2013 Youngstown Level Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
IRC Division
IRC 0
1   USA 60635 Lake Effect J 111 Robert Hesse 1.104 28/Jul/13 - 14:40:41 0:01:15:41 0:01:23:33 1 1
2   USA 43991 Nobody's Business N/M 43 Mark Lawless 1.150 28/Jul/13 - 14:38:29 0:01:13:29 0:01:24:30 2 2
3   CAN 35006 GameChanger 1D35 C Marcie & Dave Smith 1.118 28/Jul/13 - 14:40:49 0:01:15:49 0:01:24:46 3 3
4   USA 25600 Rampage Farr 47 John Odenbach 1.205 28/Jul/13 - 14:36:03 0:01:11:03 0:01:25:37 4 4
5   USA 54770 Slider Farr 40 Jack Kitrenos 1.175 28/Jul/13 - 14:38:17 0:01:13:17 0:01:26:06 5 5
6   CAN 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Maggie MacDonald 1.181 28/Jul/13 - 14:43:50 0:01:18:50 0:01:33:06 6 6
7   USA 34707 Take Notice Again X-Yacht 1 Ton Lucien Pinet 1.089 28/Jul/13 - 15:10:37 0:01:45:37 0:01:55:01 7 15
 
IRC 1
1   CAN 54400 Maggie Kelly Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Steer 1.067 28/Jul/13 - 15:12:44 0:01:30:44 0:01:36:49 1 7
2   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown 1.073 28/Jul/13 - 15:12:42 0:01:30:42 0:01:37:19 2 8
3   USA 50025 Amorita Beneteau First 40.7 Fritz Odenbach 1.067 28/Jul/13 - 15:17:15 0:01:35:15 0:01:41:38 3 11
4   USA 52369 Polestar Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Kinsella 1.067 28/Jul/13 - 15:24:42 0:01:42:42 0:01:49:35 4 12
5   USA 25477 Gforce Beneteau First 40.7 Michael Gotthelf 1.067 28/Jul/13 - 15:25:40 0:01:43:40 0:01:50:37 5 13
6   CAN 52321 Infringer C&C 115 David McFadgen DNC 1.071       8  
7   USA 30 Uprising Farr 30 Charles Wright DNS 1.077       8  
 
IRC 2
1   CAN 69937 IMXtreme IMX 38 Joe MacDonald 1.045 28/Jul/13 - 15:17:35 0:01:35:35 0:01:39:53 1 9
2   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Adam Farkas 1.052 28/Jul/13 - 15:17:54 0:01:35:54 0:01:40:53 2 10
3   CAN 43985 Fasttrak N/M Custom 30 Bill MacLeod 0.986 28/Jul/13 - 15:36:32 0:01:54:32 0:01:52:56 3 14
4   CAN 25339 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison 1.033 28/Jul/13 - 15:35:41 0:01:53:41 0:01:57:26 4 16
 
One Design Division
8 Metre
1   CAN 7 Severn International Eight Metre Cedric Gyles       1
2   CAN 6 Bangalore International Eight Metre Bart Meuring       2
3   CAN 2 Norseman International Eight Metre Cedric Gyles       3
4   SUI 8 Yquem International Eight Metre Guy Jones DNF       5  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       1
2   USA 25476 Night Owl Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Lohr       2
3   CAN 225 Shane Returns Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Long       3
4   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau First 36.7 Gary Tisdale       4
5   USA 51975 Taz Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Lund       5
6   CAN 154 Sexy Beast Beneteau First 36.7 Rory Ring       6
7   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley       7
8   CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter       8
9   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing       9
10   CAN 175 Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 Sean Marshall       10
11   CAN 130 CrazyEight Beneteau First 36.7 SD Willi Powell       11
12   CAN 60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Don French         12
13   CAN 249 Domino Beneteau First 36.7 Paul Paolone DNF       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Stephen Trevitt         1
2   USA 83445 Remarkable J 35 Mark DePaul       2
3   CAN 49391 Loyalist J 35 Andrew Kooiman DNS       5  
4   CAN 34830 Sassafras J 35 Douglas Mitchell DNS         5  
 
