2019 Royal Southern Summer Series – Champagne Charlie July Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Black Group IRC IRC 1 14/Jul/2019 11:40 AM    
Black Group IRC HP30 14/Jul/2019 11:50 AM    
Black Group IRC IRC 2 14/Jul/2019 11:50 AM    
Black Group IRC IRC 3 14/Jul/2019 12:00 PM    

White Group One Design J 70 14/Jul/2019 12:35 PM    
White Group ToT Mixed Sportsboats - RSrn Club Handicap 14/Jul/2019 12:35 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Black Group Racing
IRC Division
HP30
1 76   FRA 76 Pegasus DekMarx Farr 30 evo Malcolm Wootton 1.075 14/Jul/19 - 12:36:10 0:00:46:10 0:00:49:38 1 14
2   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke 1.090 14/Jul/19 - 12:35:35 0:00:45:35 0:00:49:41 2 15
3   GBR 11 Pandemonium Farr 280 Jamie Rankin 1.089 14/Jul/19 - 12:35:52 0:00:45:52 0:00:49:57 3 17
4   GBR 4986L Jester V1 Lutra 30 Mike Lewis 1.095 14/Jul/19 - 12:37:23 0:00:47:23 0:00:51:53 4 19
5   GBR 251 Mittens’ Revenge FarEast 28R Alex Mathers 1.049 14/Jul/19 - 12:41:30 0:00:51:30 0:00:54:01 5 24
 
IRC 1
1   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett 1.113 14/Jul/19 - 12:18:50 0:00:38:50 0:00:43:13 1 1
2   GBR 8912R Jahmali J 122e Michael Wallis 1.081 14/Jul/19 - 12:20:18 0:00:40:18 0:00:43:34 2 2
3   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Tony Mack 1.095 14/Jul/19 - 12:20:47 0:00:40:47 0:00:44:39 3 3
4   NED 9111 Red Herring J 111 Jan van Berne 1.092 14/Jul/19 - 12:21:47 0:00:41:47 0:00:45:38 4 4
5   GBR 7751R JourneyMaker 11 J 111 Chris Jones 1.098 14/Jul/19 - 12:21:44 0:00:41:44 0:00:45:49 5 5
6   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J 111 Cornel Riklin 1.094 14/Jul/19 - 12:22:07 0:00:42:07 0:00:46:05 6 7
7   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J 111 Paul Griffiths 1.096 14/Jul/19 - 12:22:44 0:00:42:44 0:00:46:50 7 9
8   GBR 8611R Kestrel J 111 Simon Bamford DNS 1.097       11  
9   GBR 79 R Skermisher Ker 36 Jonathan Blanshard DNS 1.090       11  
10 Quantum Sails  GBR 7811 R Snow Leopard J 111 Simon Grier-Jones DNS 1.092       11  
 
IRC 2
1   GBR 8901 R Jiraffe J 109 Simon Perry 1.010 14/Jul/19 - 12:36:47 0:00:46:47 0:00:47:15 1 10
2   GBR 1250n Elaine Again JPK 1010 Mike Bridges 1.010 14/Jul/19 - 12:37:49 0:00:47:49 0:00:48:18 2 12
3   GBR 626R Old Mother Gun Humphreys 40 Philip Farrands 1.045 14/Jul/19 - 12:36:40 0:00:46:40 0:00:48:46 3 13
4   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr J 88 Dirk & Dianne van Beek 1.035 14/Jul/19 - 12:39:16 0:00:49:16 0:00:50:59 4 18
5   GBR 965 R Spider Pig Cork 1720 (mod) Rob & Lucinda Mclean 1.000 14/Jul/19 - 12:42:26 0:00:52:26 0:00:52:26 5 20
6   GBR 5109R Designstar 2 J109 Roger Phillips 1.023 14/Jul/19 - 12:41:20 0:00:51:20 0:00:52:31 6 22
7   GBR 5488R Jongleur J/88 Richard Cooper 1.035 14/Jul/19 - 12:44:08 0:00:54:08 0:00:56:02 7 25
8   GBR 3402X Vellamo Grand Soleil 34 Mark Greenaway 1.010 14/Jul/19 - 12:48:21 0:00:58:21 0:00:58:56 8 26
 
IRC 3
1   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian Handley & Tim James 0.906 14/Jul/19 - 12:50:36 0:00:50:36 0:00:45:51 1 6
2   GBR 9500 Polly Impala 28 Ben Meakins 0.883 14/Jul/19 - 12:52:40 0:00:52:40 0:00:46:30 2 8
3   GBR 6455R Frank³ SJ320 Olly & Sam Love 0.960 14/Jul/19 - 12:49:25 0:00:49:25 0:00:47:26 3 11
4   GBR 9972L BRENDA'S J J 92 Becky Walford 0.988 14/Jul/19 - 12:50:20 0:00:50:20 0:00:49:44 4 16
5   GBR 2522 Scallion Beneteau 25 Martin and Cara Moody/Golden 0.934 14/Jul/19 - 12:56:10 0:00:56:10 0:00:52:28 5 21
6   GBR 8185 Quokka 9 Half Tonner Peter Rutter 0.958 14/Jul/19 - 12:55:46 0:00:55:46 0:00:53:25 6 23
7   GBR 4710L Panache Elan E3 kevin taylor 0.974 14/Jul/19 - 13:07:00 0:01:07:00 0:01:05:15 7 27
8   GBR 754R Xtract X-302 Dudley Stock DNS 0.920       12  
9   4503 Shadowfax Sigma 33 David Rolfe DNS 0.912       12  
10 Hyde Sails  GBR 7601R Bert International h boat James Morland DNS 0.840       12  
11   GBR 4476 Workout Sigma 33 OOD JEFF WORBOYS DNS 0.912       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Group Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   GBR 1380 Boysterous J/70 Annabelle Body         1
2 52   IRL 1123 Soak Racing J 70 Marshall King / Ian Wilson       2
3   GBR 748 Polaris J 70 Alexander James         3
4   GBR 290 Jenga8 J 70 Andrew Barraclough       4
5   GBR 1127 Excess J70 Andrew Jones       5
6   GBR 1169 Jeepster J 70 Graham Clapp DNS         8  
7   GBR 1127 Lightfoot J/70 Robert Mills DNS         8  
 
ToT Division
Mixed Sportsboats - RSrn Club Handicap
1   GBR 3044 Gold Digger SB20 Simon Bottoms 0.9500 14/Jul/19 - 13:43:20 0:01:08:20 0:01:04:55 1 1
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022