2019 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Star
1   DEN 8261 Dark Star Star Rob Wood       1
2   USA 8187 Compulsion Star Terry Gibney       2
3   USA 6730 RagDoll Star George Macon       3
4   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge DNS       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward - Greg Kinney       2
3   USA 376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing T-10 Trey Sheehan       3
4   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin       4
5   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold       5
6   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       6
7   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean Murphy       7
8   USA 300 Pulsation T-10 John Schaeffer RET       9  
 
C&C 35 Mk I
1   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 MK I Gary Graham       1
2   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Dan Padilla       2
3   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 Mk I Cameron Paine       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I Russel Keys and Clyde Guensche       4
5 Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty       5
6   USA 14032 Mystic C&C 35 Mk I Bob Mann       6
 
Express 27
1   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       1
2   USA 32122 Riptide Express 27 John Walton       2
3   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore       3
4   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer       4
5   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune       5
 
Cal 25
1 North Sails  USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John / Tracy McAllister       1
2   USA 688 Thor Cal 25 Keith Ziegler       2
3   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein       3
4   USA 245 Pagan Baby Cal 25 Marc & Eric Hollerbach       4
5   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Karl Kuspa       5
6   USA 1640 Voodoo Child Cal 25 Elliot Lee       6
7   USA 1498 Forty Two Cal 25 Curtis Rozelle       7
8   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney       8
9   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 David Holme       9
10   USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman       10
11   USA 855 the Good Guys Cal 25 Peter Wenzler       11
12   USA 1062 Frunobulax Cal 25 Patrick J. Cazabon / Robert J. Cazabon       12
13   USA 1291 Blew By You Cal 25 Suzanne and Bob Scoville       13
14   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Don Healy       14
15   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp       15
16   USA 5633 Hercules Mulligan Cal 25 Hans Brieden       16
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
River Course Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 1025 Hot Ticket J 70 Michael Kirkman       1
2 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       2
3   CAN 8 JAM J 70 Mark Wolff       3
4   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       4
5   USA 236 little side hustle J 70 Ted Pinkerton       5
6   USA 1034 Helium J 70 Mark Allen / Mike Welch       6
7   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       7
8   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       8
9 1032   USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm J 70 Steven Briggs       9
 
Viper 640
1   CAN 194 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren & Steve Gilbert       1
2   USA 294 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow       2
3   CAN 292 Northern Honey Badger Viper 640 Brian Johansen       3
4   43 zigzag Viper 640 Steve Conger       4
5   CAN 85 EH Game Viper 640 Matt Bennett / Mitch Van Reenen       5
6   CAN 288 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Luca Mariano North Sails Tito's Vodka
Coral Reef Sailing Apparel VanTol & Vitelli Insurance   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019