2012 USA Junior Sailing Festival
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
USA Junior Sailing Festival Racing
One Design Division
Club 420
1   USA 6700 GPC Club 420 Claire Huebner / Kayla Schulte       1
2   USA 6601 ATM Club 420 Riley Eger / Bobbi Triano       2
3   USA 313 Zebra Club 420 Kaitlyn Vreeken / Gabrielle Coello       3
4   USA 80808 Here For The Ride Club 420 Griffin Sherry / Rob Gazall       4
5   USA 48236 420 Club 420 Alex Zimmerman / Lynn Pytell       5
6   USA 9 Club 420 John Huskin / Joey Piach       6
7   USA 3244 Club 420 James Wenzler / Grady Eger       7
8   USA 4262 Elizabeth & Skye Club 420 Elizabeth Sullivan / Skye Vreeken DNS       12  
9   USA 3672 Grosse Pointe Club Club 420 Brenna Klick / Madison Eger DNS       12  
10   USA 1492 1492 Club 420 Stephen Kowal-Besler / Gaspare Campo DNS       12  
11   USA 3669 douglas kubek Club 420 Douglas Kubek / Sorin Koszyk DNS       12  
 
Collegiate 420
1   USA 9009 2 420 Jackson Webster / Luke Bove       1
2   USA 2664 ooo 420 Kester Stefani / Spencer Stefani       2
3   USA 5704 420 Callie Zingas / Mackenzie Frame       3
4   USA 3 Ode to Big Jules 420 Charlie Francis / Robbie Burton       4
5   USA 1946 Green light says yes 420 Jessica Gula / Katharine Gula       5
6   USA 3305 GPC 420 Daniel Van Hove / Ethan Tucker       6
7   USA 3673 Blank 420 Stephen Walz / Jordan Giacona DNS       8  
 
Laser
1   USA 153073 Nix Mix Laser Nick Harris       1
2   USA 78 Take Two Laser Nikolaus Kowal-Besler       2
3   USA 176022 none Laser Joseph Kurta       3
4   USA 37 Sail Right Laser Paul Hranchook       4
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 165966 165966 Laser Radial David Griswold       1
2   USA 174256 Vento Laser Radial Alexander Dennis       2
3   USA 188767 Laser Laser Radial Isaac Kremers       3
4   USA 174297 Laser Radial Sean Stephens       4
5   USA 180145 With a Side of Fries Laser Radial Adam Savage       5
6   USA 188943 gpyc laser Laser Radial Cole Zingas       6
7   USA 187707 Dark Horse Laser Radial Craig James Ramsdell       7
8   USA 155360 155360 Laser Radial Elise Hess       8
9   USA 203606 Laser Radial Thomas Frikker       9
10   USA 198684 Presto Laser Radial Salvatore Mancuso       10
11   USA 110297 Toot Sweet Laser Radial Trevor Sherry       11
12   USA 187125 187125 Laser Radial Jack Sheeren       12
13   USA 22303 Great Scot Laser Radial Evan Dennis       13
14   USA 4 The Turtle Laser Radial Matthew Worpell       14
15   USA 182769 Laser Radial Joseph Schmitt       15
16   USA 16 16 Laser Radial Kimberly Barbour       16
17   USA 188944 Pasha's Laser Laser Radial Pasha Vreeken DNS       25  
18   USA 13766 Red Menice Laser Radial Grant Jason DNS       25  
19   USA 154096 Laser Radial Jason Liu DNS       25  
20   USA 9 Laser Radial Austin Rivera DNS       25  
21   USA 198683 Reina del Mar Laser Radial Emily Hranchook DNS       25  
22   USA 198353 Lisa Bouchard Laser Radial Cole Wiand DNS       25  
23   USA 61002 Broaching Banana Laser Radial Abby May DNS       25  
 
Optimist
1   USA 4914 9 Opti (Blue) Carson Dennis       1
2   USA 19571 Flash Opti (White) Charles Ramsdell       2
3   USA 497 Opti (Blue) Drew Clutterbuck       3
4   USA 8192 'Lil Bud Opti (Blue) Patrick McKeever       4
5   USA 12178 16 Opti (White) Wyatt Dennis       5
6   USA 12837 Opti (Blue) Blake Stackpoole       6
7   USA 12806 Flash Opti (Red) Reilly Potter       7
8   USA 395 NCSC Opti (White) Sam Dreyfuss       8
9   USA 14930 14930 Opti (Blue) John Schulte       9
10   USA NSSC1 True Blue II Opti (Red) Michael Conwell       10
11   USA 8880 Bayview Club boat (little tub) Opti (Blue) Jack Jordan       11
12   USA 8444 Caroline S Opti (Red) Caroline Seski       12
13   USA 10205 Opti (Blue) Johnny Walton       13
14   USA 14610 14610 Opti (Red) Jack Holme       14
15   USA 12343 Opti (White) Kylie Stackpoole       15
16   USA 19 Opti (Red) TJ Clutterbuck       16
17   USA 18065 Trixiblue Opti (Blue) Christiana Scheibner       17
18   USA 8499 Vasca da Bagno (The Bathtub) Opti (Red) David Silverman       18
19   USA 17744 17744 Opti (Blue) JD Standish       19
20   USA 12222 SS Tater Tot Opti (Blue) Tate Shaffer       20
21   USA 17645 Opti (Red) Jack Flowers       21
22   USA 8883 Opti (White) Henry Gonzalez       22
23   USA 19546 Opti (Blue) Alex Johnson       23
24   USA 17748 S.S. D'Eva Opti (Blue) Eva Rossell       24
25   USA 19617 Opti (Blue) Elana Zingas       25
26   USA 14883 Luke Heald Opti (White) Luke Heald       26
27   USA 19548 Action Jackson Opti (Blue) Jackson Vyletel DNS       28  
 
Optimist - Green
1   USA 6090 A Frayed Knot Opti (Green) Michael Szymanski       1
2   USA 10823 double axel Opti (Green) Emilea Zingas       2
3   USA GPC4 Special K Opti (Green) Kelsie Francis       3
4   USA 1422 12 Opti (Green) Lloyd Dennis       4
5   USA 8807 Torpedo Opti (Green) Max Klaasen       5
6   USA 13984 Spartacus Ranger Opti (Green) Sam Combs       6
7   USA 15940 Double Axel Opti (Green) Lindsey Ramsdell       7
8   USA 14658 Grosse Pointe Club Opti (Green) Taft Peck       8
9   USA 17779 Sean Clarke Opti (Green) Sean Clarke       9
10   USA 2717 Red Dwarf Opti (Green) Ian Reimel       10
11   USA 8878 Monkey Butt Opti (Green) Anna Brieden       11
12   USA 18900 Firebird Opti (Green) Abby Alcott       12
13   USA 10410 Blake Opti (Green) Blake Danna       13
14   USA 14921 Charlotte's Opti Opti (Green) Charlotte Brecht       14
15   USA 9828 three little gils Opti (Green) Ellie Frame       15
16   USA 110823 Opti (Green) Joseph Haney       16
17   USA 8170 Go Blue Opti (Green) Bryan Brieden         17
18   USA 58008 xxx Opti (Green) Thadeous McKrell         18
19   USA 3 3 Opti (Green) Chad Donahue         19
20   USA 8102 Scooby Doo in the Blue Opti (Green) Meredith Wenzler DNS       23  
21   USA 4 Island Girl Opti (Green) Julia Winter DNS       23  
22   USA 14306 Lucky Number Opti (Green) Hannah Lemos DNS       23  
 
O'Pen BIC
1   USA 4368 Jam O'Pen BIC Ethan Lis       1
2   USA 5023 Phantom Tollbooth O'Pen BIC Henry Combs       2
3   USA 5731 Cloud 9 O'Pen BIC Jake Orhan       3
4   USA 5270 Snap O'Pen BIC Donald Mattes       4
5   USA 313 O'Pen O'Pen BIC Daniel Follis       5
6   USA 4367 O'Pen BIC O'Pen BIC Brian Liu DNS       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019