2018 Guilford Cup Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 5
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Guilford Cup
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
08/Aug/2018
06:31 PM
2.4 NM
Guilford Cup
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Spinnaker
08/Aug/2018
06:41 PM
4.6 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Guilford Cup Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1
01
USA 60415
KORU
Dufour 36P Shoal draft
Albert Kraus
85.0 / 1.0236
08/Aug/18 - 19:30:18
0:00:49:18
0:00:50:28
1
5
2
212
Fantastica
Melges 32
Tom Davis
24.0 / 1.1324
08/Aug/18 - 19:26:11
0:00:45:11
0:00:51:10
2
6
3
USA 32287
Prestidigitation
Hobie 33
Jack Evans
94.0 / 1.0093
08/Aug/18 - 19:32:49
0:00:51:49
0:00:52:18
3
7
4
USA 93001
Avalon Sunset
Catalina 34
Mert Gollaher
144.0 / 0.9366
08/Aug/18 - 19:53:20
0:01:12:20
0:01:07:45
4
9
5
122
USA 122
Shelter X
Melges 32
Ike Schutz
DNS
24.0 / 1.1324
6
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
31805
Lucia
Ericson 36 RH
Rod Cross
140.0 / 0.9420
08/Aug/18 - 19:06:55
0:00:35:55
0:00:33:50
1
1
2
USA 474
Sanweka
Catalina 36
Bernard Lombardi
175.0 / 0.8966
08/Aug/18 - 19:09:08
0:00:38:08
0:00:34:11
2
2
3
227
Tantivy
Seafarer 31-1
Daniel Fisher
231.0 / 0.8323
08/Aug/18 - 19:12:41
0:00:41:41
0:00:34:42
3
3
4
USA 21414
Sapphire
Sabre 34
Jerry Speltz
177.0 / 0.8941
08/Aug/18 - 19:11:25
0:00:40:25
0:00:36:08
4
4
5
USA 73
Mar Linda
O'Day 26
Chris Moore
40.0 / 1.1017
08/Aug/18 - 19:22:27
0:00:51:27
0:00:56:41
5
8
6
USA 257
Patience
C&C 36
Ted Fisher
DNS
158.0 / 0.9181
16
7
USA 62
Kambe J
Catalina 34
Jeff Hutchins
DNS
173.0 / 0.8990
16
8
14860
Curlew
C&C 33
Mark Andrews
DNS
174.0 / 0.8978
16
9
USA 43851
Pampero
Beneteau 38s5
Rick Andrews III
DNS
126.0 / 0.9615
16
10
USA
Chaos
Oday 30 FK
Michael Byrne
DNS
201.0 / 0.8655
16
11
USA 10247
Genesis II
Ranger 26-1
Richard DiNardo
DNS
218.0 / 0.8464
16
12
USA 51971
Azur
Beneteau 473 SD RFR
Bill & Jessica Rowen
DNS
103.0 / 0.9954
16
13
USA 61001
MOXIE
Pearson 27-2
Louis Paffumi
DNS
228.0 / 0.8355
16
14
USA 357
Otter
Colgate 26
Frank Keil
DNS
193.0 / 0.8748
16
15
USA 343
Odyssey
Catalina 380 WK
Jim Meador
DNS
165.0 / 0.9091
16
16
USA 60273
Elements
Bristol 35.5 CB
Steve Drew
DNS
178.0 / 0.8929
17
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy