2019 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Southern Area Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Tom Abrey / MAT REID / BRUNO VAN-DYKE       1
2 7   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Etchells Charlie Manzoni / Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Conde         2
3 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchells Robby Boyd / Max Crowe / Hattie Rogers / Henry Collison       3
4 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Bryn Philips / Joe Burns / Diana Kissane       4
5 31   GBR 1431 STRAIT DEALER ETCHELLS David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Ryan Orr / Jenny Copley       5
6 9   GBR 1409 1409 Etchells William McNeill / Mark Yeabsley / Toby Yeabsley       6
7 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Etchells Ollie Grogono / Tom Steavenson / Charlotte / Libby Watkins       7
8 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte Etchells Hamish Calder / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell       8
9 14   GBR 135 Grieg City Academy (Corinthian) Etchells Azat Ulutas / Olluwaseun Babatunde Williams / Ioannis Stamate / Samuel Oladele       9
10 66   GBR 1266 Escape Etchells Matt Hannaby / Julian smith / Henry Wetherall RET       12  
11 92   GBR 1432 RLYC Etchells youth (Corinthian) Etchells William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Lucie Offord / Will Birch-Tomlinson RET       12  
 

2019 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Southern Area Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 7   GBR 1407 Ice Etchells Charlie Manzoni / Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Conde         2
2 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Robby Boyd / Max Crowe / Hattie Rogers / Henry Collison       3
3 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Bryn Philips / Joe Burns / Diana Kissane       4
4 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells Ollie Grogono / Tom Steavenson / Charlotte / Libby Watkins       7
5 14   GBR 135 Grieg City Academy Etchells Azat Ulutas / Olluwaseun Babatunde Williams / Ioannis Stamate / Samuel Oladele       9
6 92   GBR 1432 RLYC Etchells youth Etchells William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Lucie Offord / Will Birch-Tomlinson RET       12  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019