2012 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Inshore Circle 1 One Design J 24 21/Apr/2012 11:05 AM   10 Kts
Inshore Circle 1 One Design J 22 21/Apr/2012 11:11 AM   10 Kts
Inshore Circle 1 One Design Ultimate 20 21/Apr/2012 11:17 AM   10 Kts

Inshore Circle 2 One Design Viper 640 21/Apr/2012 11:08 AM 4 NM 11 Kts
Inshore Circle 2 One Design J 80 21/Apr/2012 11:16 AM 4 NM 11 Kts

Inshore Circle 3 One Design Melges 24 21/Apr/2012 11:05 AM 3.8 NM 7 Kts
Inshore Circle 3 One Design Melges 20 21/Apr/2012 11:10 AM 3.8 NM 7 Kts

Offshore North Circle 4 IRC IRC 21/Apr/2012 10:20 AM 8.9 NM 7 Kts
Offshore North Circle 4 PHRF PHRF A 21/Apr/2012 10:25 AM 5.75 NM 7 Kts
Offshore North Circle 4 PHRF PHRF B 21/Apr/2012 10:30 AM 5.75 NM 7 Kts
Offshore North Circle 4 PHRF J 111 Sub Class 21/Apr/2012 10:30 AM 5.75 NM 7 Kts
Offshore North Circle 4 PHRF PHRF C 21/Apr/2012 10:35 AM 4.4 NM 7 Kts
Offshore North Circle 4 PHRF PHRF D 21/Apr/2012 10:40 AM 4.4 NM 7 Kts

Offshore South Circle 5 One Design Tartan 10 21/Apr/2012 10:05 AM 5.5 NM  
Offshore South Circle 5 PHRF PHRF E 21/Apr/2012 10:10 AM 5.5 NM  
Offshore South Circle 5 PHRF PHRF F 21/Apr/2012 10:15 AM 4.3 NM  
Offshore South Circle 5 PHRF PHRF G 21/Apr/2012 10:20 AM 4.3 NM  

Offshore X Circle 6 One Design Cruising Class 21/Apr/2012 10:05 AM   10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Inshore Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1 1   USA 173 Dream Killer Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler       1
2 3   USA 151 Rumbullion Ultimate 20 BJ Jones       2
3 4   USA 50 Running With Scirrors Ultimate 20 Jim Ulatowski       3
4 5   USA 227 You Sassy B! Ultimate 20 Stephen Rose       4
5 2   USA 203 Honour Ultimate 20 David Crall       5
 
J 24
1 42   USA 5448 USA 5448 J 24 Mike Ingham       1
2 43   USA 5432 Honey Badger J 24 Travis Odenbach       2
3 24   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone       3
4 8   USA 2349 Chicora J 24 Don Hill       4
5 12   USA 3244 FYC Campaign for the Invitational Cup J 24 Greg Griffin       5
6 17   USA 5351 Murder Incorporated J 24 Chip Till       6
7 22   USA 5274 Tutakrnaut J 24 Roger Dougal       7
8 6   USA 1829 Bash J 24 Ron Medlin, Jr.       8
9 9   USA 592 DMAjic J 24 David Anderson       9
10 15   USA 451 J-Peas J 24 Paul Anstey       10
11 40   USA 2215 Sea Plane J 24 Randy Tilly         11
12 11   USA 3492 Footloose J 24 Maarten Zonjee       12
13 19   USA 3836 PBR Street Gang J 24 Chris Hamilton       13
14 14   USA 3266 Jo Mamma J 24 Mike Palazzo       14
15 21   USA 4049 Quicky J 24 Mike Veraldi       15
16 18   USA 3953 Nugget J 24 Bob Cowen       16
17 25   USA 4202 ZOT J 24 Frank McNamara       17
18 10   USA 196 Dr. Feelgood J 24 Bill Moore       18
19 16   USA 3758 Kia Ora J 24 Jim Smith       19
20 23   USA 5183 USA 5183 J 24 John Collins       20
21 13   USA 1572 Jo Daddy J 24 Ray Dunn       21
22 7   USA 2260 Bones J 24 Kevin Kuhn       22
23 20   USA 4398 Puff Daddy J 24 Tommy Smith       23
 
J 22
1 37   USA 1575 Wharf Rat J 22 Mike Marshall       1
2 31   USA 1532 MK1 J 22 Jack Odenbach       2
3 41   USA 158 USA 710 J 22 Jackson Benvenutti       3
4 35   USA 1586 USA 1586 J 22 Greg Fisher       4
5 29   USA 1060 Leading Edge J 22 Todd Hiller       5
6 36   USA 602 Vantage J 22 David Hyer / Peter Fornell       6
7 39   USA 585 Pistol√© J 22 Clark Dennison       7
8 27   USA 1546 Folka J 22 Art Silcox       8
9 28   USA 532 Hot Streak J 22 Jack King       9
10 32   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 Arthur Libby       10
11 26   USA 350 Encore J 22 Bob Corney       11
12 38   USA 421 What? J 22 Nick Imperato       12
13 34   USA 1646 Sundog J 22 Kathy Parks       13
14 33   USA 1038 SlingShot J 22 Kurt Swanson       14
15 30   USA 1232 London Fog J 22 Rick Raymond DNC       16  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1 10   USA 44 Kicks J 80 Bill Rose       1
2 1   USA 1318 Arrow J 80 Nizar Abuzeni       2
3 4   USA 1150 CoolJ J 80 Alexander Kraus       3
4 6   USA 1864 Whale Rock Racing F18 Chris Bulger       4
5 13   USA 1123 Savasana J 80 Brian Keane       5
6 14   USA 554 Tiamo J 80 Bruno Pasquinelli       6
7 2   USA 59 Church Key J 80 Chris & Liz Chadwick       7
8 5   USA 285 Crush J 80 Gorman/ McKnight       8
9 7   USA 52070 Masquerade Baltic 47 Andrew Burton       9
10 9   USA 1002 Juggernaut J 80 Mike Zupon       10
11 11   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano       11
12 15   USA 11 USA 11 J 80 Bert Carp       12
13 16   USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish       13
14 3   USA 120 Confederate Ram J 80 Michael Brawley       14
15 12   USA 381 Relentless J 80 Al Minella       15
16 8   USA 840 J Hawk J 80 Brian O'Malley       16
 
Viper 640
1 35   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph E Healey       1
2 56   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       2
3 37   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott       3
4 51   USA 85 Viper Viper 640 Steve Girling       4
5 50   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / David Owen       5
6 19   USA 73 73 Viper 640 Tyler Moore       6
7 34   USA 153 Last Call Viper 640 Lee Eikel       7
8 21   USA 155 Arethusa Viper 640 Phil Lotz       8
9 8   GBR 123 Fer de Lance Viper 640 Glyn Locke, David Chapman, Ian Nicholson       9
10 33   USA 178 Kitsune Viper 640 Sara Fox, Luke Lawrence, Scott Fox       10
11 22   USA 160 Argo Viper 640 Jason Carroll       11
12 36   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh       12
13 49   USA 94 USA 94 Viper 640 Jonathan Nye       13
14 39   USA 8 Playstation Viper 640 Paul Zimmerman       14
15 47   USA 56 USA 56 Viper 640 Olaf Bleck       15
16 54   USA 106 Widespread Panic Viper 640 Tom Peterson       16
17 32   CAN 119 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston / Lee Shuckerow       17
18 52   USA 162 Viper 162 Viper 640 Robert Matthews       18
19 31   USA 100 Ice Melted Viper 640 Craig & Deborah Wilusz       19
20 30   GBR 78 Hijack Viper 640 Matt Sole       20
21 40   USA 128 RedLine Viper 640 Arthur Shaw       21
22 20   USA 92 Adrenaline Viper 640 Drew Hamilton       22
23 43   USA 152 Seco Tu Pelo Viper 640 Pat Gibson       23
24 42   CAN 117 Rum Theory Viper 640 Ron Schute       24
25 26   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Jonathan Asch / Byron LaMotte / Andrew Weiss       25
26 18   USA 18 3 Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon       26
27 24   USA 52 Business Time Viper 640 Fletcher Boland       27
28 27   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight       28
29 25   USA 108 Double D Viper 640 Dawn Kozak       29
30 17   USA 168 168 Viper 640 Robert Williams       30
31 55   USA 101 XLR8 Viper 640 Patrick Daniel       31
32 46   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh       32
33 29   USA 26 Giggity Viper 640 Robert Miller       33
34 41   USA 180 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Dan Tucker       34
35 53   USA 55 WhiteSnake Viper 640 David Furna       35
36 23   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren Gilbert       36
37 48   USA 77 USA 77 Viper 640 Brad Dumas       37
38 38   USA 105 Non Sequitor Viper 640 Jeffrey Lee       38
39 45   USA 91 Touch of Grey Viper 640 David Oliver DNC       41  
40 44   USA 169 TBD Viper 640 Jay Rhame RAF       41
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Inshore Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 30   USA 811 WTF Melges 24 Alan Field       1
2 9   USA 619 Convexity Melges 24 Don Wilson       2
3 8   USA 700 C.R.E.A.M. Melges 24 Russ O'Reilly       3
4 7   USA 812 Brick House 812 Melges 24 Kristen Lane       4
5 29   USA 820 West Marine Rigging/New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari       5
6 4   GBR 830 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson       6
7 24   USA 680 Rocksteady Melges 24 Cary Siegler       7
8 17   USA 118 Hot Mess Melges 24 Rob Britts       8
9 16   USA 740 Hoodlum Racing Melges 24 Paul Hulsey       9
10 13   USA 568 Giddy Up Melges 24 Kevin Gillman       10
11 2   USA 786 Battle Rhythm Melges 24 Guy Mossman       11
12 20   USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       12
13 15   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez       13
14 23   USA 795 Rock N Roll Melges 24 Argyle Campbell       14
15 22   NOR 800 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Wathne       15
16 10   USA 744 Free Betty Melges 24 Scott Gregory       16
17 5   USA 185 Blue Steel Melges 24 Stefan Schulze       17
18 1   USA 526 3 AND ONE HALF MEN Melges 24 Steve Suddath       18
19 12   USA 615 Funtech Racing (C) Melges 24 Charlie Hess       19
20 27   USA 445 Sweet as Bro! Melges 24 Edward Massey       20
21 31   USA 625 Zig-Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       21
22 11   USA 444 Full Tilt Melges 24 Jeffrey Ott       23
23 3   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       24
24 18   USA 125 Just Add Water Melges 24 Roger Counihan       25
25 33   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       26
26 26   USA 312 Shockwave Melges 24 Steven Boho       27
27 32   GBR 56 Das Kleine Boot Melges 24 Cate Muller       28
28 28   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn       29
29 14   USA 419 Hermes Melges 24 Tony Stanley       30
30 6   USA 106 Bologney Blowout! Melges 24 Nate Duer       31
31 19   USA 12 Mojito Melges 24 Catharine Evans       32
32 21   USA 55 Narley Melgeson Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       33
33 25   USA 773 Screaming Mimi Melges 24 Marc Bailey SCP       34
 
Melges 20
1 21   USA 21 Fu Audi Melges 20 Marc Hollerbach       1
2 128   USA 128 Groovederci Audi Melges 20 Deneen Demourkas       2
3 40   USA 140 Kill Bill Audi Melges 20 Bill Griffin       3
4 116   USA 116 Kuai Audi Melges 20 Daniel Thielman       4
5 414   USA 414 Red Sky Audi Melges 20 Paul Reilly       5
6 8   USA 08 Shimmer Audi Melges 20 Russell Lucas       6
7 3   USA 3 Layline Race Team Audi Melges 20 Travis Weisleder       7
8 170   CAN 170 Batteries Not Required Audi Melges 20 Rhonda Joyce       8
9 17   USA 17 Blink 20/20 Audi Melges 20 John Arendshorst       9
10 88   USA 088 Elevation Racing Audi Melges 20 Anthony Tabb       10
11 133   USA 133 Funner Audi Melges 20 Sid Gorham       11
12 132   USA 132 INTAC Audi Melges 20 Mark Plaxton       12
13 147   USA 147 Cinghiale Audi Melges 20 Robert Wilber       13
14 221   CAN 221 Slippery Audi Melges 20 Jim Pearson       14
15 142   CAN 142 CAN142 Audi Melges 20 David Pollock       15
16 202   USA 202 Sicktrix20 Audi Melges 20 Geoffrey Pierini       16
17 201   USA 201 Big Booty Audi Melges 20 Pat Eudy       17
18 29   CAN 129 Bohica Audi Melges 20 Erwyn Naidoo       18
19 207   USA 207 Velocity Audi Melges 20 Bruce Broussard       19
20 42   CAN 122 Last Stand Audi Melges 20 Bill Babel       20
21 121   USA 121 USA 121 Audi Melges 20 Doug McLean       21
22 186   USA 186 Details Audi Melges 20 Lance Smotherman       22
23 19   USA 119 The Outlaws Audi Melges 20 Thomas Bowen       23
24 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces Audi Melges 20 Paul Currie       24
25 120   USA 120 A Little Wicked Audi Melges 20 Jason Knoll       25
26 12   USA 12 Mach Schnell Audi Melges 20 Kent Haeger       26
27 193   USA 193 Hip Shooter Audi Melges 20 John Hamilton       27
28 217   USA 217 Slingshot Audi Melges 20 Wes Whitmyer Jr       28
29 171   USA 171 Lemonhead Audi Melges 20 Burke Blackman DNF       31  
30 13   USA 13 Bacio Audi Melges 20 Michael Kiss DSQ       31  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore North Circle 4 Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 60272 Shockwave Mini Maxi George Sakellaris 1.579 21/Apr/12 - 11:40:18 0:01:20:18 0:02:06:47 1 1
2   USA 60292 Flying Jenny 7 IRC 52 David & Sandra Askew 1.383 21/Apr/12 - 11:52:56 0:01:32:56 0:02:08:31 2 2
3   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.375 21/Apr/12 - 11:53:34 0:01:33:34 0:02:08:39 3 3
4   USA 5210 Interlodge IRC 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.390 21/Apr/12 - 11:53:21 0:01:33:21 0:02:09:45 4 4
5   GRE 55 Denali Ker 55 Michael Damelio 1.357 21/Apr/12 - 11:58:57 0:01:38:57 0:02:14:16 5 5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   CAN 5 Carbonado McConaghy 38 Rob & Sandy Butler -18.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:35:30 0:01:10:30 0:01:12:13 1 18
2   USA 404 Meridian X Farr 400 W.S. Shelhorse -18.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:36:21 0:01:11:21 0:01:13:04 2 20
3   USA 403 Team Premier Farr 400 Ian Gordon -18.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:39:29 0:01:14:29 0:01:16:12 3 30
4   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper -6.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:42:18 0:01:17:18 0:01:17:52 4 34
5   USA 406 Spaceman Spiff Farr 400 Rob Ruhlman -18.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:42:11 0:01:17:11 0:01:18:54 5 37
6   ODC USA 92 Madina Farr 40 Ondeck William Christie -6.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:45:36 0:01:20:36 0:01:21:10 6 40
 
PHRF B
1   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 42.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:47:53 0:01:17:53 0:01:13:51 1 21
2   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 42.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:49:03 0:01:19:03 0:01:15:01 2 24
3   USA 33 Ragin' J 111 Bob Moran 42.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:49:13 0:01:19:13 0:01:15:11 3 26
4   USA 37 Fleetwing J 111 Henry Brauer 42.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:49:32 0:01:19:32 0:01:15:30 4 28
5   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 36.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:50:11 0:01:20:11 0:01:16:44 5 31
6   USA 35029 Fearless ID 35 John Lucas 39.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:51:05 0:01:21:05 0:01:17:20 6 32
7   CAN 35006 GameChanger ID 35 T Marcie & Dave Smith 36.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:51:32 0:01:21:32 0:01:18:05 7 35
8   USA 52920 Dunder J 122 John Thouron 36.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:51:44 0:01:21:44 0:01:18:16 8 36
9   USA 52756 Sarah X-41 Greg Manning 27.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:51:57 0:01:21:57 0:01:19:21 9 38
10   USA 28477B Dauntless Beneteau 47.7 Don Terwilliger 24.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:53:17 0:01:23:17 0:01:20:59 10 39
11   USA 1300 Sugar Magnolia J 130 SD Mod David Hackney 33.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:55:38 0:01:25:38 0:01:22:28 11 41
12   USA 50066 Solarus J 130 CF Stan Carroll / Michael McGill 24.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:56:04 0:01:26:04 0:01:23:45 12 42
 
PHRF C
1   USA 37120 Emocean J 120 AL Bill Hanckel 54.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:40:46 0:01:05:46 0:01:01:48 1 1
2   USA 144 Heat Wave J 109 Gary Weisberg 72.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:42:58 0:01:07:58 0:01:02:41 2 2
3   USA 52120 Moose Down J 120 CF Rick Moore 51.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:41:57 0:01:06:57 0:01:03:12 3 4
4   USA 11549 Rock Star C&C 115 Tim Tucker 66.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:44:21 0:01:09:21 0:01:04:30 4 6
5   USA 41841 Apparition Frers 41 Stephen Bowes 72.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:45:49 0:01:10:49 0:01:05:32 5 7
6   USA 52671 Souvenir C&C 115 Craig Meyerson 66.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:45:37 0:01:10:37 0:01:05:46 6 8
7   USA 32864 Arrow J 35 Willy Schwenzfeier 72.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:46:27 0:01:11:27 0:01:06:10 7 9
8   USA 51882 Illyria J 120 CF John Keenan 51.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:56:10 0:01:21:10 0:01:17:25 8 33
 
PHRF D
1   69329 Renegade Soverel 33 Jim & Julia Graham 84.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:48:56 0:01:08:56 0:01:02:46 1 3
2   USA 10 Perfect Ten Beneteau 10R Joe/Jeff Pawlowski 84.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:49:33 0:01:09:33 0:01:03:23 2 5
3   USA 73456 L'Outrage Beneteau 10M Bruce Gardner 96.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:53:23 0:01:13:23 0:01:06:20 3 10
4   USA 3801 Diana Sea Alerion 38-!! Bernie Cignavitch 99.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:54:11 0:01:14:11 0:01:06:55 4 11
5   USA 22763 Echo Beneteau First 36.7 Dean Forbis 78.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:52:46 0:01:12:46 0:01:07:02 5 12
6   54339 Brown Eyed Girl Beneteau First 36.7 SD Eddy Parker 84.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:53:14 0:01:13:14 0:01:07:04 6 13
7   USA 433 Dead On Arrival J 105 Joe Highsmith 87.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:53:54 0:01:13:54 0:01:07:31 7 14
8   USA 53228 Tangent Cape Fear 38 Gerald Taylor 84.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:53:45 0:01:13:45 0:01:07:35 8 15
9   USA 96 Island Flyer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Denny Manrique 93.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:54:49 0:01:14:49 0:01:07:59 9 16
10   USA 320 The City Boatyard J 105 Edward Parker 87.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:54:26 0:01:14:26 0:01:08:03 10 17
11   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 84.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:59:12 0:01:19:12 0:01:13:02 11 19
12   USA 12 Bliss Alerion 38-II Randolph Brooks 102.0 21/Apr/12 - 12:01:50 0:01:21:50 0:01:14:21 12 23
 
J 111 Sub Class
1   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 (J) J 111 Douglas Curtiss 42.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:47:53 0:01:17:53 0:01:13:51 1 22
2   USA 008 Velocity (J) J 111 Martin Roesch 42.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:49:03 0:01:19:03 0:01:15:01 2 25
3   USA 33 Ragin' (J) J 111 Bob Moran 42.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:49:13 0:01:19:13 0:01:15:11 3 27
4   USA 37 Fleetwing (J) J 111 Henry Brauer 42.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:49:32 0:01:19:32 0:01:15:30 4 29
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore South Circle 5 Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1   USA 183 Norboy Tartan 10 Leif Sigmond       1
2   USA 403 Wild Norwegian Tartan 10 Arvid Eiesland       2
3   USA USA343 Team IBall Tartan 10 Scott Irwin       3
4   USA 64248 Avatar Tartan 10 Lease Schock       4
5   USA 004 Silver Surfer Tartan 10 Simon Beemsterboer       5
6   USA 26300 Winnebago Tartan 10 Tim Rathbun       6
 
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1   USA 51171 Wairere Thompson 30 Pete HunterPeteH 30.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:16:51 0:01:06:51 0:01:04:06 1 16
2   USA 93575 Bandit Rossi 33 R/C Daniel Rossi 78.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:23:44 0:01:13:44 0:01:06:35 2 17
3   USA 101 Wave Bye Melges 30 Michael MacLeod 39.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:21:44 0:01:11:44 0:01:08:09 4 18
4   USA 1000 Different Drummer Azzurs 310 John Gaag 57.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:26:10 0:01:16:10 0:01:10:56 5 19
5   USA 50484 Temptress SR33 Robert Hibdon SCP 69.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:23:24 0:01:13:24 0:01:07:04 5 24
 
PHRF F
1   CAN 32829 BLITZ! J 29 MH OB John Amyot 111.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:12:24 0:00:57:24 0:00:49:26 1 1
2   USA 53303 Seefest J 29 MH OB Ira Perry 111.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:14:22 0:00:59:22 0:00:51:24 2 2
3   USA 63045 For Sail J 29 MH OB Jim Mackevich 111.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:15:37 0:01:00:37 0:00:52:39 3 3
4   USA 36 Javelin (Team Rx) J 80 Tom Gore/ John Yorkilous 120.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:17:13 0:01:02:13 0:00:53:37 4 4
5   USA 83269 GOIN' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 117.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:17:12 0:01:02:12 0:00:53:48 5 5
6   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 MH OB Steve Thurston 111.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:16:53 0:01:01:53 0:00:53:55 6 6
7   USA 33699 Tsunami Evelyn 32-2 IB David Samanich 99.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:16:45 0:01:01:45 0:00:54:39 7 9
8   USA 151 Audacious J 27 Robert Key 126.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:19:39 0:01:04:39 0:00:55:37 8 10
9   USA 9 Amigos J 92 David Pritchard OCS 105.0       11  
10   USA 32132 Pterobyte Evelyn 32-2 OB Jim Baldwin OCS 96.0       11  
 
PHRF G
1   USA 130 Beneround Beneteau OC 37 Grant Dumas 120.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:22:34 0:01:02:34 0:00:53:58 1 7
2   USA 32838 Quintette Sabre 38 Kenneth King 123.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:23:14 0:01:03:14 0:00:54:25 2 8
3   USA 108 Old School S2 9.1 Paul Jacques 132.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:25:12 0:01:05:12 0:00:55:44 3 11
4   USA 113 Andiamo Benateau 35s5 Dave and Christie Kowert 123.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:25:27 0:01:05:27 0:00:56:38 4 12
5   USA 52433 Buena Vida Sabre 362 David Rodarte 120.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:25:59 0:01:05:59 0:00:57:22 5 13
6   USA 52462 Tohidu Benneteau 423 Dale Cook 132.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:30:45 0:01:10:45 0:01:01:17 6 14
7   USA 51704 Celadon Beneteau M510 Steve Lesniak 96.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:29:10 0:01:09:10 0:01:02:17 7 15
8   USA 3125 Secumptual III Cal 40 Thomas Honig 123.0 21/Apr/12 - 11:44:03 0:01:24:03 0:01:15:14 8 20
9   USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Beneteau 381 Eddie Evans DNC 144.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore X Circle 6 Racing
One Design Division
Cruising Class
1 101   FRA 101 Campagne de France Class40 Soin Halvard Mabire       1
2   50973 Suwannee Stevens 50 Spin Donald Michael       2
3   USA 60349 Alexandria Jeanneau 45.2 Spin Joseph Hanna       3
4   USA 60283 Kellie CS 40 Spin Ed Pierce       4
5   107 Jubilee Rose Beneteau 37 SD Spin Cal & Libussa Huge       5
6   USA 301 The Usual Suspects Catalina 42-2 WK Spin Robert Aymar       6
7   USA 459 Skimmer Pearson 33 Non Spin Gary McManus       7
8   USA 98 Water Music Hunter 28 Non Spin Greg Handal       8
9   USA TBD Sinful Catalina 38 Non Spin James Givens       9
10   USA 52991 Pied-'a-Mer Beneteau 411 Spin Bernard M Schapiro       10
11   USA 0 Wayward Wench Freedom 45 Non Spin Robert Bell       11
12   USA 43 MUSIC Shannon 43 Non Spin Francis Middleton DNC       14  
13   SV 1 Houzee Soverel 36 Non Spin Francisco Davila RAF       14
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020