61st E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

National Championship One Design E Scow 07/Sep/2019 12:38 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   I-1 White Heat (Youth) E-Scow Harry Melges IV       1
2   I-66 Marvin (Youth) E Scow Eddie Cox       2
3   V-399 Max Q E Scow Dave Keck       3
4   SS-37 Blind Squirrel E Scow John Brown       4
5   I-49 Full Throttle (Master) E scow Brian Porter       5
6   T-18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson       6
7   SC-55 Vamoose (Master) E Scow Robby Wilkins       7
8   M-12 E - MC^2 E Scow Jeff Solum       8
9   M-42 MADAME E Scow Sam Rogers       9
10   I-2 Wide Open E Scow Vincent Porter       10
11   D-3 Full Send E Scow Peter Keck       11
12   T-17 Hunter E Scow Chad Hillyer       12
13 North Sails  M-20 Iceburg E Scow Tim Krech       13
14   M-87 Port Approach E Scow Derek Packard       14
15   T-73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni       15
16   TO-99 Bad Dog (Rookie) E scow Reed Loirmer       16
17   CR-66 Black Pearl (Master) E Scow Rob Terry       17
18   I-23 Jordan (Youth) E Scow Kyle Navin       18
19   H-7 Mirage (Master) E-Scow Lon Schoor       19
20   WH-111 Bandit (Master) E scow Douglas McNeil       20
21   GL-7 7 E Scow Toby Sutherland       21
22   H-13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney       22
23   I-47 Slingshot E scow Wes Whitmyer Jr       23
24   J-80 Whiteaway E Scow Jon Schloesser       24
25   WH-77 In The Mun-E E Scow Tom Munroe       25
26   V-27 E-pete E Scow Matt Peterson       26
27   J-8 Desperado E Scow William Wyman       27
28   W-41 Savannah Rose (Youth) E Scow Wheeler Morris       28
29   V-92 Ridiculous Racing E Scow Matt Schmidt       29
30   SL-4 TIPS-E E Scow Brett Hatton       30
31   LE-3 LimaEcho E Scow Bob Donat       31
32   V-61 Humpt-E Dumpt-E (Rookie) E Scow Nicholas Clemence       32
33   X-751 TBD E-Scow George Rolfs       33
34   CH-6 The HOT Setup (Master) E-Scow Rick Turner       34
35   H-11 FULL TILT E Scow Lance Puccio       35
36   CR-11 Wasn't Me E-Scow Pete Price       36
37   CH-7 Tigre (Rookie) E-scow Bradley Turner       37
38   T-76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko       38
39   M-22 Let it Ride (Female Skipper) E Scow Jessica Haverstock       39
40   WH-12 SLED (Master) E Scow Don Nelson       40
41   V-511 Glory (Rookie) E Scow Red Tornehl       41
42   X-20 Maash Pit (Master) E Scow Peter Maas       42
43   CH-2 Penny Benjamin (Rookie) E scow Chadwick Hough       43
44   T-4 Big E Racing (Master) E Scow Joseph Thorpe       44
45   SL-18 HoneyBadger (Rookie) E Scow Chris Eggert       45
46   MC-2 Smoke E Scow Sean Bradley       46
47   CR-7 Flying Toaster E Scow Mike Dow       47
48   KU-12 Sugaree (Master) E Scow William Hudson       48
49   GL-23 HaulE E Scow David Lubchenco       49
50   J-19 Endurance E Scow Aaron Lynn       50
51   KU-25 QuickSilver E Scow Joseph Meade       51
52   V-206 Sophie (Female Skipper) E Scow Kathryn Meyer       52
53   D-100 Grasshopper (Master) E-Scow Steve Wells       53
54   H-88 Craz E Train E Scow Phil Zalog       54
55   WH-11 Ness E (Rookie) E Scow John McNeil       55
56   SL-3 TED E (Master) E Scow Bill Knape (M)       56
57   V-41 Maiden America E scow Michael Considine       57
58   WH-22 WH22 E Scow Sam Gill       58
59   TO-181 MaximumHell E-scow Kevin Watrous       59
60   M-13 Furious George (Rookie) E Scow George Kennedy       60
61   WA-99 Eleven E Scow Casey Call       61
62   TO-11 E-GO E Scow Charles Hallett       62
63   H-9 Turbinado E Tim Sugar       63
64   WA-8 Pour Decisions E Scow JB VanMeter       64
65   CR-54 Knot A Clew (Master) E Scow Michael Terry       65
66   WA-00 It's only rock n roll (Master) E scow David Irmscher       66
67   I-333 Big Bad Wolf (Master) E Scow Frank A. Davenport       67
68   WA-47 E holic (Master) E scow Bob Herdrich       68
69   Z-9 Goose E scow Bradley Price       69
70   H-20 H20 (Master) E Scow Andrew Stiles       70
71   CR-33 Dark N Stormy (Master) E Scow Bradford Sprouse       71
72   WA-11 ARRRRGGGH! (Rookie) E-Scow Jamison Herdrich       72
73   I-52 Double Black Diamond (Rookie) E Scow Josh LaCroix       73
74   W-8 Slapshot E-Scow Matthew Petersen       74
75   I-88 Cor Leonis E Scow Steven Lyon       75
76   M-16 MermaidSquad (Female Skipper) E Scow Danielle Resch       76
77   WH-88 Pintail E Scow Brian McMurray BFD       79  
78   GL-11 L/E (Master) E-Scow Dan Wilhelm DNF       79  
 

61st E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 5

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow (Female Skipper)
1   M-22 Let it Ride E Scow Jessica Haverstock       39
2   V-206 Sophie E Scow Kathryn Meyer       52
3   M-16 MermaidSquad E Scow Danielle Resch       76
 
 
E Scow (Master)
1   I-49 Full Throttle E scow Brian Porter       5
2   SC-55 Vamoose E Scow Robby Wilkins       7
3   CR-66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry       17
4   H-7 Mirage E-Scow Lon Schoor       19
5   WH-111 Bandit E scow Douglas McNeil       20
6   CH-6 The HOT Setup E-Scow Rick Turner       34
7   WH-12 SLED E Scow Don Nelson       40
8   X-20 Maash Pit E Scow Peter Maas       42
9   T-4 Big E Racing E Scow Joseph Thorpe       44
10   KU-12 Sugaree E Scow William Hudson       48
11   D-100 Grasshopper E-Scow Steve Wells       53
12   SL-3 TED E E Scow Bill Knape (M)       56
13   CR-54 Knot A Clew E Scow Michael Terry       65
14   WA-00 It's only rock n roll E scow David Irmscher       66
15   I-333 Big Bad Wolf E Scow Frank A. Davenport       67
16   WA-47 E holic E scow Bob Herdrich       68
17   H-20 H20 E Scow Andrew Stiles       70
18   CR-33 Dark N Stormy E Scow Bradford Sprouse       71
19   GL-11 L/E E-Scow Dan Wilhelm DNF       79  
 
 
E Scow (Rookie)
1   TO-99 Bad Dog E scow Reed Loirmer       16
2   V-61 Humpt-E Dumpt-E E Scow Nicholas Clemence       32
3   CH-7 Tigre E-scow Bradley Turner       37
4   V-511 Glory E Scow Red Tornehl       41
5   CH-2 Penny Benjamin E scow Chadwick Hough       43
6   SL-18 HoneyBadger E Scow Chris Eggert       45
7   WH-11 Ness E E Scow John McNeil       55
8   M-13 Furious George E Scow George Kennedy       60
9   WA-11 ARRRRGGGH! E-Scow Jamison Herdrich       72
10   I-52 Double Black Diamond E Scow Josh LaCroix       73
 
 
E Scow (Youth)
1   I-1 White Heat E-Scow Harry Melges IV       1
2   I-66 Marvin E Scow Eddie Cox       2
3   I-23 Jordan E Scow Kyle Navin       18
4   W-41 Savannah Rose E Scow Wheeler Morris       28
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy