2019 Royal Southern Summer Series – Doyle Sails Land Union September Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Summer Series IRC IRC 1 (inc P40s) 15/Sep/2019 10:30 AM    
Summer Series IRC HP30 15/Sep/2019 10:40 AM    
Summer Series IRC IRC 2 15/Sep/2019 10:50 AM    
Summer Series IRC IRC 3 15/Sep/2019 10:50 AM    
Summer Series One Design J 70 15/Sep/2019 11:00 AM    
Summer Series ToT Mixed Sportsboats - RSrn Club Handicap 15/Sep/2019 11:00 AM    
Summer Series ToT Club Class - RSrn Club Handicap 15/Sep/2019 11:10 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Summer Series Racing
IRC Division
HP30
1 76   FRA 76 Pegasus DekMarx Farr 30 evo Malcolm Wootton 1.075 15/Sep/19 - 11:21:58 0:00:41:58 0:00:45:07 1 6
2   GBR 11 Pandemonium Farr 280 Jamie Rankin 1.089 15/Sep/19 - 11:22:26 0:00:42:26 0:00:46:13 2 8
3   Gbr 411 MAKO FarEast 28R Geoff Poore 1.064 15/Sep/19 - 11:24:52 0:00:44:52 0:00:47:44 3 12
4   GBR 251 Mittens’ Revenge FarEast 28R Alex Mathers 1.049 15/Sep/19 - 11:26:09 0:00:46:09 0:00:48:25 4 16
5   SWE 31008 Vitres Mc31 Sture Wikman 1.116 15/Sep/19 - 11:23:31 0:00:43:31 0:00:48:34 5 17
6 50   GBR 426 MOFO3 FarEast28R Joe Hall 1.050 15/Sep/19 - 11:28:06 0:00:48:06 0:00:50:30 6 21
7   GBR 4986L Jester V1 Lutra 30 Mike Lewis 1.095 15/Sep/19 - 11:26:35 0:00:46:35 0:00:51:01 7 24
8   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke DNC 1.090       9  
 
IRC 1 (inc P40s)
1   NED 9111 Red Herring J 111 Jan van Berne 1.092 15/Sep/19 - 11:12:57 0:00:42:57 0:00:46:54 1 10
2   GBR 5040 L Icy IC37 Ian Atkins 1.179 15/Sep/19 - 11:10:05 0:00:40:05 0:00:47:15 2 11
3   GBR 7122X Juno J/122e Christopher Daniel 1.089 15/Sep/19 - 11:14:13 0:00:44:13 0:00:48:09 3 13
4   GBR 5940 R Nifty King 40 Roger Bowden 1.115 15/Sep/19 - 11:13:15 0:00:43:15 0:00:48:13 4 14
5   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett 1.113 15/Sep/19 - 11:13:28 0:00:43:28 0:00:48:23 5 15
6   GBR 111N McFly J111 Tony Mack 1.095 15/Sep/19 - 11:14:32 0:00:44:32 0:00:48:46 6 18
7   GBR 8611R Kestrel J111 Simon Bamford 1.097 15/Sep/19 - 11:15:44 0:00:45:44 0:00:50:10 7 20
8   GBR 1544R Simples XP44 Demian Smith 1.124 15/Sep/19 - 11:15:04 0:00:45:04 0:00:50:39 8 22
9   GBR 8912R Jahmali J 122e Michael Wallis 1.081 15/Sep/19 - 11:17:07 0:00:47:07 0:00:50:56 9 23
10   GBR 236 R Rumbleflurg Ker 39 David Cummins 1.115 15/Sep/19 - 11:16:11 0:00:46:11 0:00:51:30 10 25
11   GBR 42N La Réponse Beneteau First 40 Andrew McIrvine 1.080 15/Sep/19 - 11:17:53 0:00:47:53 0:00:51:43 11 26
12   GBR 1010L Xinska X40 - Custom rupert morgan 1.087 15/Sep/19 - 11:17:46 0:00:47:46 0:00:51:55 12 27
13   GBR GBR 562R Sailplane MAT 12 Rob Bottomley 1.081 15/Sep/19 - 11:18:05 0:00:48:05 0:00:51:59 13 28
14   GBR 2664R Darkwood J121 Michael O'Donnell 1.115 15/Sep/19 - 11:16:51 0:00:46:51 0:00:52:14 14 29
15   NED 6169 Elke First 40 Frans Rodenburg 1.090 15/Sep/19 - 11:18:09 0:00:48:09 0:00:52:29 15 30
16   IRL 39000 Zero II Custom Mills 39 James Gair 1.109 15/Sep/19 - 11:17:22 0:00:47:22 0:00:52:32 16 31
17   GBR 79 R Skermisher Ker 36 Jonathan Blanshard 1.090 15/Sep/19 - 11:21:03 0:00:51:03 0:00:55:39 17 33
 
IRC 2
1   GBR 1250n Elaine Again Jpk1010 Mike Bridges 1.010 15/Sep/19 - 11:34:22 0:00:44:22 0:00:44:49 1 5
2   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr J/88 Dirk & Dianne van Beek 1.026 15/Sep/19 - 11:34:08 0:00:44:08 0:00:45:17 2 7
3   GBR 965 R / 7764 R Spider Pig Cork 1720 (mod) Rob & Lucinda Mclean 1.000 15/Sep/19 - 11:36:49 0:00:46:49 0:00:46:49 3 9
4   GBR 5488R Jongleur J/88 Richard Cooper 1.035 15/Sep/19 - 11:38:03 0:00:48:03 0:00:49:44 4 19
5   GBR 719 R Dido Spirit Yacht Suzie Anthony 1.052 15/Sep/19 - 11:41:50 0:00:51:50 0:00:54:32 5 32
 
IRC 3
1   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian & Tim Handley & James 0.906 15/Sep/19 - 11:24:37 0:00:34:37 0:00:31:22 1 1
2   GBR 754R Xtract X-302 Dudley Stock 0.920 15/Sep/19 - 11:30:23 0:00:40:23 0:00:37:09 2 2
3   GBR 4761 T Thistle VI X-95 Anthony & William Tahourdin 0.894 15/Sep/19 - 11:35:55 0:00:45:55 0:00:41:03 3 3
4   GBR 4710L Panache Elan E3 kevin taylor 0.974 15/Sep/19 - 11:32:47 0:00:42:47 0:00:41:40 4 4
 
One Design Division
J 70
1   GBR 1170 TIRION J 70 Lutz Starngemann       1
2   GBR 748 Polaris J/70 Alexander James         2
3   GBR 137 Aqua J J/70 Terence O'Neill DNC       5  
 
ToT Division
Club Class - RSrn Club Handicap
1   GBR 1070 L AYAYA Dehler 44 Matthew Richardson 1.1500 15/Sep/19 - 12:52:09 0:01:42:09 0:01:57:28 1 2
2   K 1498 T Lady Penrose Sigma 362 Claire Dresser 1.0350 15/Sep/19 - 13:16:14 0:02:06:14 0:02:10:39 2 3
3   GBR 4410 Mint Julep Dufour 382 GL David Cule 1.0460 15/Sep/19 - 13:15:28 0:02:05:28 0:02:11:14 3 4
4   GBR 7404 Spiritwalker Beneteau First 40.7 Steve Masters 1.1000 15/Sep/19 - 13:25:41 0:02:15:41 0:02:29:15 4 5
5   GBR 4811 R Magic Elan 40 Graham Nixon DNC 1.0780       8  
 
Mixed Sportsboats - RSrn Club Handicap
1   3204 Three Fat Lads SB20 Adam Brushett 0.9500 15/Sep/19 - 11:35:52 0:00:35:52 0:00:34:04 1 1
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022