2013 LYC Olympic Classes Ocean Regatta (LOCR)
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Olympic Classes Ocean Regatta Racing
One Design Division
International Finn Dinghy
1   USA 11 KCCO Finn Caleb Paine       1
2   USA 21 Bertha Finn Gordon Lamphere       2
3   EST 11 * Finn Lauri Väinsalu       3
4   AUS 1 Brendan Casey Finn Brendan Casey       4
5   USA 69 Wet Nightmare Finn John F Dane       5
6   Can 9 The Seaward Finn Rob Hemming       6
7   USA 81 Actual Size! Finn Joshua Revkin       7
8   USA 74 Red Ferrari Finn Henry Sprague       8
9   USA Nzl9 Nzl9 Finn Rob Coutts       9
10   USA 8 Finn Finn Darren Mason       10
11   ESP 315 En Finn Finn Santiago Reyero       11
12   USA 4 Finn Finn Vladimir Butenko         12
13   USA 32 Team Blue Finn Charles Heimler       13
14   USA 975 August Miller Finn August Miller       14
15   USA 401 Pigs in Space Finn Craig Johnson       15
16   CAN 5 Finn Finn Greg Douglas DNF       18  
17   CAN 17 B Side Finn Jeff Roney DNS       18  
 
International Laser Radial
1   USA 201322 None Laser Radial Dana Rohde       1
2   CAN 191571 Radial Laser Radial Brenda Bowskill       2
3   CAN 194503 Sandy Laser Radial Sandy Beatty       3
4   CAN 194521 Bronwyn Richardson Laser Radial Bronwyn Richardson       4
5   USA 180070 radial Laser Radial Ethan Lounsbury       5
6   USA 199535 Christine Neville Laser Radial Christine Neville       6
7   USA 204224 None Laser Radial Hanne Weaver       7
8   USA 188854 Laser Laser Radial Scott Rasmussen       8
9   USA 197579 Kirby Laser Radial Brandon Kirby       9
10   USA 165966 n/a Laser Radial David Griswold         10
11   USA 188150 laser Laser Radial James Pulsford       11
12   USA 181138 Laser radial Laser Radial Yves Mudry         12
13   USA 174298 Laser Laser Radial Briggs Lalor DNS       18  
14   CAN 195628 195628 Laser Radial Rebecca Abelson OCS       18  
15   USA 199776 Laser Laser Radial Sarah Streater OCS       18  
16   USA 175580 Laser Radial Laser Radial Paul Streater OCS       18  
17   USA 199400 N/A C Persson OCS       18  
 
International Laser Full Rig
1   EST 198224 Tsaheylu Laser Karl-Martin Rammo       1
2   CAN 200610 Laser Laser Robert Davis       2
3   TRI 184116 Laser Laser Andrew Lewis         3
4   CAN 188653/197561 Car Ramrod Laser Tom Ramshaw       4
5   USA 199761 TBD Laser Erik Bowers       5
6   USA 199357 laser standard Laser Ian Ikeda       6
7   FIN 198227 ? Laser Mattias Lindfors       7
8   USA 192051 Laser Laser Michael Bradley         8
9   USA 191997 191997 Laser Luke Muller       9
10   USA 183866 n/a Laser Curtis Woodworth         10
11   USA 196283 Laser Laser Nathan Fields       11
12   USA 199185 Laser Laser Daniel DelBello       12
13   DEN 182280 Laser Laser Otto Strandvig       13
14   USA 195890 Laser Laser Colin Kennedy DNS       16  
15   USA 188663 Erik Weis Laser Erik Weis DNS       16  
 
International 29’er
1   USA 9 29er 29er Nic Muller       1
2   CAN 1252 CAN 1252 29er Frederique Tougas       2
3   USA 2001 29er 29er Campbell D'Eliscu       3
4   USA 22 29er 29er Duncan Williford       4
5   USA 1844 29er 29er Ian MacDiarmid       5
6   CAN 452 CAN 452 29er Stephane Vinet       6
7   CAN 50 CAN 50 29er Virginie Corbeil       7
8   CAN 1453 29er 29er Linor Berezin       8
9   CAN 1 29er 29er Max Flinn       9
10   CAN 241 CAN 241 29er Jean Matthieu Bolland       10
11   1440 29er 1440 29er Sam Thompson         11
12   CAN 857 CAN857 29er Krista Grunsky       12
 
International 470
1   USA 53782 I 420 Megan Grapengeter-Rudnick       1
2   USA 54063 54063 I 420 Jack Parkin       2
3   USA 53776/53791 I 420 I 420 Hailey Ullman         3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019