2019 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 IRC
1   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Ker40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.264 05/May/19 - 11:40:34 0:00:40:34 0:00:51:17 1 1
2   USA 45454 Ticket to Ride Swan 45 Edward Whitmore 1.180 05/May/19 - 11:44:10 0:00:44:10 0:00:52:07 2 2
3   USA 52875 Peacemaker YCC Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev 1.181 05/May/19 - 11:44:21 0:00:44:21 0:00:52:23 3 3
4   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.180 05/May/19 - 11:44:29 0:00:44:29 0:00:52:29 4 4
5   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 1.163 05/May/19 - 11:45:31 0:00:45:31 0:00:52:56 5 5
6   USA 61180 M.A.T. 1180 YCC M.A.T. 1180 Midshipman Benjamin White 1.192 05/May/19 - 11:46:44 0:00:46:44 0:00:55:42 6 6
7   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann DNF 1.165       8  
 
One Design Division
Class 2 J 44
1   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       1
2   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       2
3   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       3
4   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick       4
5   USA 4408 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNF       7  
6   USA 42880 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell DNF       7  
 
PHRF Division
Class 3 (W/L) PHRF
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 27.0 05/May/19 - 11:57:18 0:00:47:18 0:00:45:08 1 1
2   USA 112 Reviver J/112e Scott Devine 57.0 05/May/19 - 12:01:26 0:00:51:26 0:00:46:52 2 2
3   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 05/May/19 - 12:05:43 0:00:55:43 0:00:47:48 3 3
4   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Neeko Helbich 30.0 05/May/19 - 12:00:26 0:00:50:26 0:00:48:02 4 4
5   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue 0.0 05/May/19 - 11:58:25 0:00:48:25 0:00:48:25 5 5
6   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 15.0 05/May/19 - 11:59:44 0:00:49:44 0:00:48:32 6 6
7   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 87.0 05/May/19 - 12:06:25 0:00:56:25 0:00:49:27 7 7
8   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing 0.0 05/May/19 - 12:01:12 0:00:51:12 0:00:51:12 8 8
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
Class 1 J 109
1   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       1
2   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       3
4   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz       4
5 North Sails  USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       5
6   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson DNC       9  
7   USA 168 Incendiary J 109 Trevor Roach DNC       9  
8   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Julia ODowd DNC       9  
 
Class 2 J 88
1   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       1
2   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks       2
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       3
4   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry       4
5   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet DNC       7  
6   USA 1 Andiamo J 88 Paul Strauch DNC       7  
 
Class 3 J 105
1   USA 331 Gray Matter J 105 John and Marisa Koten       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 324 Young American-324 J 105 Young American       3
4   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       4
5   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       5
6   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles       6
7   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       7
8   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       8
9   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       9
10   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff DNC       15  
11   USA 568 Honey Badger J 105 Brian Nelson DNC       15  
12   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer DNC       15  
13   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran DNF       15  
14   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester DNF       15  
 
Class 4 J 70
1   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       1
2   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       2
3   USA 92 JRhino J 70 White Rhino Racing       3
4   USA 646 Althea J 70 Walter Florio       4
5   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer DNC       9  
6   USA 332 EOLO J 70 Manuel Cadarso DNC       9  
7   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney DNC         9  
8   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019