2013 Sperry Top-Sider Seattle NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Lake Union One Design Mini 12 18/May/2013 01:00 PM    

Meadow Point Course One Design J 24 17/May/2013 01:46 PM    
Meadow Point Course One Design San Juan 21 17/May/2013 01:51 PM    
Meadow Point Course One Design San Juan 24 17/May/2013 02:17 PM    
Meadow Point Course One Design Viper/VX 17/May/2013 02:36 PM    
Meadow Point Course One Design Thunderbird 17/May/2013 02:41 PM    

North Course One Design Super 30 18/May/2013 10:35 AM    
North Course One Design Melges 24 18/May/2013 10:40 AM    
North Course One Design J 105 18/May/2013 10:45 AM    
North Course One Design J 80 18/May/2013 10:50 AM    
North Course One Design International 6 Meter 18/May/2013 10:55 AM    

Shilshole Course One Design Laser 18/May/2013 02:01 PM    
Shilshole Course One Design Laser Radial 18/May/2013 02:01 PM    
Shilshole Course One Design HOOT 18/May/2013 02:27 PM    
Shilshole Course One Design International Formula 18 18/May/2013 03:13 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Lake Union Racing
One Design Division
Mini 12
1   USA 5 Mini Mighty Mouse Mini 12 Mike Milburn       1
2   USA 3 Red Baron Mini 12 Roger Werner       2
3   USA 13 Little Wing Mini 12 Grant Chyz       3
4   USA 1 Frankly BS Mini 12 Frank Lawrence       4
5   USA 4 Mini Magic Mini 12 Chuck Lowry       5
6   USA 15 MeterMaid Mini 12 Paul Thorlakson       6
7   USA 6 Three Stooges Mini 12 Chris Brain       7
8   USA 11 Blue Moon Mini 12 Fred Pot       8
9   USA 19 Little Star Mini 12 Larry Cole         9
10   USA 21 Legal Mini 12 Robert Hale       10
11   USA 9 Johnny Bravo Mini 12 Sean Kiaer       11
12   USA 10 Blue Angel Mini 12 Scott Gilson       12
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Meadow Point Course Racing
One Design Division
Viper/VX
1   USA 129 Kaa Viper 640 Stephen Orsini       1
2   USA 174 BNG Viper 640 Douglas Stumberger       2
3   USA 131 dragonfly Viper 640 Rafe Beswick       3
4   CAN 191 Educated Guess Viper 640 John Leyland DNC       6  
5   USA 134 Silohute VX One Jim Caputo DNC       6  
 
J 24
1   USA 1890 Joyride J 24 Jeff Bond       1
2   USA 1980 Atom Ant J 24 Bill/Mark Taylor/Ross       2
3   USA 5354 Hair of the Dog J 24 Brad Miller       3
4   USA 3732 Djinn J 24 Nojan Moshiri       4
5   USA 5471 Tremendous Slouch J 24 Scott Milne       5
6   USA 3421 Suspence J 24 Carl Sheath       6
7   USA 2171 Jailbreak J 24 Lydia Volberding       7
8   USA 1238 Spark J 24 Steve Travis       8
9   USA 2365 Baba Louie J 24 Craig Suhrbier / Mark Laura       9
10   USA 5477 Pearl J 24 Michael Johnson       10
11   USA 3746 Habanero J 24 Richard Bustamante       11
12   USA 3695 Allegria J 24 Luigi Confalone DNC       18  
13   USA 3839 Irrational J 24 Chris Dukelow DNC       18  
14   USA 4339 R.Y.L.A.H. J 24 John Mason DNC       18  
15   USA 2950 Joss J 24 Noel Morgan DNC       18  
16   USA 1234 Charter J 24 Taylor Martin DNC       18  
17   USA 5358 ...and your little dog too! J 24 Hans Spiller DNC       18  
 
Thunderbird
1   USA 1255 Predator Thunderbird Craig Burnell       1
2   USA 1244 Invader Thunderbird Mike Dotson       2
3   USA 1236 Raptor Thunderbird Ken Lane       3
4   USA 1019 Poco Mas Thunderbird Adam Southerland       4
5   USA 974 Valkyrie Thunderbird James Frazier DNC       6  
 
San Juan 24
1   USA 39166 Return San Juan 24 Mark Bradner       1
2   USA 14 Skamokawa San Juan 24 Mitch Rinella       2
3   USA 39160 Grauer Geist San Juan 24 Kenneth Johnson       3
4   USA 39608 SnappyTom San Juan 24 Worm Lund       4
5   USA 49470 Sweet Jesus San Juan 24 Chris Phoenix DNC       6  
 
San Juan 21
1   USA 1033 Kermit San Juan 21 Marc Vander Schalie       1
2   USA 986 Wooglin San Juan 21 Chris Popich       2
3   USA 897 Mizu San Juan 21 Christian Lamp       3
4   1524 Charmed Juan San Juan 21 Stephen Jensen       4
5   843 Coir Jaot San Juan 21 Timothy Lynch       5
6   USA 92 Juans 2B San Juan 21 Paul Von Stubbe       6
7   USA 2063 Jessie San Juan 21 Jim Miller       7
8   USA 17 No Excuse San Juan 21 Michael Dukes DNC       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North Course Racing
One Design Division
Super 30
1   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton       1
2   USA 62 Deep Pickle Farr 30 Mike Didyk       2
3   USA 64 Project Mayhem Farr 30 Grady Morgan       3
4   USA 71221 Gardyloo Henderson 30 Eric Nelson       4
5   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph       5
6   USA 22 Tigger FT10 Dan & Karen Walker       6
 
Melges 24
1   USA 596 GoosenDuck Melges 24 Paul Bennett       1
2   USA 675 12happythoughts Melges 24 David Brede       2
3   CAN 591 Honey Badger Melges 24 Gordon Shannon       3
4   USA 498 tbd Melges 24 Keith Hammer       4
5   CAN 11 Goes to Eleven Melges 24 Duncan Stamper       5
6   USA 838 Banshee Melges 24 Derek Campbell       6
7   CAN 631 Rosebud Melges 24 Malcolm Smith       7
8   USA 379 FOR SALE Melges 24 Dan Kaseler       8
9   USA 161 Don't Pass the Buck Melges 24 David Buck       9
10   USA 417 Silly Billy Melges 24 Alex Krawarik       10
11   USA 620 Brio 620 Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl       11
12   USA 243 Trophy Wife Melges 24 Glenn Klute       12
13   USA 456 Wiggle Room Melges 24 Bruce Van Deventer       13
14   USA 623 Pickled Beets Melges 24 John Rahn       14
15   USA 26 26 Letters Melges 24 Hutchinson / Kushner / Dolhaine       15
16   CAN 181 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 Matt Wagstaffe       16
 
J 105
1   USA 272 Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks       1
2   USA 519 Free Bowl of Soup J 105 Eric Hopper       2
3   USA 114 Jubilee J 105 Erik Kristen       3
4   USA 212 Last Tango J 105 Jim Geros       4
5   ITA 89 Allegro Vivace J 105 Lorenzo Migliorini       5
6   USA 475 USAWI J 105 Robert Blaylock         6
7   USA 235 Life is Good J 105 Seattle Sailing Club Steve Summers       7
8   USA 482 Panic J 105 Chuck Stephens DNC       9  
 
J 80
1   USA 1 Skye Rocket J 80 William McKinnon       1
2   USA 56248 Heart Attack J 80 Joel Shapiro       2
3   USA 151 Crazy Ivan J 80 Bryan Rhodes       3
4   USA 445 Taj Mahal J 80 David Schutte       4
5   USA 331 Fearful Symmetry J 80 Joe Cline DNC       6  
 
International 6 Meter
1   USA 123 Finnegan 6 Metre Andy Parker       1
2   USA 118 ARUNGA 6 Metre Robert Cadranell       2
3   USA 81 Goose 6 Metre Peter Hofmann       3
4   USA 100 St. Francis V 6 Metre Hank Thayer       4
5   USA 107 Frenzy 6 Metre Rodger Phillips       5
6   KC19 Saskia II 6 Metre Tony Griffin       6
7   KC 12 Ca Va 6 Metre Don Martin       7
8   USA 90 Ondine 6 Metre Jim Metteer       8
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Shilshole Course Racing
One Design Division
International Formula 18
1   USA 7007 Shrek3 AHPC C2 Todd Christensen       1
2   USA 750 Rum Line F 18 Ben Colwell       2
3   2215 Catnip Hobie Tiger Rod Barman       3
4   CAN 327 Nauti Gear F 18 Mark Jones       4
5   USA 1111 JoyRide F18 Cirrus R Ian Sloan       5
6   CAN 92 Team Storm F 18 Brian Hunt       5
7   USA 192 ShackAttack F 18 AHPC C2 Ken Marshack       6
8   CAN 2554 Honey Badger F18 Benoit Sonrel       7
9   331 ALTEC F18 Chris Bartlett DNC       11  
10   CAN 1109 Ménage à Cat F18 Kelly Thompson DNC       11  
 
Laser
1   USA 152203 152203 Laser Dave Watt         1
2   USA 204234 Laser Laser David Brink         2
3   USA 204477 Feats of Strength Laser Michael O'Brien       3
4   USA 200419 Meadow Point Hurricane Laser Dan Falk       4
5   USA 198661 My Laser Laser Bill Symes       5
6   USA 199127 Laser Adam DiDomizio       6
7   USA 200192 D22 Laser Kurt Hoehne       7
8   USA 177176 Misty Laser Derek Bottles       8
9   USA 199207 Streaker Laser Jay Winberg       9
10   USA 194502 Laser Laser Jeremy Hitchcock         10
11   USA 199327 Puff Laser John Purdy       11
12   USA 199126 USA 199126 Laser Connor Hughes       12
13   USA 152944 Laser Hanne Weaver         13
14   USA 199917 Allie Oops Laser Michael Rees       14
15   USA 196118 Super Wind Laser Henry Drotning       15
16   USA 15027 none Laser Blake Bentzen DNC       18  
17   USA 186536 186536 Laser Nate Clemett DNC       18  
18   USA 159244 Laser Laser Hanne Weaver DNC         19  
 
HOOT
1   CAN 3 dyspareunia Hoot Michael France       1
2   USA 08 Hoot Hoot Jake White       2
3   111 iii Hoot Todd Twigg       3
4   USA 5 Unknown Unknown Unknown         4
5   4 HippityHop Hoot Kris Conrad DNC       8  
6   USA 7 Hoot 7 Hoot Aegir Olsen DNC       8  
7   USA 2 Hoot 7 Hoot Knight Laird DNC       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy