2012 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class B Spinnaker 11/Jul/2012 06:05 PM 6.3 NM 15 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class C Non-Spinnaker 11/Jul/2012 06:10 PM 5.4 NM 15 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class D Spinnaker 11/Jul/2012 06:15 PM 5.6 NM 15 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class E Non-Spinnaker 11/Jul/2012 06:20 PM 4.2 NM 15 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Sea Sprites 11/Jul/2012 06:25 PM 4 NM 15 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class A Spinnaker 11/Jul/2012 06:30 PM 7.2 NM 15 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A Spinnaker
1   USA 255 Pretty Sketchy J 29 Tom Enright 11/Jul/12 - 20:00:34 0:01:30:34 0:01:29:03 1 26
2   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray DNC       12  
3   USA 2036R Shearwater Bashford Howison 36 Chris Bjerregaard DNC       12  
4   USA 51135 Blackwing ID35 Eric Hall DNC       12  
5   USA 53194 Bluto Evelyn 32-2 Ben Hall OCS       12  
6   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz OCS       12  
7   USA 100 Streaker Herreshoff 33 Halsey Herreshoff OCS       12  
8   USA 33 Crosscurrent Maxi Dolphin 33 Skip Mattos OCS       12  
9   USA 30293 Alice Catalina 38 Bill Barlow OCS       12  
10   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare OCS       12  
11   USA 42096 Flamili Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne OCS       12  
 
Class B Spinnaker
1   USA 686589 Leonessa Finn Flyer 31 Raymond S. DeLeo 11/Jul/12 - 19:21:12 0:01:16:12 0:01:09:10 1 18
2   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 11/Jul/12 - 19:20:22 0:01:15:22 0:01:10:47 2 20
3   USA 357 Blitz J30 odr Roderick Butlin 11/Jul/12 - 19:20:04 0:01:15:04 0:01:10:55 3 21
4   USA 33508 Thriller C&C Thomas Pasqual 11/Jul/12 - 19:19:35 0:01:14:35 0:01:11:49 4 22
5   FIS 5 Kestrel Fishers Island 31 Richard Feeny 11/Jul/12 - 19:22:05 0:01:17:05 0:01:13:21 5 23
6   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky DNC       9  
7   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease DNC       9  
8   USA 30735 Mmmmm J 30 Robert Rude DNS       9  
 
Class C Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 11/Jul/12 - 19:45:30 0:01:35:30 0:01:22:59 1 24
2   USA 12444 Hula sloop Mike Allen 11/Jul/12 - 19:49:18 0:01:39:18 0:01:26:24 2 25
3   USA 47 Midnight Wind Pearson David Turchetta 11/Jul/12 - 20:04:53 0:01:54:53 0:01:37:44 3 27
4   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel DNC       9  
5   USA 30528 Horizon Cal 35 William Campbell DNC       9  
6   19 Pamela Vineyard Vixen Jack Kelleher DNC       9  
7   USA 42313 Aquavit Pearson 36-2 Curt Mahlstedt DNC       9  
8   USA 61 Cetaceam Sabre 36 Peter Maloney DNC       9  
 
Class D Spinnaker
1   831 Winsome P-30 Lawrence Lucier 11/Jul/12 - 19:21:28 0:01:06:28 0:00:58:56 1 14
2   USA 40093 Fysterious Pearson Jim Dollins 11/Jul/12 - 19:26:15 0:01:11:15 0:01:00:27 2 15
3   USA 471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 11/Jul/12 - 19:27:40 0:01:12:40 0:01:01:39 3 16
4   USA 42347 HANABI Olson Howard Rotblat-Walker 11/Jul/12 - 19:26:21 0:01:11:21 0:01:04:35 4 17
5   USA 676 Ricochet J 22 Andrew Hausmann 11/Jul/12 - 19:33:24 0:01:18:24 0:01:09:14 5 19
6   USA 2978 Covergirl Pearson Coaster Philip Kinder DNC       7  
 
Class E Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day Tom Ferreira 11/Jul/12 - 19:17:44 0:00:57:44 0:00:46:30 1 1
2   USA 32 Barnacle Pearson 26 OD Jack Bailey 11/Jul/12 - 19:19:52 0:00:59:52 0:00:49:23 2 9
3   USA 997 Adelina Pearson Ensign Jim Spiro DNC       6  
4   USA 23666 Bonny Doon C&C 24 Roger Carney DNC       6  
 
Sea Sprites
1   USA 228 Scot Free Sea Sprite Herb Browne 11/Jul/12 - 19:25:32 0:01:00:32 0:00:47:00 1 2
2   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani 11/Jul/12 - 19:25:34 0:01:00:34 0:00:47:02 2 3
3   USA 676 Pau Hana Sea Sprite Jeff Bardell 11/Jul/12 - 19:26:34 0:01:01:34 0:00:47:48 3 4
4   USA 212 Grayling Sea Sprite Zackary King 11/Jul/12 - 19:26:40 0:01:01:40 0:00:47:53 4 5
5   USA 307 Belligerence Sea Sprite John Pagnoni 11/Jul/12 - 19:27:07 0:01:02:07 0:00:48:14 5 6
6   USA 643 jenny sea sprite capwood1@cox.net woodruff 11/Jul/12 - 19:27:35 0:01:02:35 0:00:48:36 6 7
7   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite Carter Hall 11/Jul/12 - 19:28:05 0:01:03:05 0:00:48:59 7 8
8   USA 141 ELF Sea Sprite Halsey Herreshoff II 11/Jul/12 - 19:29:16 0:01:04:16 0:00:49:54 8 10
9   USA 903 Jotun Sea Sprite Nick Cromwell 11/Jul/12 - 19:29:52 0:01:04:52 0:00:50:22 9 11
10   USA 172 Amon Sea Sprite Harold Tucker 11/Jul/12 - 19:30:09 0:01:05:09 0:00:50:35 10 12
11   675 Godofin Sea Sprite Cliff Drawbridge 11/Jul/12 - 19:33:33 0:01:08:33 0:00:53:14 11 13
12   USA 698 Hope Sea Sprite Louis Marino DNC       15  
13   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto DNC       15  
14   USA 268 Vexatious Sea Sprite Andrew MacKeith DNC       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy