165th NYYC Annual Regatta
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1 17 North Sails  IVB 1997 Beau Geste IRC 52 Karl Kwok 1.418 16/Jun/19 - 14:28:46 0:01:38:46 0:02:20:03 1 15
2   GBR 11152N Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley 1.415 16/Jun/19 - 14:29:15 0:01:39:15 0:02:20:26 2 16
3   USA 55052 FOX IRC 52 Victor Wild 1.416 16/Jun/19 - 14:29:13 0:01:39:13 0:02:20:29 3 17
4   MON 888 Fling 16 Botin 56 Irvine Laidlaw DNC 1.469       5  
 
IRC 2
1   USA 61136 Tschuss Ker 40+ christian Zugel 1.273 16/Jun/19 - 14:12:52 0:01:17:52 0:01:39:07 1 8
2   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.314 16/Jun/19 - 14:11:00 0:01:16:00 0:01:39:52 2 9
3   USA 60206 Dream Crusher Kernan 47 Devin McGranahan 1.329 16/Jun/19 - 14:11:43 0:01:16:43 0:01:41:57 3 10
4   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Ker 40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.265 16/Jun/19 - 14:15:50 0:01:20:50 0:01:42:15 4 11
5   NZL 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 1.224 16/Jun/19 - 14:24:27 0:01:29:27 0:01:49:29 5 12
6   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1.314 16/Jun/19 - 14:19:47 0:01:24:47 0:01:51:24 6 13
7   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.217 16/Jun/19 - 14:26:46 0:01:31:46 0:01:51:41 7 14
8   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka DNC 1.219       11  
9   USA usa 103 Baby B. Dunning 42 Jim Grundy DNC 1.275       11  
10   USA 2600 Siren RP 56 William Hubbard DNC 1.341       11  
 
IRC 4
1   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 1.092 16/Jun/19 - 14:26:20 0:01:26:20 0:01:34:17 1 1
2   USA 42324 Coast Guard - Glory J/44 US Coast Guard Academy 1.090 16/Jun/19 - 14:27:55 0:01:27:55 0:01:35:50 2.5 2
3   USA 60003 Tarahumara J 122 Jack Gregg 1.084 16/Jun/19 - 14:28:24 0:01:28:24 0:01:35:50 2.5 3
4   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Team Syndicate 1.086 16/Jun/19 - 14:28:19 0:01:28:19 0:01:35:55 4 4
5   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward/Sedgwick Ward 1.099 16/Jun/19 - 14:27:36 0:01:27:36 0:01:36:16 5 5
6   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 1.104 16/Jun/19 - 14:28:31 0:01:28:31 0:01:37:43 6 6
7   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 1.089 16/Jun/19 - 14:29:56 0:01:29:56 0:01:37:56 7 7
 
One Design Division
J109
1   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 51 Rush J 109 commmerce2@sweetsers.com Sweetser       2
3   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy       3
4 North Sails  USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio       5
5   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton SCP       5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 46 Gambit J 109 Brian Kiley DNC       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Green Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classics 1
1   X/9 Santana S&S 55 Wendy Schmidt 32.2 / 75 16/Jun/19 - 13:49:11 0:01:04:11 0:00:56:02 1 1
2   16 Dorade S&S 52 Matt Brooks 31.5 / 79 16/Jun/19 - 13:50:23 0:01:05:23 0:00:56:48 2 3
3   USA 50 Sonny S&S 53 Craig Venter 32.1 / 75 16/Jun/19 - 13:51:27 0:01:06:27 0:00:58:18 3 6
4   USA 18 Angelita 8 Metre Skelsey / Croll 27.6 / 105 16/Jun/19 - 14:00:47 0:01:15:47 0:01:04:22 4 9
5   US-1 Wild Horses W.76 Donald Tofias 50.8 / -3 16/Jun/19 - 13:50:22 0:01:05:22 0:01:05:42 5 10
 
Classics 2
1   R 40 Gamecock R Class Peter McClennen 22.6 / 148 16/Jun/19 - 14:02:21 0:01:12:21 0:00:56:16 1 2
2   US 55 Lucie 6 Metre Craig Healy 21.9 / 156 16/Jun/19 - 14:03:56 0:01:13:56 0:00:56:59 2 4
3   24-7 Leaf Luders 24 Chris Bouzaid 21.7 / 158 16/Jun/19 - 14:05:07 0:01:15:07 0:00:57:57 3 5
4   L 2 Belle Luders 24 Joe Loughborough 22.8 / 147 16/Jun/19 - 14:05:18 0:01:15:18 0:00:59:20 4 7
5   14 Syce 6 Metre Bob & Farley Towse 20.7 / 169 16/Jun/19 - 14:11:00 0:01:21:00 0:01:02:38 5 8
6   R 3 Ruweida V R Class Joseph Huber DNC 23.6 / 139       9  
7   US 53 Cherokee 6 Metre Jerry Goldlust DNC 22.9 / 145       9  
8   USA 52 Alana 6mR Thomas Rodes DNC 23.4 / 141       9  
 
One Design Division
S Class
1   8 Osprey Herreshoff S Class Michael McCaffrey       1
2   7 Firefly Herreshoff S Class Cory Silken       2
3   57 Squaw Herreshoff S Class Matt Hayes       3
4   5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy       4
5   6 Vela Herreshoff S Class Christian Teichmann       5
6   2 Lady Luck Herreshoff S Class Nicholas Sollecito       6
7   27 Mischief Herreshoff S Class Walter Bopp       7
8   15 Shona Herreshoff S Class Robert Hutchinson DNC       11  
9   USA 51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Geoffrey Davis DNC       11  
10   S-4 Stallion Herreshoff S Class Donald Tofias DNC       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Racing
IRC Division
IRC 3
1   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito 1.124 16/Jun/19 - 15:45:19 0:00:43:19 0:00:48:41 1 1
2   USA 45454 Ticket to Ride Swan 45 Edward Whitmore 1.180 16/Jun/19 - 15:43:47 0:00:41:47 0:00:49:18 2 2
3   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.182 16/Jun/19 - 15:44:14 0:00:42:14 0:00:49:55 3 3
4   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.126 16/Jun/19 - 15:46:30 0:00:44:30 0:00:50:06 4 4
5   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 1.147 16/Jun/19 - 15:46:29 0:00:44:29 0:00:51:01 5 5
6   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 Zack Bauer 1.180 16/Jun/19 - 15:46:11 0:00:44:11 0:00:52:08 6 6
7   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.172 16/Jun/19 - 15:46:48 0:00:44:48 0:00:52:30 7 7
8   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 Hayden Kuzemchak 1.180 16/Jun/19 - 15:46:36 0:00:44:36 0:00:52:38 8 8
9   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.167 16/Jun/19 - 15:49:03 0:00:47:03 0:00:54:54 9 9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Yellow Racing
One Design Division
M32
1   GBR 40 GBR SailGP M32 Chris Draper       1
2   USA 21 Convergence M32 Jennifer Wilson       2
3   NED69 Bliksem M32 Pieter Taselaar       3
4 60   USA 60 Midtown Racing M32 Laurence Phillips       4
5 16   USA 16 Convexity M32 Don Wilson       5
6 12   USA 5 Skiff Sailing Foundation M32 Skiff Sailing Foundation       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019