2019 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 5
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Buoy
Jib & Main (Non Spinnaker)
Multi-Hull
Small Boat (J24, S2 7.9, Capri 25 etc)
Spinnaker - A
Spinnaker - B
Sportboat
Sportboat - Turbo
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Jib & Main
PHRF
Jib & Main (Non Spinnaker)
05/Jul/2019
11:30 AM
5.15 NM
4 Kts
Mid Distance
PHRF
Spinnaker - B
05/Jul/2019
11:35 AM
5.15 NM
4 Kts
Mid-Distance
PHRF
Multi-Hull
05/Jul/2019
12:05 PM
5.15 NM
4 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Jib & Main Racing
PHRF Division
Jib & Main (Non Spinnaker)
1
USA 50447
Perfect Lady
Tartan 34-II
James Tack
150.0
05/Jul/19 - 15:01:57
0:03:31:57
0:03:19:04
1
1
2
USA 253
Pura Vida
Islander 30
Kathryn Erickson
RET
4
3
955
Magic Too
C&C 34
Dirk Niles
RET
4
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Mid Distance Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker - B
1
USA 16815/16563
Red Herring
C&C 38 MKII
Thomas Family
117.0
05/Jul/19 - 13:52:52
0:02:17:52
0:02:07:49
1
1
2
USA 30714
Tweety
Olson 30
Robert Schroer
102.0
05/Jul/19 - 14:30:34
0:02:55:34
0:02:46:49
2
2
3
36216
Dutch Treat
Sabre 36
Ronald Pool
117.0
05/Jul/19 - 14:57:34
0:03:22:34
0:03:12:31
3
3
4
539
Key of Sea
Ericson 32T
Lawrence Mariette
168.0
05/Jul/19 - 15:10:30
0:03:35:30
0:03:21:05
4
4
5
USA 52958
Passage
Beneteau 40
Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen)
132.0
05/Jul/19 - 15:20:32
0:03:45:32
0:03:34:12
5
5
6
26006
Hairy Bear
C&C 29 MkI
Ken Tennant
TLE
174.0
16
7
USA 60709
Spirit
Sabre 28 Mk I
David Lee
TLE
216.0
16
8
USA 33960
Genesis
C&C 35-3
Samuel Clark
TLE
117.0
16
9
3430/84333
Wandering Wind
CS33
Connell Smith
TLE
159.0
16
10
USA 61418
SS George Bailey
Sabre 34 MK II
Doug Milroy
TLE
153.0
16
11
USA 385
Galatea
Islander 36
David Herring
TLE
147.0
16
12
52093
Freedom
Sabre 38 MKII CB
Ron Boettner
TLE
126.0
16
13
60087/50447
Loon
Tartan 34-2
John Provos
TLE
156.0
16
14
USA 76
Dreamweaver
Sabre 38 Mk II
John Leonidas
TLE
126.0
16
15
USA 20999
Wandering Star
Pearson 10M
Art Johnston
TLE
144.0
16
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Mid-Distance Racing
PHRF Division
Multi-Hull
1
8213
USA 3719/7618
Taeping
Grainger 44
Steve Schick
-99.0
05/Jul/19 - 14:36:13
0:02:31:13
0:02:39:43
1
1
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy