2012 WYC AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Medium Distance A PHRF PHRF Medium Distance A 06/Jul/2012 12:10 PM 10.5 NM 10 Kts

Medium Distance B PHRF PHRF Medium Distance B 06/Jul/2012 12:15 PM 7.25 NM 10 Kts

Racing Circle PHRF PHRF Racing 03/Jul/2012 01:55 PM 5.2 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Medium Distance A Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Medium Distance A
1   USA 41445 Voyager C&C Mike Spence 66.0 06/Jul/12 - 13:58:16 0:01:48:16 0:01:36:42 1 1
2   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 81.0 06/Jul/12 - 14:03:24 0:01:53:24 0:01:39:13 2 2
3   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 48.0 06/Jul/12 - 14:07:20 0:01:57:20 0:01:48:56 3 3
4   USA 25547 Undaunted Bene 36.7 Michael Smith 75.0 06/Jul/12 - 14:12:23 0:02:02:23 0:01:49:15 4 4
5   USA 85 Njord C&C37/40+ Brian Tjosvold 84.0 06/Jul/12 - 14:16:36 0:02:06:36 0:01:51:53 5 5
6   USA 12276 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Thomas Brown 60.0 06/Jul/12 - 14:13:18 0:02:03:18 0:01:52:47 6 6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Medium Distance B Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Medium Distance B
1   USA 69 Mokey Sheilds George Johns 183.0 06/Jul/12 - 13:42:30 0:01:27:30 0:01:05:23 1 1
2   USA 168106 Chellean sloop Michael & Rick Arvidson/Anderson 102.0 06/Jul/12 - 13:39:50 0:01:24:50 0:01:12:30 2 2
3   USA 54357 Just Is Sabre 362 Ron Pool 117.0 06/Jul/12 - 13:41:45 0:01:26:45 0:01:12:36 3 3
4   USA 32419 Golden Draft Sloop Paul Danielson 162.0 06/Jul/12 - 13:49:25 0:01:34:25 0:01:14:50 4 4
5   USA 52589 Celebration C&C Pete Shelquist 114.0 06/Jul/12 - 13:44:39 0:01:29:39 0:01:15:52 5 5
6   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Tartan James Tack 138.0 06/Jul/12 - 13:53:44 0:01:38:44 0:01:22:03 6 6
7   USA 35 Simba Tartan Lee Ganz 105.0 06/Jul/12 - 13:49:46 0:01:34:46 0:01:22:04 7 7
8   USA 15284 Elixir Beneteau First 32 Dave Lindstrom 141.0 06/Jul/12 - 13:55:29 0:01:40:29 0:01:23:26 8 8
9   USA 2758 LOKI Catalina Krister Mattson 180.0 06/Jul/12 - 14:07:54 0:01:52:54 0:01:31:09 9 9
10   USA 52958 Passage Beneteau 40 Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) 132.0 06/Jul/12 - 14:02:30 0:01:47:30 0:01:31:33 10 10
11   USA 047 Mon Amie Sloop Mike Lamb 114.0 06/Jul/12 - 14:08:21 0:01:53:21 0:01:39:34 11 11
12   USA 2432 TAKU Catalina 25 Std Rig Ron Simons DNF 234.0       16  
13   USA 117 Black Magic Tartan 33 Dave Scherf DNF 156.0       16  
14   USA 501 Liberte' Jeanneau Sun Fast Jon Webster DNF 102.0       16  
15   USA 12345678 Eagle Islander Mike Brown DNF 141.0       16  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Racing Circle Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Racing
1   USA 84185 Northern Harrier J-boat Chris Wells 66.0 03/Jul/12 - 15:04:38 0:01:09:38 0:01:03:54 1.5 1
2   USA 32718 Screaming Olson 40 Steve Schick 51.0 03/Jul/12 - 15:03:20 0:01:08:20 0:01:03:54 1.5 2
3   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charlie Schroeder 66.0 03/Jul/12 - 15:05:06 0:01:10:06 0:01:04:22 3 3
4   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J 35 Keith Stauber 69.0 03/Jul/12 - 15:05:32 0:01:10:32 0:01:04:33 4 4
5   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 Team Pennycress 108.0 03/Jul/12 - 15:10:19 0:01:15:19 0:01:05:57 5 5
6   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Bill Peterson 3.0 03/Jul/12 - 15:03:38 0:01:08:38 0:01:08:22 6 6
7   USA 18550 Arbitrage X 1-ton Mike Moyle 63.0 03/Jul/12 - 15:11:46 0:01:16:46 0:01:11:18 7 7
8   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 39.0 03/Jul/12 - 15:14:40 0:01:19:40 0:01:16:17 8 8
9   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel Perry King / Andy Spence-Parsons 75.0 03/Jul/12 - 15:17:59 0:01:22:59 0:01:16:29 9 9
10   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 66.0 03/Jul/12 - 15:18:29 0:01:23:29 0:01:17:45 10 10
11   CAN 40204 Straight Jacket X Yacht 3/4 ton Terry Cano 105.0 03/Jul/12 - 15:24:49 0:01:29:49 0:01:20:43 11 11
12   USA 81 Strawman j/92 Rob Finnigan 108.0 03/Jul/12 - 15:26:40 0:01:31:40 0:01:22:18 12 12
13   CAN 73289 Chas J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 69.0 03/Jul/12 - 15:23:34 0:01:28:34 0:01:22:35 13 13
14   219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 75.0 03/Jul/12 - 15:33:32 0:01:38:32 0:01:32:01 14 14
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Andy’s IGA Apostle Highlands Golf Course Apostle Islands Marina Bayfield Boat Storage
Bayfield Inn Big Water Coffee Boreal Shores Donalee Designs
Egg Toss Ethels At 205 Harbor Wear Hppers Yachts
Maggies Morty’s Mount Gay Rum Portside Bar & Restaurant
Reed Realty Rum Line Silverwaves Jewelry Summit Brewing Company
Superior Charters Superior Yacht Sales The Pier UK Halsey
Washburn Marina Wild by Nature Wild Rice

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy