2018 New York Downstate Sunfish Regional
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
New York Downstate Regional Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish
1   1717 1717 Sunfish PaulJon Patin       1
2   1818 1818 Sunfish Nicholas Patin       2
3   77715 77715 Sunfish Anne Patin         3
4   77173 77173 Sunfish John Condon       4
5   4321 4321 Sunfish Brian McGinnis       5
6   176443 176443 Sunfish Lee Montes       6
7   55461 55461 Sunfish Kenneth Mockridge       7
8   81334 81334 sunfish Griffin Sisk         8
9   79161 79161 Sunfish David Nielsen       9
10   1020 1020 Sunfish Kathleen Remmer       10
11   4355 4355 Sunfish William Kresic       11
12   1 1 Sunfish Jaime Torres       12
13   USA 11 USA 11 Sunfish Bridget Sisk       13
14   USA 4347 4347 Matthew Szekalski         14
15   3657 3657 Sunfish John Schneider       15
16   737 737 SUNFISH Todd Klingler       16
17   4704 4704 Sunfish Lyndsay Stockwell       17
18   79587 79587 Sunfish Joseph BEITCH       18
19   USA 80666 USA 80666 Sunfish Vito Mannino       19
20   3838 3838 Sunfish Peter Beardsley DNC       25  
21   81351 81351 Sunfish Paul Zinger DNC       25  
22   711 711 Sunfish Felix Hafen DNC       25  
23   USA 8591 USA 8591 Sunfish JOEL FURMAN DNC       25  
24   71 71 Sunfish Marguerite Koehler DNC         25  
 

2018 New York Downstate Sunfish Regional
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 5

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
New York Downstate Regional Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish (Apprentice)
1   77173 77173 Sunfish John Condon       4
2   176443 176443 Sunfish Lee Montes       6
3   79161 79161 Sunfish David Nielsen       9
4   3657 3657 Sunfish John Schneider       15
 
 
Sunfish (Grand Master)
1   USA 8591 USA 8591 Sunfish JOEL FURMAN DNC       25  
 
 
Sunfish (Great Grand Master)
1   USA 80666 USA 80666 Sunfish Vito Mannino       19
 
 
Sunfish (Masters)
1   1717 1717 Sunfish PaulJon Patin       1
2   4321 4321 Sunfish Brian McGinnis       5
3   55461 55461 Sunfish Kenneth Mockridge       7
4   4355 4355 Sunfish William Kresic       11
5   1 1 Sunfish Jaime Torres       12
6   737 737 SUNFISH Todd Klingler       16
7   3838 3838 Sunfish Peter Beardsley DNC       25  
8   711 711 Sunfish Felix Hafen DNC       25  
 
 
Sunfish (Open)
1   USA 4347 4347 Matthew Szekalski         14
2   81351 81351 Sunfish Paul Zinger DNC       25  
 
 
Sunfish (Women)
1   77715 77715 Sunfish Anne Patin         3
2   1020 1020 Sunfish Kathleen Remmer       10
3   4704 4704 Sunfish Lyndsay Stockwell       17
4   71 71 Sunfish Marguerite Koehler DNC         25  
 
 
Sunfish (Youth)
1   1818 1818 Sunfish Nicholas Patin       2
2   81334 81334 sunfish Griffin Sisk         8
3   USA 11 USA 11 Sunfish Bridget Sisk       13
4   79587 79587 Sunfish Joseph BEITCH       18
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019