2019 VX One North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design VX One 22/Sep/2019 11:40 AM 3.2 NM 8 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
VX One
1 276   USA 276 Counterproductive VX One Christopher Alexander / Karl Kleinschrodt / Miia Newman       1
2 275   USA 275 USA 275 VX One Mike Marshall / Madeline Gill / Jo Ann Fisher       2
3 296   USA 296 Tudo Bem VX One Michelle Warner / Austin Powers / Reed Baldridge       3
4 284   GBR 284 Jailbreak VX One Emily Billing / Matt Haddon / Megan Roach       4
5 197 North Sails  USA 197 Second Line VX One Richard Heausler / Beatrice Bellacosa / Martha Heausler       5
6 211   USA 211 Outlaw VX One Lawrence Frost / Jackson Benvenutti       6
7 269   NZL 269 Double the fun VX One Casey Brown / Molly Sylvia / Hadley Neale       7
8 266   CAN 266 Character 3.0 VX One Justin Quigg / Drew Davidson       8
9 148   USA 148 Tres Amigos VX One Kelly Cole / Russell Cole / Rod Favela       9
10 116   USA 116 Commando VX One Doug Clark / Geoff Becker / Ike Schutz       10
11 171   USA 171 the wagon VX One Charles Brown / Phil Hallowell / Parker Brown       11
12 117   USA 117 count me in VX One Brian Shores / Evan Smith       12
13 164   USA 164 Akula VX One Kevin Kendall / Shawn Cina       13
14 260   CAN 260 Goatdog VX VX One Andre Colenbrander / Jamie Keating       14
15 277   USA 277 Flying Jenny VX One Sandra Askew / Kyle Kandt / Jason Currie       15
16 216 North Sails  USA 216 The Sea Bin Project VX One Paul Murphy / George Shaver       16
17 286   Quantum Sails  USA 286 Cruzan Rhode VX One Tim Pitts / Joe Ferra       17
18 160   USA 160 SendIt VX One Ashley Maltempo / Bill Wiggins / Scott Gise       18
19 162   USA 162 Oh Snap! VX One Frank Beling / Ian Jones       19
20 176   CAN 176 Rookie Night VX One Erin Leigh / Claire Merry / Sarah Hudson       20
21 175   USA 175 Doobieous Decisions VX One Nate Fast / Jon Howland       21
22 205 North Sails  USA 205 Magic Bus VX One Jerry Callahan / Brian Zimmerman       22
23 187   USA 187 VX1 VX One John Potter / David Guggenheim       23
24 103   USA 122 Sleighride VX One Adam Ceely / Ricard Meisenbach       24
25 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces VX One Paul Currie / Justin Barnes       25
26 294   CAN 294 Lucy VX One Teresa Miolla / Christine Short / Allan Measor       26
27 185   USA 185 Flash Rider VX One Michael Norris / Anthony Norris       27
28 258 North Sails  CAN 258 Walter VX One Steve Hafner / David Sedgwick       28
29 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini / Nick Woviotis       29
30 154   USA 154 Little Miss Magic VX One Stanley Hassinger / Robert Key / Jonathan Bean       30
31 240   USA 240 Blue2 VX One Bob Maccini / Tim Desmond       31
32 288   CAN 288 V-Tach VX One William Bennett / Graham Jones       32
33 253   CAN 253 Cluster VX One Matt Kenny / Andrew Kenny / Orlaith Neylon       33
34 159   USA 159 iZula VX One Kenneth Smith / Elizabeth Swain       34
35 124   USA 124 Tyro VX One Matt Dunbar / Victor Oancea       35
36 198   USA 198 Ghostface VX One Jim Ward / James Keane DNS       37  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021