Beneteau 10R
1   USA 5 HooRah Beneteau First 10R Paul Cannon / Joe Waple       1
2   USA 10 Perfect Ten Beneteau First 10R Joe & Jeff Pawlowski       2
3   9027 Black Magic Beneteau First 10R Rob Wiersma       3
4   USA 52905 Margaritaville Beneteau First 10R Scott Dinse       4
5   CAN 42 Blast Beneteau First 10R Chris Bobyk       5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Multihulls
1   USA 142/64 Trevelyan Corsair 28R CC Richard Stephens 28/Jul/13 - 12:32:09 0:01:05:09 0:01:23:13 1 10
2   USA 12 Panic Button F25c Todd / Ryan Howe 28/Jul/13 - 12:27:20 0:01:00:20 0:01:28:26 2 17
3   CAN 108 Proclivity Farrier 31 Colin P Wartman 28/Jul/13 - 12:36:12 0:01:09:12 0:01:43:51 3 25
4   CAN 97 Delphine PDQ 36 David Slater 28/Jul/13 - 12:52:44 0:01:25:44 0:01:48:03 4 27
5   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese DNC       6  
 
PHRF 1
1   CAN 41 Moccasin J 109 Edward Werner 28/Jul/13 - 12:44:28 0:01:09:28 0:01:21:14 1 6
2   CAN 314 Blue Streak J 109 Robert Eckersley 28/Jul/13 - 12:43:14 0:01:08:14 0:01:22:10 2 7
3   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus J 109 Denys Jones 28/Jul/13 - 12:47:02 0:01:12:02 0:01:25:17 3 13
4   CAN 54367 Act II C&C 115 Trevor Bender 28/Jul/13 - 12:46:37 0:01:11:37 0:01:27:55 4 16
5   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 28/Jul/13 - 12:49:56 0:01:14:56 0:01:29:39 5 21
6   CAN 84141 Eclipse C&C 41 Ken Denholm 28/Jul/13 - 12:53:56 0:01:18:56 0:01:34:26 6 23
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 60145 Encore Sabre 386 TM Tony Byrne 28/Jul/13 - 12:57:22 0:01:10:22 0:01:20:08 1 3
2   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Mike Innell 28/Jul/13 - 12:58:00 0:01:11:00 0:01:20:22 2 4
3   CAN 84444 Heat Wave F 3 Mark Hellmann 28/Jul/13 - 12:57:49 0:01:10:49 0:01:20:38 3 5
4   USA 73424 Moongator J-33 Peter Quackenbush 28/Jul/13 - 12:58:17 0:01:11:17 0:01:22:10 4 8
5   CAN 53494 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Jody Pepper 28/Jul/13 - 12:59:39 0:01:12:39 0:01:23:44 5 11
6   USA 51444 Futures Swan 44-2 John Reinhold 28/Jul/13 - 13:00:22 0:01:13:22 0:01:26:08 6 15
7   USA 23539/66 Squirmy J 100 Joe O'Brien 28/Jul/13 - 13:03:15 0:01:16:15 0:01:29:10 7 19
8   CAN 636 Ali-Kat J 105 Ed Berkhout 28/Jul/13 - 13:02:40 0:01:15:40 0:01:29:24 8 20
9   CAN 54355 Glayva II C&C 37-1 Jeff Jeffcoatt DNS       10  
 
PHRF 3
1   CAN 18186 Extra Bases Olson 30 Brian Schmidt 28/Jul/13 - 13:18:25 0:01:11:25 0:01:19:24 1 1
2   CAN 56 Untamed J 29 FROB Mark Bowman 28/Jul/13 - 13:18:16 0:01:11:16 0:01:20:02 2 2
3   USA 50737/52 Redline Tripp 26 Mike Stasko 28/Jul/13 - 13:21:42 0:01:14:42 0:01:22:25 3 9
4   USA 15296 Pagan J 29 MH IB Alex Miller 28/Jul/13 - 13:23:39 0:01:16:39 0:01:25:14 4 12
5   CAN 93339 Zoom Tripp 26 Mark Shannon 28/Jul/13 - 13:24:17 0:01:17:17 0:01:25:56 5 14
6   USA 93107 Northern Dancer Tripp 26 Tim Marsden 28/Jul/13 - 13:26:59 0:01:19:59 0:01:28:56 6 18
7   USA 26 Rumble Bee Beneteau First 30 John Frank 28/Jul/13 - 13:28:33 0:01:21:33 0:01:30:41 7 22
8   CAN 103 Cerulean Beneteau First 30 Elaine Neely 28/Jul/13 - 13:38:13 0:01:31:13 0:01:42:14 8 24
9   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch 28/Jul/13 - 13:42:58 0:01:35:58 0:01:46:55 9 26
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       1
2   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack       2
3   CAN 246 Touch 2 Play J 70 Martin Kullman       3
4   USA 322 Sail22 Fäle J 70 Ed Furry       4
5   USA 316 Superfecta J 70 Kris Werner       5
6   USA 215 Penny Pincher J 70 Morgan Paxhia       6
7   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       7
8   USA 167 Pipistrello J 70 Mark Pincus       8
9   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       9
10   USA 151/2151 Seaweed J 70 Rolf Kaiser       10
11   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley       11
12   USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein       12
13   USA 168 USA 168 J 70 Marty McKenna       13
14   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Patrick Byrne       14
15   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Timothy Weibel       15
16   CAN 93 Dynamo J 70 Andrew Papierz       16
17   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle DNF       18  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris Field       1
2   USA 378 Presto Melges 24 Lori & Adam Burns       2
3   USA 570 Rattlesnake Melges 24 Carter Robertson       3
4   CAN 123/522 Stir it up Melges 24 Allan Stokes       4
5   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       5
6   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       6
7   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       7
8   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       8
9   USA 446 Vinyasa Melges 24 Mike Barry       9
10   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       10
11   CAN 31 RUSH Melges 24 Mike Gozzard       11
12   USA 725 725 Melges 24 Todd McKenzie DNS       13  
 
C&C 29-1 & 2
1   USA 20913 Rockin' Chair C&C 29-1 Peter/Chris Doyle       1
2   USA 240/40561 Smack C&C 29-2 Jack Evans       2
3   CAN 406 SnapShot C&C 29-2 George Poulias       3
4   CAN 473 Gruntled C&C 29-2 Ross Lister       4
5   CAN 361 Dodgy C&C 29-2 Adam Elltoft       5
6   CAN 29567 Resolute C&C 29-1 Derek Shipman         6
7   USA 31493 Celtic Fire C&C 29-1 John Meagher       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle D Racing
One Design Division
CS 30
1   CAN 4557 Synchronicity CS 30 Jim Schacht       1
2   CAN 4404 Trimpus CS 30 Chris Robbins         2
3   CAN 4597 Uncorked CS 30 Ken I'Anson       3
4   USA 4471 Waahuu CS 30 Robert Hibbard       4
5   CAN 4628 Rodecrew CS 30 bob sarna       5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Sportboat
1   CAN 80 Toes In The Water SR 21 Turbo Jenna Huibers 28/Jul/13 - 12:47:29 0:01:02:29 0:01:05:00 1 5
2 42   USA 122 Liberti Melges 20 Greg Berti 28/Jul/13 - 12:52:03 0:01:07:03 0:01:13:41 2 22
3   CAN 78 Martini SR Max 21 Don BRISTOW 28/Jul/13 - 13:02:11 0:01:17:11 0:01:17:11 3 26
4   CAN 01 Black Shadow Martin 243 John Scurr DNC       5  
 
PHRF 4
1   USA 108 Northern Seitz J 27 Michael Seitz 28/Jul/13 - 12:36:50 0:00:57:50 0:01:02:28 1 1
2   CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 Edward Thompson 28/Jul/13 - 12:38:43 0:00:59:43 0:01:03:25 2 2
3   CAN 99 Messing About J 27 Andre Beese 28/Jul/13 - 12:38:39 0:00:59:39 0:01:04:26 3 4
4   USA 230 Chasse Laser 28 David DeBoy 28/Jul/13 - 12:40:01 0:01:01:01 0:01:05:32 4 7
5   USA 63077 Sound Wave J 34 Fred White 28/Jul/13 - 12:39:26 0:01:00:26 0:01:06:25 5 9
6   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 28/Jul/13 - 12:43:03 0:01:04:03 0:01:08:24 6 12
7   USA 586 Crusader J 30 Daniel Mather 28/Jul/13 - 12:43:48 0:01:04:48 0:01:08:41 7 13
8   CAN 74 Serious C&C 33-2 Susan McIntyre 28/Jul/13 - 12:47:04 0:01:08:04 0:01:12:17 8 20
9   CAN 41318 Coyote Santana 30/30 Jan Varkevisser 28/Jul/13 - 12:49:22 0:01:10:22 0:01:16:00 9 25
10   394 Solvenn Jeanneau Sun Fast 37 Edward McCormack 28/Jul/13 - 12:51:25 0:01:12:25 0:01:19:07 10 27
11   USA 157 Black Rose Beneteau 37 Lawrence Quinn 28/Jul/13 - 12:57:21 0:01:18:21 0:01:23:12 11 30
 
PHRF 5
1   USA 23 Terrapin Soverel 27 Mike Thurley 28/Jul/13 - 12:53:45 0:01:02:45 0:01:05:10 1 6
2   CAN 23336 Kissing Bridge C&C 1/2 Ton Robert MacLachlan 28/Jul/13 - 12:55:53 0:01:04:53 0:01:05:56 2 8
3   CAN 3386 Pandora II CS 33 Brian Garrett 28/Jul/13 - 13:02:36 0:01:11:36 0:01:13:57 3 23
4   CAN 54902 Savoire Faire C&C 30-2 Andrew Boright 28/Jul/13 - 13:11:40 0:01:20:40 0:01:23:19 4 31
5   CAN 6269 Ginja Ninja CS Merlin Sean Furniss DNC       6  
 
PHRF 6
1   USA 85 Thriller Olson 25 Vicki Murray 28/Jul/13 - 12:59:23 0:01:08:23 0:01:08:23 1 11
2   CAN 552 Harrier Tartan 30 Chris Chapman 28/Jul/13 - 13:01:30 0:01:10:30 0:01:09:46 2 18
3   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 28/Jul/13 - 13:05:04 0:01:14:04 0:01:12:55 3 21
4   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Catalina 30T Terence Kuehn 28/Jul/13 - 13:13:14 0:01:22:14 0:01:23:07 4 29
5   CAN 5772 Railin Catalina 30 TR Tim Sweet 28/Jul/13 - 13:15:07 0:01:24:07 0:01:24:25 5 32
6   CAN 24200 Emerald Elvstrom 1/2 ton Paul Willis DNC       7  
 
PHRF 7
1   USA 317 Frosty J 22 Jack Doyle 28/Jul/13 - 13:01:12 0:01:04:12 0:01:03:59 1 3
2   CAN 2772 MrBumpy J 24 Kevin McAuley 28/Jul/13 - 13:03:41 0:01:06:41 0:01:06:41 2 10
3   USA 4586 J/Tripper J 24 Tom Raes 28/Jul/13 - 13:05:56 0:01:08:56 0:01:08:56 3 14
4   USA 787 Rufus J 22 David Krystaf 28/Jul/13 - 13:06:21 0:01:09:21 0:01:09:06 4 15
5   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Aaron Snyder 28/Jul/13 - 13:06:32 0:01:09:32 0:01:09:17 5 16
6   USA 1202 WOW J 24 Gabriel Lewis DNC       7  
 
