Marks       7
8   USA 8722 USA 8722 505 Macy Nelson       8
9   USA 7346 [insert funny boat name here] 505 Craig Thompson       9
10   USA 8013 MRMSA 505 Jonathan Wenderoth       10
11   USA 8439 USA 8439 505 Michael Komar       11
12   USA 8194 Katiebear 505 Thomas KIvney       12
13   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse 505 Gareth Fletcher       13
14   USA 8441 8441 505 Olav Schluter       14
15   USA 8767 Shooting Star 505 Michael Breton DNC       18  
16   USA 8987 Dirty Bird Ryan Staszko DNC         18  
17   USA 7685 Boat 505 Bill Platt DNF       18  
 
Vanguard 15
1   16 Sea Biscuit Vanguard 15 Susie Balcirak       1
2   USA 1771 V 15 Evan Read       2
 
Sunfish
1   USA 61299 Sunfish Sunfish Bill Brangiforte       1
2   USA 80401 Sunfish Sunfish Bob Hines       2
3   USA 80972 Higgy sunfish Carson Turowski       3
4   USA 55900 boat Sunfish Alan Beckwith       4
5   USA 78518 78518 Sunfish Paul Dierze       5
6   USA 58984 Slowly Sideways Sunfish Eric Woodman       6
7   USA 80592 Sunfish Bob Perry       7
8   USA 5785 Sunfish Sunfish Lee Parks       8
9   USA 3868 Sunfish Sunfish Andrew Staniar       9
10   USA 19775 Poppy, Wait for Me C. Gordon Geick         10
 
Laser
1   USA 191484 Dan Nickerson         1
2   USA 199122 Laser Dan Neri       2
3   USA 195656 So Heavy laser robert breslin       3
4   USA 180521 none Laser Marek Zaleski       4
5   USA 188812 Laser Laser Ted Green       5
6   USA 195583 Kevin Gillman Laser Kevin Gillman       6
7   USA 171035 Jessica Claflin         7
8   USA 185839 185839 Laser Tom Whitmore       8
9   USA 187813 187813 Laser Nicholas LaChance       9
10   USA 175881 175881 Laser James Jacob       10
11   USA 88 Box Truck Tim Hotchkiss         11
12   USA 192032 USA 192032 Laser Wayne Colahan       12
13   USA 191509 191509 LASER RYAN HOEY       13
14   USA 161100 161100 Laser David Frazier       14
15   USA 160165 Tree Hugger Matthew Twig Largess         15
16   USA 184649 Hurricane Laser William Kelly IV       16
17   USA 187987 STI Laser Peter Schroff       17
18   USA 297 Unknown Laser Peter Follansbee         18
19   USA 179465 Charles Proctor         19
20   USA 40215 Pirouette Laser Stephen Kosacz       20
21   USA 157812 Isdcwychtwghan Laser Derek Stow       21
22   USA 187436 You Got Me Rockin Now Laser Phil King DNC       25  
23   USA 133827 none Laser Eric Aker DNC       25  
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 188912 None Laser Radial Rachel Bryer       1
2   USA 559 559 Laser Radial Matthew Coughlin       2
3   USA 196279 Laser Radial Sara Helbling       3
4   USA 184559 184559 Laser Radial Haley Kachmar       4
5   USA 151771 151771 Laser Radial Alexa Schuler       5
6   USA 183807 Isis Laser Radial Casey Brown       6
7   USA 101392 Katrina Claflin         7
8   USA 198402 Laser Laser Radial Topher Tortolani       8
9   USA 179501 Laser Radial Julia Gowell       9
10   USA 185508 Laser Radial Liz McDermott       10
 
A Class Cats
1   USA 11 Things DK-17 Oliver Moore       1
2   USA 268 Kiwi Magic Andrew Burdett         2
3   USA 99 Hall Spars Barracuda Ben Hall       3
4   USA 222 Reality Storm Steve Clark         4
5   AUS 4 USA 305 A-3 James Godbey       5
6   USA USA 3 LHYC 26 A-Class Catamaran Jack Lennox       6
7   USA 193 Victoria's Secret Flyer Christopher Brown       7
8   USA 232 Calculated Risk A class Scott Ferguson       8
9   AUS 11 AUS 11 A-2 Ben Moon       9
10   USA 295 A Hull Bernd Hefele         10
11   USA 290 18 EVO Mark Skeels         11
12   USA 2051 Brew-S-A Karl Hefele         12
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019