2018 Storm Trysail Foundation - Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Class 1 Commodore James D. Bishop J/44
1   GBR 4410 Mass Maritime - Kenai J/44 Emmett Dickheiser       1
2   USA 4403 Coast Guard - Glory J/44 US Coast Guard Academy       2
3   USA 4406 SUNY Maritime - Charlie V J/44 SUNY Maritime College       3
4   USA 4404 Navy - Maxine J/44 Bill Ketcham       4
5   USA 4411 Army - Vamp J/44 Leonard Sitar       5
 
Class 3 J/109
1   USA 267 Bates - Nordlys J/109 Robert Schwartz       1
2 North Sails  USA 1111 Tufts - Freedom J/109 Cory Eaves       2
3   USA 146 Rochester Tech - Hamburg J/109 Albrecht Goethe       3
4   HKG 2101 NC State - Apsara J/109 Mike Sleightholme       4
5   USA 261 McGill - Growth Spurt J/109 John Greifzu, Jr.       5
6 Neil Pride Sails  USA 273 EDHEC - Strategery J/109 Jack Forehand       6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 197 Grand Valley State - Morning Glory J/109 Carl Olsson       7
8   USA 360 Western Michigan - Big Boat J/109 William Rogers       8
9   USA 260 William & Mary - Mad Dogs & Englishmen J/109 Adrian Begley       9
 
Class 5 J/105
1   USA 324 Charleston - Young American J/105 College of Charleston       1
2   USA 418 Vanderbilt - Echo J/105 Greth Lester         2
3   USA 326 Webb - Hoonigan J/105 Oakcliff Sailing         3
4   USA 249 URI - LauraBea J/105 Max Kalehoff       4
5   USA 627 Drexel - Tolo J/105 Richie Palmer       5
6   USA 336 USF - Hornet J/105 Dennis Driscoll         6
7   USA 170 Navy - Conundrum J/105 Harald Edegran & Jeremy Henderson       7
8   USA 63 Maine Maritime - Boat 63 J/105 Steve Masur         8
9   USA 194 Stevens Institute - Magic J/105 Ann & Gary Myer       9
10   USA 51050 Monmouth - Liquid Courage J/105 Dan Herron SCP       10
11   USA 304 Virginia Tech - Allegra Semplicita J/105 Greg Ryan         11
12   USA 389 SUNY Maritime - Privateer J/105 SUNY Maritime College       12
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 2 PHRF 1
1   USA 51695 Michigan - Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing -3.0 / 1.1883 07/Oct/18 - 12:14:08 0:00:50:08 0:00:59:34 1 11
2   USA 4210 Michigan Tech - Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -9.0 / 1.2015 07/Oct/18 - 12:13:43 0:00:49:43 0:00:59:44 2 12
3   USA 61180 Kings Point - M.A.T. 1180 M.A.T. 1180 Kenneth Luczynski -15.0 / 1.2150 07/Oct/18 - 12:14:10 0:00:50:10 0:01:00:57 3 13
4   USA 1131 George Washington - Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 27.0 / 1.1265 07/Oct/18 - 12:19:33 0:00:55:33 0:01:02:35 4 16
5   USA 60564 Syracuse - Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 6.0 / 1.1691 07/Oct/18 - 12:17:48 0:00:53:48 0:01:02:54 5 18
6   USA 52675 Wisconsin - Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 33.0 / 1.1149 07/Oct/18 - 12:24:26 0:01:00:26 0:01:07:23 6 22
 
Class 4 PHRF 2
1   USA 40789 Georgetown - Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 72.0 / 1.0450 07/Oct/18 - 12:30:18 0:00:56:18 0:00:58:50 1 10
2   USA 316 Tufts - Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart 51.0 / 1.0815 07/Oct/18 - 12:30:44 0:00:56:44 0:01:01:21 2 14
3   USA 18321 Queen's University - Expresso Express 37 Steve Longo & Halsey Bullen 72.0 / 1.0450 07/Oct/18 - 12:33:09 0:00:59:09 0:01:01:49 3 15
4   USA 52400 Fordham - Tenebrae J/124 William Ingraham 45.0 / 1.0924 07/Oct/18 - 12:31:34 0:00:57:34 0:01:02:53 4 17
5   USA 112 Michigan State - Reviver J/112e Scott Devine 57.0 / 1.0708 07/Oct/18 - 12:32:57 0:00:58:57 0:01:03:07 5 19
6   USA 28990 Kings Point - Phantom Tripp 40 US Merchant Marine Academy 48.0 / 1.0870 07/Oct/18 - 12:32:30 0:00:58:30 0:01:03:35 6 20
7   USA 50807 Maryland - M Squared J/120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 07/Oct/18 - 12:35:51 0:01:01:51 0:01:07:14 7 21
 
Class 6 PHRF 3
1   USA 30 Yale - Blackcomb J/100 Jon Yoder & Bill Gassman 90.0 / 1.0156 07/Oct/18 - 12:30:33 0:00:46:33 0:00:47:17 1 1
2   USA 35 Toledo - Yonder J/88 Douglas Newhouse 84.0 / 1.0252 07/Oct/18 - 12:32:25 0:00:48:25 0:00:49:38 2 2
3   USA 56 Polytechnique Montréal - Whirlwind J/88 William Purdy 84.0 / 1.0252 07/Oct/18 - 12:32:42 0:00:48:42 0:00:49:56 3 3
4   USA 24 Villanova - Deviation J/88 Iris Vogel 84.0 / 1.0252 07/Oct/18 - 12:33:49 0:00:49:49 0:00:51:04 4 4
5   USA 222 Fairfield & Sacred Heart - Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 / 0.9834 07/Oct/18 - 12:38:23 0:00:54:23 0:00:53:29 5 5
6   USA 60148 Ohio State - Galatrona J/100 Frederick Heerde 90.0 / 1.0156 07/Oct/18 - 12:38:12 0:00:54:12 0:00:55:03 6 6
7   USA 588 HEC Montréal - Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 108.0 / 0.9878 07/Oct/18 - 12:39:54 0:00:55:54 0:00:55:13 7 7
8 North Sails  USA 51 Stony Brook - Bluzer J/92s Christopher Waddell 102.0 / 0.9969 07/Oct/18 - 12:39:46 0:00:55:46 0:00:55:36 8 8
9   USA 14 Penn State - Thin Man J/92 Todd Aven 114.0 / 0.9789 07/Oct/18 - 12:40:51 0:00:56:51 0:00:55:39 9 9
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: Classes 1-4 - Course 4; Classes 5-6 - Course 2; Weather Mark 245 @ 1 nm
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

ShopRite USMMA Flintlock Massachusetts Maritime Academy
Helly Hansen Safe Flight Gifted of Larchmont Dimension Polyant
Yacht Scoring Craft New York UK Sailmakers New England Ropes

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019