2019 Royal Southern Summer Series – RigIt June Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Black Group IRC IRC 1 16/Jun/2019 11:57 AM    
Black Group IRC HP30 16/Jun/2019 12:05 PM    
Black Group IRC IRC 2 16/Jun/2019 12:11 PM    
Black Group IRC IRC 3 16/Jun/2019 12:17 PM    
Black Group ToT Club Class - RSrn Club Handicap 16/Jun/2019 12:22 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Black Group Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J 111 Cornel Riklin 1.094 16/Jun/19 - 12:49:16 0:00:52:16 0:00:57:11 1 13
2   NED 8337 Sweeny J111 Paul van Driel 1.095 16/Jun/19 - 12:49:31 0:00:52:31 0:00:57:30 2 14
3   GBR 7751R JourneyMaker 11 J 111 Chris Jones 1.098 16/Jun/19 - 12:50:09 0:00:53:09 0:00:58:22 3 15
4   Gbr 4013r Sailplane First 40 Rob Bottomley 1.081 16/Jun/19 - 12:52:18 0:00:55:18 0:00:59:47 4 16
5   SUI 2193 Lällekönig J 111 Jörg Sigg 1.098 16/Jun/19 - 12:51:35 0:00:54:35 0:00:59:56 5 17
6   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Tony Mack 1.095 16/Jun/19 - 12:51:53 0:00:54:53 0:01:00:06 6 18
7   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett 1.113 16/Jun/19 - 12:51:24 0:00:54:24 0:01:00:33 7 19
8   GBR 8611R Kestrel J 111 Simon Bamford 1.097 16/Jun/19 - 12:52:18 0:00:55:18 0:01:00:40 8 20
9   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J 111 Paul Griffiths 1.096 16/Jun/19 - 12:52:56 0:00:55:56 0:01:01:18 9 21
10   GBR 3213 L Dusty P Beneteau First 40 Richard Patrick 1.076 16/Jun/19 - 13:00:32 0:01:03:32 0:01:08:22 10 22
11   GBR 562 R Night Owl 2 MAT 12 Julie Fawcett DNC 1.123       16  
12 Quantum Sails  GBR 7811 R Snow Leopard J 111 Simon Grier-Jones DNC 1.092       16  
13   NED 9111 Red Herring J 111 Jan van Berne OCS 1.092       16  
14   GBR 917R Andrasta Iceni 39 Henry Bateson OCS 1.174       16  
15   GBR 79 R Skermisher Ker 36 Jonathan Blanshard RET 1.090       16  
 
IRC 2
1   FRA 35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200 R2 Tim Goodhew 1.000 16/Jun/19 - 12:58:36 0:00:47:36 0:00:47:36 1 5
2   GBR 5488 R Jongleur J/88 Richard Cooper 1.035 16/Jun/19 - 12:58:08 0:00:47:08 0:00:48:47 2 6
3 North Sails  GBR 965 R Spider Pig Cork 1720 (mod) Rob & Lucinda Mclean 1.000 16/Jun/19 - 13:00:17 0:00:49:17 0:00:49:17 3 7
4   USA 4448L Raging Bull Tim Tolcher 1.027 16/Jun/19 - 12:59:45 0:00:48:45 0:00:50:04 4 8
5   GBR 5109R Designstar 2 J109 Roger Phillips 1.004 16/Jun/19 - 13:01:25 0:00:50:25 0:00:50:37 5 9
6   GBR 1250n Elaine Again Jpk1010 Mike Bridges DNC 1.010       8  
7   GBR 748R Happy Daize J 112E Knight Build Ltd DNC 1.052       8  
 
IRC 3
1   GBR 5189T J'ronimo J92 David Greenhalgh 0.963 16/Jun/19 - 13:05:42 0:00:48:42 0:00:46:54 1 1
2   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian & Tim Handley & James 0.906 16/Jun/19 - 13:08:53 0:00:51:53 0:00:47:00 2 2
3   GBR 581 R Antix X-302 John Allen 0.924 16/Jun/19 - 13:08:16 0:00:51:16 0:00:47:22 3 4
4   GBR 754R Xtract X-302 Dudley Stock 0.920 16/Jun/19 - 13:13:16 0:00:56:16 0:00:51:46 4 11
5   GBR 221 Catch 22 Humphrey Mark Jephcott DNC 0.923       9  
6   GBR 2522 Scallion Beneteau 25 Martin and Cara Moody/Golden DNC 0.937       9  
7   GBR 1479R Flashheart Qtr Ton Yacht Jeffrey Dakin DNC 0.890       9  
8   GBR 4710L Panache Elan E3 kevin taylor DNS 0.974       9  
 
HP30
1 76   FRA 76 Pegasus DekMarx Farr 30 evo Malcolm Wootton 1.071 16/Jun/19 - 12:49:00 0:00:44:00 0:00:47:07 1 3
2   GBR 251 Mittens’ Revenge FarEast 28R Alex Mathers 1.053 16/Jun/19 - 12:53:20 0:00:48:20 0:00:50:54 2 10
3   GBR 4986L Jester V1 Lutra 30 Mike Lewis 1.096 16/Jun/19 - 12:53:39 0:00:48:39 0:00:53:19 3 12
4   NO SAIL NUMBER, Black Sail MAKO FarEast 28R Geoff Poore DNC 2.000       7  
5   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke DNS 1.090       7  
 
ToT Division
Club Class - RSrn Club Handicap
1   GBR 7404 Spiritwalker Beneteau First 40.7 Steve Masters 1.1000 16/Jun/19 - 13:11:10 0:00:49:10 0:00:51:46 1 1
2   GBR 3564 L Red Five XP38 David Hitchcock 1.1330 16/Jun/19 - 13:10:52 0:00:48:52 0:00:52:58 2 2
3   GBR 719 Dido Spirit Yacht Daniel Anthony 1.1840 16/Jun/19 - 13:08:28 0:00:46:28 0:00:55:01 3 3
4   GBR 4995 R Moonshine Dehler 38 Steve & Tricia Lake DNC 1.0870       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022