2013 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF Division
Non-Spin slower than 150
1   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:13:15 0:00:53:15 0:00:39:39 1 11
2   USA 10604 Advance Tartan 30 Charles Taus 189.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:12:54 0:00:52:54 0:00:40:30 2 13
3   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 171.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:13:39 0:00:53:39 0:00:42:15 3 15
4   USA 168 Adventure Sabre John Brown III 171.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:15:36 0:00:55:36 0:00:44:12 4 21
5   USA 92251 Jubilee Freedom Doug Gould 153.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:14:39 0:00:54:39 0:00:44:27 5 22
6   USA 53 Osceola Alerion 28 Alan Fuchsberg 165.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:15:46 0:00:55:46 0:00:44:46 6 23
7   USA 34470 Evelyn C+C 29 mk11 Robert Dryer 189.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:18:25 0:00:58:25 0:00:45:49 7 25
8   USA 51296 Clueless Ericoson 32.2 Russell Colombo 180.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:18:43 0:00:58:43 0:00:46:43 8 26
9   USA 33055 Balderdash C&C 29-1 John McStocker 201.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:21:33 0:01:01:33 0:00:48:09 9 28
 
Non-Spin faster than 150
1   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:15:37 0:00:50:37 0:00:41:01 1 14
2   USA 588 ShadowFox Hunter Legend 37 alex helfand 114.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:14:51 0:00:49:51 0:00:42:15 2 16
3   USA 65 ESCAPADE JBOAT KORY BREITEL 81.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:12:58 0:00:47:58 0:00:42:34 3 17
4   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson P36 Kenneth MacArtney 141.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:17:07 0:00:52:07 0:00:42:43 4 18
5   USA 41065 My Amy C&C t cassidy 141.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:19:11 0:00:54:11 0:00:44:47 6 24
6   USA 60347 Rowan J 37 Jason D'Amore 87.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:23:32 0:00:58:32 0:00:52:44 7 29
 
Spin 93 and slower
1   USA 324 Young American J 105 Peter Becker 96.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:18:55 0:00:43:55 0:00:37:31 1 4
2   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 117.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:21:41 0:00:46:41 0:00:38:53 2 6
3   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz 96.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:20:32 0:00:45:32 0:00:39:08 3 8
4   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:24:37 0:00:49:37 0:00:40:13 4 12
5   USA 138 Patience Laser 28 Charles Dan 129.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:27:43 0:00:52:43 0:00:44:07 5 19
 
Spin 99-45
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:23:45 0:00:43:45 0:00:37:09 1 2
2   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 90.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:24:18 0:00:44:18 0:00:38:18 2 5
3   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 90.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:24:53 0:00:44:53 0:00:38:53 3 7
4   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:25:24 0:00:45:24 0:00:39:24 4 9
5   USA 60260 MIlky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 78.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:32:41 0:00:52:41 0:00:47:29 5 27
6   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNF 75.0       8  
 
Spin faster than 45
1   USA 50500 Dragonfly J 130 Colin McGranahan 30.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:18:26 0:00:38:26 0:00:36:26 1 1
2   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 30.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:19:16 0:00:39:16 0:00:37:16 2 3
3   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio -15.0 20/Jun/13 - 20:18:34 0:00:38:34 0:00:39:34 3 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019