PHRF 8
1   USA 1011 Nimbus Albin Cumulus Stephen Allen 28/Jul/13 - 13:09:36 0:01:12:36 0:01:09:18 1 17
2   916 Puffin C&C 27-3 Matt Keene 28/Jul/13 - 13:11:12 0:01:14:12 0:01:11:11 2 19
3   CAN 682 Yogi Bear C&C 27-3 Larry Bayer 28/Jul/13 - 13:16:12 0:01:19:12 0:01:15:59 3 24
4   CAN 54158 Baccarat C&C 27-3 Barry Jasper 28/Jul/13 - 13:22:50 0:01:25:50 0:01:20:42 4 28
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle E Racing
One Design Division
Sharks
1   CAN 290 Frost Bite Shark James Gardner       1
2   CAN 909 Afternoon Delight Shark Rob Vanderperk       2
3   CAN 910 Patty Wagon Shark Mark Shantz       3
4   CAN 1012 Rampant Shark Jacob Harper       4
5   USA 185 Freak On A Leash Shark Jeremy Crowder       5
6   USA 908 On The Rocks Shark Greig Hunter         6
7   USA 1757 WaveWacker Shark John Carver DNS         8  
 
Kirby 25
1   CAN 193 Breezin Kirby 25 Cathy Cudmore       1
2   CAN 1439/39 Overkill Kirby 25 Tom Taylor       2
3   CAN 189/34458 Don't Panic Kirby 25 Kyle Higgins       3
4   CAN 106/66 T-Bone Kirby 25 Simon Krall       4
5   CAN 666 Rock n Roll Kirby 25 Nicolas Greenland       5
6   CAN 148 Ominous Kirby 25 Morgan Seele DNC       7  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Main & Jib 1
1   USA 25262 Rogue Wave J 35C Douglas Clarke 28/Jul/13 - 12:38:14 0:00:49:14 0:00:53:29 1 1
2   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Too Beneteau 36.7SD Jesse Sabin 28/Jul/13 - 12:39:44 0:00:50:44 0:00:57:05 2 6
3   CAN 84442 Screaming Eagle Beneteau First 42 TM Paul Gatt 28/Jul/13 - 12:46:11 0:00:57:11 0:01:03:58 3 9
4   USA 19 The Gipper Beneteau 41 Stephen Rycyna MD 28/Jul/13 - 12:52:50 0:01:03:50 0:01:08:57 4 14
 
PHRF - Main & Jib 2
1   CAN 64120 Sunrise C&C 34 Tome Dzorevski 28/Jul/13 - 12:45:02 0:00:56:02 0:00:56:02 1 4
2   H 34 Short Bus Hunter 34 Tim Hill 28/Jul/13 - 12:52:31 0:01:03:31 0:01:02:12 2 7
3   USA 232 Rapparee Catalina 34 Mark Cassidy 28/Jul/13 - 12:54:37 0:01:05:37 0:01:04:56 3 10
4   CAN 37106 Kristina Hunter 37 Ross Shropshire 28/Jul/13 - 13:01:21 0:01:12:21 0:01:08:50 4 13
5   CAN 540 / 409 Absinthe C&C 34 John O Toole DNC       7  
6   435 EZ Cat Nonsuch 30 Robert Bryant DNC       7  
 
PHRF - Main & Jib 3
1   CAN 212 Defiant C&C 29 MKII Merilee Wright 28/Jul/13 - 12:45:55 0:00:56:55 0:00:53:47 1 2
2   USA 42591 Ole' C&C 27-5 Ed Cough 28/Jul/13 - 12:47:51 0:00:58:51 0:00:55:36 2 3
3   USA 6522 Rediorknot Beneteau First 265 Gerry Kolb 28/Jul/13 - 12:52:04 0:01:03:04 0:00:56:45 3 5
4   USA 3855 Battlestar Pegasus Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker 28/Jul/13 - 12:56:32 0:01:07:32 0:01:02:22 4 8
5   USA 126 Quixotic S2 9.2a Chris Fischer 28/Jul/13 - 12:58:36 0:01:09:36 0:01:05:46 5 11
6   CAN 2881 Clontarf Catalina 30 Paul Kay 28/Jul/13 - 12:59:56 0:01:10:56 0:01:07:01 6 12
7   USA 10692 Calypso C&C 30 Mark Lippman 28/Jul/13 - 13:02:19 0:01:13:19 0:01:09:38 7 15
8   USA 13 Bakajo IV Swiftsure 33 Jason Haefner DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020