2019 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DWNR Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1   20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde / David Gordon / Martin 219.0 / 0.8453 26/Jun/19 - 19:04:51 0:01:04:51 0:00:54:49 1 12
2 30 Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 26/Jun/19 - 19:14:05 0:01:14:05 0:00:58:31 2 21
3   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 26/Jun/19 - 19:17:14 0:01:17:14 0:01:01:00 3 26
4 10   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 26/Jun/19 - 19:19:22 0:01:19:22 0:01:10:40 4 29
5   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth DNC       8  
6 20   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer DNC       8  
7   30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor RET 255.0 / 0.8075       8  
 
Class Two
1 30   30 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 26/Jun/19 - 19:02:18 0:00:57:18 0:00:52:45 1 7
2 20   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 George Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 26/Jun/19 - 19:05:30 0:01:00:30 0:00:52:47 2 8
3   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry and Catherine Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 26/Jun/19 - 19:04:23 0:00:59:23 0:00:53:32 3 10
4   USA 1502 Sparky J/24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 26/Jun/19 - 19:07:55 0:01:02:55 0:00:56:43 4 17
5 10   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 26/Jun/19 - 19:10:24 0:01:05:24 0:00:58:57 5 23
6   1016 Dragin -Z- Balz J24 JONATHAN WENDEROTH 171.0 / 0.9015 26/Jun/19 - 19:25:46 0:01:20:46 0:01:12:49 6 30
7   S28.0 CYGNUS S2 8.0B Eric A. Johnson 192.0 / 0.8760 26/Jun/19 - 19:29:55 0:01:24:55 0:01:14:23 7 31
8   4198 What the Puppy J 24 RJ/Bob Austin-LaFrance/Bruno DNC       11  
9   4093 Miss America J-24 Michael Zeller DNC       11  
10 North Sails  29 Grace Morris John Pryor RET 156.0 / 0.9207       11  
11   15 Celerity IOD arthur kuypers DNC       14  
12   3482 RED SKY J24 douglas hope DNC       14  
13   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons DNC       14  
 
Melges 24
1 20   7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 26/Jun/19 - 18:55:46 0:00:45:46 0:00:46:29 1 1
2 30   798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 26/Jun/19 - 19:07:06 0:00:57:06 0:00:57:59 2 18
3   43 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat 90.0 / 1.0156 26/Jun/19 - 19:08:01 0:00:58:01 0:00:58:55 3 22
4   174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat DNC       7  
5 10   115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field DNC       7  
6   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin DNC       7  
 
Class Four
1 20   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter Austin/ David Strang 150.0 / 0.9286 26/Jun/19 - 19:10:19 0:00:55:19 0:00:51:22 1 4
2 30   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 26/Jun/19 - 19:10:06 0:00:55:06 0:00:53:13 2 9
3   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman 137.0 / 0.9461 26/Jun/19 - 19:12:44 0:00:57:44 0:00:54:37 3 11
4   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 123.0 / 0.9658 26/Jun/19 - 19:11:53 0:00:56:53 0:00:54:56 4 13
5 10   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 26/Jun/19 - 19:13:11 0:00:58:11 0:00:55:13 5 14
6   40697 Checkmate Frers Michael Lachance 108.0 / 0.9878 26/Jun/19 - 19:23:56 0:01:08:56 0:01:08:06 6 28
 
Class Five
1 20   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 26/Jun/19 - 19:10:42 0:00:50:42 0:00:48:45 1 2
2 30   42422 Patriot Baltic Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 26/Jun/19 - 19:10:59 0:00:50:59 0:00:51:27 2 5
3   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 111.0 / 0.9834 26/Jun/19 - 19:13:04 0:00:53:04 0:00:52:11 3 6
4   52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell 75.0 / 1.0400 26/Jun/19 - 19:16:15 0:00:56:15 0:00:58:30 4 20
5 10   30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian DNC       6  
 
Class Six
1 20   222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 26/Jun/19 - 19:08:11 0:00:43:11 0:00:48:54 1 3
2 30   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 26/Jun/19 - 19:18:16 0:00:53:16 0:00:55:56 2 15
3   USA 50474 Don Quixote Jack Rodgers 51.0 / 1.0815 26/Jun/19 - 19:19:38 0:00:54:38 0:00:59:05 3 24
4   334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 66.0 / 1.0552 26/Jun/19 - 19:21:53 0:00:56:53 0:01:00:01 4 25
5   70702 Ringle X X-Yachts Robert Rodgers 42.0 / 1.0980 26/Jun/19 - 19:20:47 0:00:55:47 0:01:01:15 5 27
6 10   37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean DNC       10  
7   343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland DNC       10  
8   40044 Summer School Farr 40 Mudratz Farr40 DNC       10  
9   USA 231 Hedgehog Melges 32 U.S.Coast Guard Academy DNC       10  
10   USA 42220 Ticker Tripp 37 christopher cole DNC       11  
 
Viper +
1 30   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris Annino 105.0 / 0.9924 26/Jun/19 - 19:07:09 0:00:57:09 0:00:56:43 1 16
2 20   15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard Mat Jadamec 105.0 / 0.9924 26/Jun/19 - 19:08:35 0:00:58:35 0:00:58:08 2 19
3 10   93 Fast Attack Viper 640 David Youtt DNC       6  
4   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky DNC       6  
5   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon DNC       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019