2019 Fawcett's Friday Night Beer Can Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Friday Night Beer Can Series Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 John Wooldridge       1
2 North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby       2
3   1489 Arctic Tern Cal 25 H. Marie Harkenrider       3
4   1601 Glory Cal 25 Betsy Beyer       4
5   1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla DNS       9  
6   USA 453 Emesis Cal 25 Carl Sink DNS       9  
7   USA 1600 Caliente Cal 25 Gerard Field DNS       9  
8   1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Kyle Bollhorst DNS       9  
 
Harbor 20
1   312 Misty Harbor 20 Bonnie Van Sciver-Steele       1
2   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       2
3   USA 132 Sheila Marie Harbor 20 robert kehoe       3
4   USA 185 Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Walter Laird       4
5 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema DNS       9  
6   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Margaret Podlich DNS       9  
7   340 Velella Harbor 20 marino dimarzo DNS       9  
8   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Rees/Kizziar/Kottler Syndicate DNS       9  
 
V-Boats (Viper 640 / VX One)
1   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher       2
3   USA 248 Rattle n Hum Viper 640 Arnie Brown DNS       5  
4   USA 238 Copperhead Viper 640 Eric White DNS       5  
 
J/80
1   USA 443 That's Whack J 80 Heather McKee       1
2   14 Chesapeake Boating Club J 80 Dan Buan       2
3   USA 1483 Turbo Sloth J 80 Daniel Wittig DNS       7  
4   USA 1004 Shenanigans J 80 Bill & Shannon Lockwood DNS       7  
5   USA 655 Chill J 80 Eugene McCollum DNS       7  
6   4 Lawyers Guns & $ J 80 Dan Shanahan DNS       7  
 
J/30
1   USA 63300 AVITA J 30 Thomas Watson       1
2   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pamela Morris       2
3   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist / Mike Lehmkuhl       3
4   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       4
5   221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens       5
6   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis DNS       7  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   30252 X Marks the Spot XP33 mark chadwick 75.0 / 1.0400 21/Jun/19 - 19:15:49 0:00:55:49 0:00:58:03 1 10
2   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Dan Leonard 84.0 / 1.0252 21/Jun/19 - 19:17:56 0:00:57:56 0:00:59:24 2 11
3   USA 363 Down the Line J/70 Duffy Knoll 111.0 / 0.9834 21/Jun/19 - 19:23:47 0:01:03:47 0:01:02:43 3 12
4 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young / Peter Quinn DNS 93.0 / 1.0109       8  
5   381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Michael McNamara DNS 111.0 / 0.9834       8  
6   USA 18 Immamou SeaScape 27 Alexander Hoyland DNS 90.0 / 1.0156       8  
7   USA 30106 Incognito Andrews Star 30 turbo Greg Robinson DNS 117.0 / 0.9745       8  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton 231.0 / 0.8323 21/Jun/19 - 19:35:29 0:01:07:29 0:00:56:10 1 9
2 Ullman Sails  USA 808 Belican Beneteau Oceanis 321 William (Bill) Ball 198.0 / 0.8690 21/Jun/19 - 19:44:52 0:01:16:52 0:01:06:48 2 13
3   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas 171.0 / 0.9015 21/Jun/19 - 19:49:18 0:01:21:18 0:01:13:18 3 15
4   0 Wiggy Wiggy Rainbow Julianne Fettus 264.0 / 0.7985 21/Jun/19 - 20:00:42 0:01:32:42 0:01:14:01 4 16
5   1 PocketShip PocketShip John Staub DNS 333.0 / 0.7361       7  
6   USA 12200 Truly Blessed Bavaria 44 duncan pickett DNS         7  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1
1   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth 96.0 / 1.0062 21/Jun/19 - 19:18:48 0:00:40:48 0:00:41:03 1 5
2   4444 mojo wauquier julian bigden 87.0 / 1.0204 21/Jun/19 - 19:19:41 0:00:41:41 0:00:42:32 2 6
3   usa 52465 pilot error C&C 110 ken huston 78.0 / 1.0350 21/Jun/19 - 19:20:40 0:00:42:40 0:00:44:10 3 7
4   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson 81.0 / 1.0301 21/Jun/19 - 19:22:35 0:00:44:35 0:00:45:56 4 8
5   121 Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden 90.0 / 1.0156 21/Jun/19 - 19:48:56 0:01:10:56 0:01:12:02 5 14
6   USA 93489 Huck's Finn Dehler 36 Jeff Leigh DNS 102.0 / 0.9969       11  
7   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely DNS 72.0 / 1.0450       11  
8   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie DNS 72.0 / 1.0450       11  
9   USA 93468 SpinDoctor C&C110 Babak Rajaee DNS 78.0 / 1.0350       11  
10   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant DNS 72.0 / 1.0450       11  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2
1   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler 174.0 / 0.8978 21/Jun/19 - 19:17:27 0:00:31:27 0:00:28:14 1 1
2   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day Michael Jewell 126.0 / 0.9615 21/Jun/19 - 19:17:35 0:00:31:35 0:00:30:22 2 2
3   USA 23417 Leggo Tartan Jeffrey Gilbert 186.0 / 0.8832 21/Jun/19 - 19:23:14 0:00:37:14 0:00:32:53 3 3
4   622 Doodad Columbia 30 Richard Mount 198.0 / 0.8690 21/Jun/19 - 19:26:20 0:00:40:20 0:00:35:03 4 4
5   13852 Revenge Ranger 37 Brian Barone DNS 138.0 / 0.9448       9  
6   161 Discovery Sabre 362 Mike Grost DNS 126.0 / 0.9615       9  
7   322 Carly Girl Oday 322 Carly Piel DNS 201.0 / 0.8655       9  
8   60340 Anneliese B-40 Joseph Zebleckes DNS 150.0 / 0.9286       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Fawcett Boat Supplies
Bruster's Real Ice Cream Chesapeake Car Wash Curtis Stokes & Associates Naval Bagels

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019