2012 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 5
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Division I PHRF <= 110
Division II 111 <= PHRF <= 165
Division III PHRF >= 166
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Wednesday Night Twilight Series
PHRF_ToT
Division I PHRF <= 110
27/Jun/2012
07:00 PM
3.1 NM
14 Kts
Wednesday Night Twilight Series
PHRF_ToT
Division II 111 <= PHRF <= 165
27/Jun/2012
07:05 PM
3.1 NM
14 Kts
Wednesday Night Twilight Series
PHRF_ToT
Division III PHRF >= 166
27/Jun/2012
07:10 PM
3.1 NM
14 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division I PHRF <= 110
1
USA 206
Coyote
Megles 32
Bill Clemens
27/Jun/12 - 19:26:24
0:00:26:24
0:00:29:53
1
1
2
USA 87569
Adrenaline
Soverel 33
Brigette Croke
27/Jun/12 - 19:29:45
0:00:29:45
0:00:30:04
2
2
3
USA 40044
Bellerophon
Farr 40 OD
Rick & Skip Sinclair
27/Jun/12 - 19:25:51
0:00:25:51
0:00:30:23
3
3
4
Q 10
Nor'easter
Alden Q-Class
Ted & Shelia Graves
Protest
27/Jun/12 - 19:34:16
0:00:34:16
0:00:33:44
3
6
5
USA 73272
Sagacious
Swan 43
Bill Day
27/Jun/12 - 19:33:27
0:00:33:27
0:00:33:48
4
4
6
USA 39515
Elan
Farr 395
Kent Holden
27/Jun/12 - 19:34:13
0:00:34:13
0:00:38:08
5
5
Division II 111 <= PHRF <= 165
1
USA 77287
Attractive Nuisance
Olson 30
Jonathan & Karin Nye
27/Jun/12 - 19:36:48
0:00:31:48
0:00:31:16
1
1
2
USA 43436
Wave Dancer
Olson 30
Benoit Ansart
27/Jun/12 - 19:37:11
0:00:32:11
0:00:31:30
2
2
3
USA 30736
Tecumseh
C&C 36
Donald Rotzien
27/Jun/12 - 19:38:53
0:00:33:53
0:00:31:44
3
3
4
USA 1206
Frisbee
International Etchells
John McConnell
27/Jun/12 - 19:39:16
0:00:34:16
0:00:32:56
4
4
5
USA 429
Stampede
International Etchells
Karen Varbaro
27/Jun/12 - 19:39:52
0:00:34:52
0:00:33:31
5
5
6
USA 52594
Hawkeye
C&C 34
Michael Burke
27/Jun/12 - 19:41:54
0:00:36:54
0:00:34:15
6
6
7
USA 143
Freebird
Pearson 34
Jake Kramer
27/Jun/12 - 19:43:27
0:00:38:27
0:00:35:33
7
7
8
USA 295
Liberty
Sabre 34 MK II
Leonard Shavel
27/Jun/12 - 19:44:04
0:00:39:04
0:00:35:48
8
8
Division III PHRF >= 166
1
USA 20251
Sweet M
Cal 28 2-C
Paul Brindak
27/Jun/12 - 19:47:30
0:00:37:30
0:00:33:15
1
1
2
USA 594
Magique
C&C27 Mark V
Richard Franck
27/Jun/12 - 19:48:29
0:00:38:29
0:00:33:59
2
2
3
USA 1358
Silver Fox
J 24
Jasjeet Sood
27/Jun/12 - 19:47:57
0:00:37:57
0:00:34:04
3
3
4
USA 1695
Gratis II
Cal
Malcolm Woodier
27/Jun/12 - 19:52:04
0:00:42:04
0:00:35:08
4
4
5
USA 2275
Carolina Pearl
Beneteau First 285
Carl Wist
27/Jun/12 - 19:51:27
0:00:41:27
0:00:36:01
5
5
6
USA 320
Hazelnut
J 24
Stephen Hayes
27/Jun/12 - 19:50:58
0:00:40:58
0:00:36:46
6
6
7
USA S34
Badger
Sabre 34 Mk I
Chris and Sarah Fey
27/Jun/12 - 19:52:33
0:00:42:33
0:00:38:02
7
7
8
USA 60327
Carpe Diem
Beneteau First 235
Blazej Cichy
27/Jun/12 - 19:57:31
0:00:47:31
0:00:40:19
8
8
9
USA 140
Act Two
Irwin Citation 31
Kevin Erensen
27/Jun/12 - 19:58:27
0:00:48:27
0:00:43:19
9
9
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy