2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta San Diego
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Circle A - Ocean Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   1066 Lola Etchells Kirsten Zillmann       1
2   1411 Elizabeth Etchells Tom Carruthers       2
3   1313 Triskaidekaphobia (Corinthian) Etchells Patricia Stadel       3
4   1263 Blue Fin (Corinthian) Etchells Mike Terry       4
5   1177 USA 1177 etchells Eric Doyle       5
6   1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham       6
7   1234 Pelikaan (Corinthian) Etchells Xavier Sheid       7
8   981 AHui Hoi Etchells Mickey Ryan       8
9   1092 Coyote Etchells Sherwood Kelley       9
10   1138 Jack (Corinthian) Etchells Charlie Mann       10
11   969 Happy Ending (Corinthian) Etchells Rick Goebel       11
12   1214 Maxfli (Corinthian) Etchells Kurt Tellefsen       12
13   909 Mostly Harmless (Corinthian) Etchells Summer Greene       13
14   524 Mojo (Corinthian) Etchells David Whisenhunt       14
15   494 Vision (Corinthian) Etchells Nora Elsharhawy DNC       16  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   7031 Kea Beneteau First 36.7 Chick Pyle       1
2   7367 Kraken Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas Shepherd       2
3   56360 Melokia Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Whittemore       3
4   36764 Adeline Beneteau First 36.7 Bob Carlson       4
5   7020 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Grupp       5
6   7223 Adventure Beneteau First 36.7 Ted Butterfield       6
7   38747 Kodachrome Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Twomey       7
8   52772 Sailhook Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Andreasen       8
9   52316 Mustique Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Williams DNC       11  
10   90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Neil Senturia DNC       11  
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   56456 Lugano Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Stratton       1
2   51504 Silhouette Beneteau First 40.7 Warren Gross       2
3   56046 Playa Grande Beneteau First 40.7 Tyler Babcock       3
4   93174 Inconceivable Beneteau First 40.7 Gregory Moore       4
5   51392 Excalibur Beneteau First 40.7 David Tarson       5
 
J 105
1   514 Sun Puffin J 105 George Scheel       1
2   45 J-OK J 105 Stewart Cannon       2
3   9 Juiced J 105 Hurlburt / Driscoll       3
4   435 Blink! J 105 Steve Howell       4
5   88 Sanity J 105 Donica & Scott Ryder       5
6   401 Air Boss J 105 Jon Dekker       6
7   395 Off The Porch J 105 Scott McDaniel       7
8   218 J-Rabbit Slim J 105 Bill Quealy DNC       9  
 
J 120
1   46996 caper J 120 John Laun       1
2   28596 CC Rider J 120 Charles Nichols       2
3   46604 Mad Men J 120 Ernie Pennell       3
4   52511 Shamrock J 120 Tim Hogan DNC       5  
 
Flying Tiger 10
1   24 Elusive Flying Tiger 10 John Paquin       1
2   118 Relapse Flying Tiger 10 Tom Hirsh       2
3   83 Arsenal Flying Tiger 10 Andrew Picel       3
4   8 Abacus Flying Tiger 10 Timothy Chin       4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Circle B - So, South Bay Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   65 Minor Threat J 70 Jeff Janov       1
2   32 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       2
3   383 Vagazo J 70 Fabian Gomez-Ibarra       3
4   580 Sugoi (Corinthian) J 70 Chris Raab       4
5   101 Tangaroa (Corinthian) J 70 David Hochart       5
6 North Sails  821 Kawau Bay J 70 Drew Belk       6
7   699 FLY (Corinthian) J 70 Tony Collins       7
8   70 Sloop John B (Corinthian) J 70 Tom Garrett       8
9   250 nunuhunu J 70 Steve Wyman       9
10   201 Avet 2.01 J 70 Curt Johnson       10
11   58 3 Big Dogs (Corinthian) J 70 Pat Toole       11
12   328 Namaste J 70 Thomas Tunberg       12
13   607 Orange You Glad (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Mullen       13
14   305 Groundhog Day (Corinthian) J 70 Rich Festa       14
15   391 Relentless J 70 Mike Gridley       15
 
RS 21
1 3   3 Team TC RS 21 Alan Field       1
2 6   6 Baba Booey RS 21 Scot Tempesta       2
3 4   4 Team Sail22 RS 21 Ed Furry       3
4 2   2 Team SF Bay RS 21 Mike Mahoney       4
5 1   1 Helly Hansen Jr Crew RS 21 Jack Egan       5
6 5   5 NorCal DWA RS 21 Mark Werder       6
 
Viper 640
1   130 Amateurs Viper 640 Mark Folkman       1
2   300 The 300 Viper 640 Tim Carter       2
3   212 Boiling Point Viper 640 Dan Milefchik       3
4   204 Viper 640 Jay Golison       4
5   223 Nice ASP Viper 640 Mike Pentecost       5
6   148 F.N.G. Viper 640 James Sears       6
7   267 NimbusV Viper 640 Eduardo Saenz       7
8   107 Nectar Sled Viper 640 Mike Hester       8
9   301 #hmb Viper 640 James Baurley       9
10   64 Clown School Viper 640 Todd Downey       10
11   187 ESPN 8 The Ocho Viper 640 Geoff McFarland       11
12   26 Euphio Viper 640 Gabe Ferramola       12
13   191 Moistened Bint Viper 640 John Leyland       13
14   243 NA Viper 640 Dom Simonetti DNC       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Circle C - No, South Bay Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1   007 Olive Oil F 18 James Orkins       1
2   13 R2D2 F 18 Jeff Newsome       2
3   97 Cirrus R2 F 18 Brandon Wallace       3
4   44 Wet Rodeo F 18 Steve Stroebel       4
5   1958 Casi1612 F 18 Scott Miller       5
6   1543 Teratornis Vetterae F 18 Travis Vetter       6
7   1663 Double Trouble F 18 Bob Sherman       7
8   1608 Spirit F 18 Chuck Peinado       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Circle C1 - No, South Bay Racing
One Design Division
I 14
1   1204 Slime Ball I 14 Brian Haines       1
2   1200 Astragulus Too I 14 Brad Ruetenik       2
3   1192 Pain Killer I 14 Kristian Henderson       3
4   1203 Crumpet I 14 Terence Gleeson       4
5   1177 Sweet Jane I 14 John Gilmour IV         5
6   1193 Slippery When Wet I 14 Channing Hamlet       6
7   1198 Black and Blue I 14 James Clarkson       7
8   1186 Atomic Punk I 14 Kirk Twardowski       8
9   1168 Bull Snort I 14 Paul Galvez       9
10   1199 Pros and Cons I 14 John Clark       10
11   1170 Woody I 14 Michael Leitch       11
12   1189 14 I 14 Kris Bundy DNF       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Circle C2- No, South Bay Racing
One Design Division
29er
1   2383 2383 29er Jordan Janov       1
2   1438 1438 29er Ryan Satterberg       2
3   994 CTS 29er Ian Nyenhuis       3
4   7 29er 29er Svenja Leonard       4
5   2449 29er 29er Peter Joslin       5
6   2590 USA 2590 29er Charley Snyder       6
7   1 29er 29er Adra Ivancich       7
8   1076 29er 29er Harrison Strom       8
9   13 C&C 29er Cam Spriggs       9
10   496 tba 29er Peter Busch       10
11   2003 Baby Girl 29er Samantha Gardner       11
12   308 29er 29er Cole Tillson DNS       13  
 

2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta San Diego
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Circle A - Ocean Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   1313 Triskaidekaphobia Etchells Patricia Stadel       3
2   1263 Blue Fin Etchells Mike Terry       4
3   1234 Pelikaan Etchells Xavier Sheid       7
4   1138 Jack Etchells Charlie Mann       10
5   969 Happy Ending Etchells Rick Goebel       11
6   1214 Maxfli Etchells Kurt Tellefsen       12
7   909 Mostly Harmless Etchells Summer Greene       13
8   524 Mojo Etchells David Whisenhunt       14
9   494 Vision Etchells Nora Elsharhawy DNC       16  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Circle B - So, South Bay Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   580 Sugoi J 70 Chris Raab       4
2   101 Tangaroa J 70 David Hochart       5
3   699 FLY J 70 Tony Collins       7
4   70 Sloop John B J 70 Tom Garrett       8
5   58 3 Big Dogs J 70 Pat Toole       11
6   607 Orange You Glad J 70 Brian Mullen       13
7   305 Groundhog Day J 70 Rich Festa       14
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Uinta Brewery Regatta Ginger Beer Highfield Boats
Outside Images Team 1 Newport   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019