2012 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring and Summer Series
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 12/Jun/2012 07:10 PM 6 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 5 12/Jun/2012 07:10 PM 6 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 6 NS/DH 12/Jun/2012 07:10 PM 6 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 12/Jun/2012 07:15 PM 6 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 12/Jun/2012 07:15 PM 6 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 12/Jun/2012 07:15 PM 6 NM  

Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 14/Aug/2012 07:10 PM 5.8 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 5 14/Aug/2012 07:10 PM 5.8 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 6 NS/DH 14/Aug/2012 07:10 PM 5.8 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 14/Aug/2012 07:15 PM 5.8 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 14/Aug/2012 07:15 PM 5.8 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 14/Aug/2012 07:15 PM 5.8 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 12/Jun/12 - 20:38:11 0:01:23:11 0:01:40:30 1 5
2   USA 18 Better Than ... Swan 42 Malgorzata Rojek DNC       3  
 
Class 2
1   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 12/Jun/12 - 20:54:07 0:01:39:07 0:01:44:04 1 7
2   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio 12/Jun/12 - 20:53:39 0:01:38:39 0:01:45:07 2 8
3   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey DNC       7  
4   USA 50708 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack DNC       7  
5   USA 52849 Celeris Bavaria William Hall DNC       7  
6   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry DNC       7  
 
Class 3
1   USA 33675 black & blue soverel david schmidt 12/Jun/12 - 20:44:35 0:01:29:35 0:01:30:58 1 1
2   USA 227 (144) Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy 12/Jun/12 - 20:51:50 0:01:36:50 0:01:37:26 2 4
3   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 12/Jun/12 - 20:57:02 0:01:42:02 0:01:43:37 3 6
4   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Vincent Nanni 12/Jun/12 - 21:03:26 0:01:48:26 0:01:46:38 4 9
5   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec & Bart Rapaport DNC       7  
6   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima DNC       7  
 
Class 4
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 12/Jun/12 - 20:45:25 0:01:35:25 0:01:32:33 1 2
2   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 12/Jun/12 - 20:49:23 0:01:39:23 0:01:35:59 2 3
3   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 12/Jun/12 - 21:14:48 0:02:04:48 0:01:59:59 3 11
4   USA 53535 First Tracks Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel DNC       7  
5   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle DNC       7  
6   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel DNC       7  
 
Class 5
1   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNC       6  
2   USA 696 Windrush C&C Joe Citarella DNC       6  
3   USA 259 Endless Summer Ericson 35-3 Michael McKeever DNC       6  
4   USA 41830 ARION TARTAN Bill Vellante DNS       6  
 
Class 6 NS/DH
1   USA 51226 Xanadu X-412 Charles & Elaine Goodrich 12/Jun/12 - 20:54:31 0:01:44:31 0:01:51:22 1 10
2   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 12/Jun/12 - 21:21:20 0:02:11:20 0:02:04:37 2 12
3   USA 60319 Mojo X-Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan DNC       7  
4   USA 2030 Gust Buster Beneteau First 26 Bernhard Liegl DNC       7  
5   60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen DNC       7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Summer Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 18 Better Than ...* Swan 42 Malgorzata Rojek DNC       3  
2   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC       3  
 
Class 2
1   USA 75 No Escape* J 120 John Barry 14/Aug/12 - 20:18:47 0:01:03:47 0:01:08:58 1 1
2   USA 52418 Joyride* J 109 Greg Imbruce 14/Aug/12 - 20:24:22 0:01:09:22 0:01:12:50 2 4
3   USA 50708 M-squared* J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 14/Aug/12 - 20:24:52 0:01:09:52 0:01:15:33 3 9
4   USA 52849 Celeris* Bavaria William Hall DNC       8  
5   USA 39515 Elan* Farr 395 Kent Holden DNC       8  
6   USA 163 Rhiannon III* J 109 Cao Deambrosio DNC       8  
7   USA 39505 Talisman* Farr 395 John Bailey DNC       8  
 
Class 3
1   USA 33675 black & blue* soverel david schmidt 14/Aug/12 - 20:24:14 0:01:09:14 0:01:10:18 1 2
2   USA 359 Fantasy Girl* X-332 Vincent Nanni 14/Aug/12 - 20:28:38 0:01:13:38 0:01:12:24 2 3
3   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 14/Aug/12 - 20:29:56 0:01:14:56 0:01:13:41 3 6
4   USA 227 Quinjara* J 105 Bryan Murphy 14/Aug/12 - 20:28:58 0:01:13:58 0:01:14:25 4 7
5   USA 42767 Mischief* Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 14/Aug/12 - 20:29:34 0:01:14:34 0:01:15:43 5 10
6   USA 32510 Hiro Maru* Swan Hiroshi Nakajima DNC       8  
7   USA 51331 Oops!* Quest 33 Alec & Bart Rapaport DNC       8  
 
Class 4
1   USA 22571 Letting Go* Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 14/Aug/12 - 20:27:41 0:01:17:41 0:01:15:01 1 8
2   USA 32410 Bouree* J 30 Doug Abel 14/Aug/12 - 20:33:24 0:01:23:24 0:01:18:47 2 12
3   USA 135 Navis Bona* J 27 Christopher Hynes 14/Aug/12 - 20:40:07 0:01:30:07 0:01:26:38 3 14
4   USA 41302 Borderline* C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop DNC       8  
5   USA 60623 Chasseur* Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC       8  
6   USA 53535 First Tracks* Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel DNC       8  
7   USA 53333 Gringo* Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC       8  
 
Class 5
1   USA 696 Windrush* C&C Joe Citarella 14/Aug/12 - 20:35:03 0:01:25:03 0:01:13:36 1 5
2   USA 89 Veronica* Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 14/Aug/12 - 20:37:30 0:01:27:30 0:01:17:35 2 11
3   USA 41830 ARION* TARTAN Bill Vellante DNC       5  
4   USA 259 Endless Summer* Ericson 35-3 Michael McKeever DNC       5  
 
Class 6 NS/DH
1   USA 51226 Xanadu* X-412 Charles & Elaine Goodrich 14/Aug/12 - 20:25:32 0:01:15:32 0:01:20:29 1 13
2   USA 2030 Gust Buster* Beneteau First 26 Bernhard Liegl DNC       5  
3   USA 60319 Mojo* X-Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan DNC       5  
4   USA 60194 Snappy* Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen DNC       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022