2019 FWBC Annual Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 4   USA 919 TROUBLEMAKER J 22 Eric Simonson       1
2 31   USA 539 Geaux Fast J 22 Bryan Dyer       2
3 77   USA 892 Payaso J/22 Walter Caldwell       3
4 36   Usa 365 None J 22 Vincent Ruder       4
5   814 STAMPEDE J22 Colin Feik       5
 
J 24 Cowtown Stampede
1 34   USA 3734 Miss Conduct J 24 James Freedman       1
2 3   USA 267 BadMoon J 24 Christopher Holmes       2
3 69   USA 2702 After Midnight J 24 Mark W. Smith       3
4 99   USA 814 99 J 24 Barry Bailey       4
5 65   USA 1565 Gray Wolf J 24 Tim Johnson       5
6 5   USA 2822 Vang Go J 24 Stuart Juengst       6
7 58   USA 3358 Chupacabra J 24 John Parker       7
8 21   1444 Momentous J24 Amanda Casey       8
9 77   USA 4306 Frat House J 24 Darren Hill       9
10 29   USA 229 YounG'uns J 24 Andrew Theismann       10
11 8   USA 3757 ClaireBouyant J 24 graham marshall       11
12   USA 2342 Rodeo Clown J 24 Jason Seibert DNC       14  
13 91   USA 1929 WHITNEY J 24 Charles Daniel DNC       14  
 
J 70
1 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       1
2   USA 242 Texas Chrome J 70 Jason Bradley       2
3   USA 344/590 Two Feathers J 70 Mark Masur       3
4   USA 7 Boomtown J 70 James Mitchell       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter DNC       7  
6   643 Avanti J70 James Ryon DNF       7  
 
J 105
1   USA 285 Beauty J 105 Dwight Horton       1
2   USA 437 Amor Azul J 105 Matt Talton       2
3   USA 628 DoubleDare J 105 Rick Schaffer       3
4   69 Eau La La J/105 Jason Dyer       4
5 North Sails  USA 124 Blue Flash J 105 Matthew Arno DSQ       5  
6   172 SkyFall J 105 Martin Peacey       6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Regatta - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising
1   USA 485 Would Ya Hunter 31 John Rutledge 177.0 28/Apr/19 - 16:47:27 0:00:47:27 0:00:36:59 1 1
2   USA TBD La Bonne Vie Beneteau 3555 Donovan Williamson 132.0 28/Apr/19 - 16:46:43 0:00:46:43 0:00:38:54 2 2
3   1 Ghost Rider Hunter David Taylor DNC 138.0       5  
4   None 12th Man Jeanneau SO 34 Mead Sams DNC 138.0       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

American National
GWW
Flogistix
Kay-Cel
Exeltech
Lakeview
Westbay Marina    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019