2013 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Centerboard Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave - IWCA
1 50   USA 50 Air Apparent III Hobie Wave Rick White       1
2 6   USA 6 Hobie Wave Hobie Wave Sharon Woodruff       2
3 64   USA 64 Battle of Lake Erie Hobie Wave Mark Scarpelli       3
4 24   USA 24 Coyote 3 Hobie Wave Ray Matuszak       4
5 48   48 Mush Hobie Wave Betty Bliss         5
6 38   USA 38 Zepher Hobie Wave Jim Hildebrandt       6
7 68   68 Monk Hobie Wave Dick Bliss         7
8 89   USA 89 Phoenix Hobie Wave Michelle Harman       8
9 3   USA 3 Angelfish wave Hobie Wave Doug Seib DNF       11  
10 23   USA 23 Wave Hobie Wave Ken Farber DNS       11  
 
Hobie Wave - HCA
1 335   USA 335 Boat Hobie Wave Jim Glanden       1
2 100   100 Tiger Shark III Hobie Wave HCA Jack Woehrle         2
3 711   USA 711 Karma Hobie Wave Steve Abbey       3
4 164   USA 74 Wave 64 Hobie Wave Matt Wirth         4
5 1701   USA 1701 Deathmobile Hobie Wave Chris Wessels       5
6 71   USA 71 Wave 71 Hobie Wave Skip Kaub         6
7 9   USA 09 2Phat Hobie Wave Ben Wells       7
8 73   USA 73 Hobie Wave Hobie Wave HCA Bob Everson       8
9 102   USA Wave Hobie Cat Hobie Wave Hannah Birkholz       9
10 60   USA 60 Hobie Cat Hobie Wave HCA Roger Davis       10
11 0   USA 0 BCR3 Hobie Wave Andy Larson       11
12 204   USA 204 TouchPearlsWave Hobie Wave HCA Mimi Appel       12
13 104   USA Wave Hobie Cat Hobie Wave Daniel Birkholz       13
14 117   USA 117 Wildfire Hobie Wave Jake Wessels       14
15 9999   USA none Follow Me Hobie Wave Tom Whitehurst DNS       17  
16 9999   USA Later Jim Hobie Wave Slim Johnson DNS       17  
 
Interlake
1   USA 909 909 Interlake Tom Marriott       1
2   USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka DNF       3  
 
Sailing Canoe
1   USA 209 Arrested Development International Canoe David Gilliland         1
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Handicap Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman 48.0 04/Aug/13 - 11:39:00 0:01:04:00 0:00:59:12 1 10
2   USA 406 Spaceman Spiff Farr 400 Rob Ruhlman -24.0 04/Aug/13 - 11:32:53 0:00:57:53 0:01:00:17 2 12
3 200   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 McSweeney Sheehan 21.0 04/Aug/13 - 11:38:03 0:01:03:03 0:01:00:57 3 14
4   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki 81.0 04/Aug/13 - 11:48:51 0:01:13:51 0:01:05:45 4 21
5   USA 789 RUSH Flying Tiger 10M OD Laurence Rush 48.0 04/Aug/13 - 11:47:03 0:01:12:03 0:01:07:15 5 24
6   USA 106 Evil Duer Melges 24 Nate Duer DNF 81.0       7  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 Jeff Mackay 99.0 04/Aug/13 - 11:54:17 0:01:09:17 0:00:59:23 1 11
2   USA 41582 Oh Baby! Soverel Todd Duffett/ Ed Nykiel 90.0 04/Aug/13 - 11:54:36 0:01:09:36 0:01:00:36 2 13
3   USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Andrews 30 Dennis Psota 96.0 04/Aug/13 - 11:56:31 0:01:11:31 0:01:01:55 3 15
4   USA 10 10 FORWARD Mirage 338 Will Lightfoot 90.0 04/Aug/13 - 11:57:28 0:01:12:28 0:01:03:28 4 19
5   USA 12233 Revelation Norlin 41 Robert Sturgill 99.0 04/Aug/13 - 12:00:02 0:01:15:02 0:01:05:08 5 20
6   USA 616 Synchronicity J 105 Chris Mallett 90.0 04/Aug/13 - 11:59:54 0:01:14:54 0:01:05:54 6 22
7   USA 41448 Manitou Express Express 34 Kenneth Cort 96.0 04/Aug/13 - 12:01:33 0:01:16:33 0:01:06:57 7 23
 
PHRF C
1   USA 20876 Powder Hound Heritage One Ton Ron Hamilton 111.0 04/Aug/13 - 12:02:38 0:01:08:38 0:00:57:32 1 8
2   USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 126.0 04/Aug/13 - 12:05:15 0:01:11:15 0:00:58:39 2 9
3   USA 15059 Redcloud Santana John and Judy Greiner 129.0 04/Aug/13 - 12:09:20 0:01:15:20 0:01:02:26 3 16
4 27   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott 33 Custom Rick Bohl 129.0 04/Aug/13 - 12:09:28 0:01:15:28 0:01:02:34 4 17
5   USA 15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad & Mike D'Arcangelo 129.0 04/Aug/13 - 12:09:51 0:01:15:51 0:01:02:57 5 18
6 9617   USA 181 Alibi impulse 26 ryan hoffman 141.0 04/Aug/13 - 12:15:43 0:01:21:43 0:01:07:37 6 25
7 200   USA 200 Flat Stanley Racing: Hooligan Audi Melges 20 Trey Sheehan DNC 105.0       11  
8   CAN 32829 BLITZ! J 29 MH IB John Amyot DNC 114.0       11  
9   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner DNF 132.0       11  
10   USA 30211 Avantii J 34 Jack Hull DNS 126.0       11  
 
PHRF D
1   USA 393 Hall Pass J 24 Dean Riedy 171.0 04/Aug/13 - 10:31:22 0:00:46:22 0:00:34:58 1 1
2   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley 168.0 04/Aug/13 - 10:32:01 0:00:47:01 0:00:35:49 2 2
3   USA 54 Hat Trick Elite 29 Dan Sadoski 171.0 04/Aug/13 - 10:37:05 0:00:52:05 0:00:40:41 3 3
4   USA 42659 Finnair Tartan 28 John Ollila 183.0 04/Aug/13 - 10:39:04 0:00:54:04 0:00:41:52 4 4
5   USA 108 Bernadette S2 7.9 Grand Slam Eric Dove 171.0 04/Aug/13 - 10:38:30 0:00:53:30 0:00:42:06 5 5
6   USA 87161 Cracker Jack Wavelength 24 David Caracci 165.0 04/Aug/13 - 10:38:21 0:00:53:21 0:00:42:21 6 6
7   USA 101 Whatta Schock Wavelength 24 Bob Sheppard 165.0 04/Aug/13 - 10:39:02 0:00:54:02 0:00:43:02 7 7
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus       1
2   USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow       2
3   USA 30351 Skim T-10 James Johns       3
4   USA 376 Black Stanley T-10 Sheehankids / Mcsweeneykids       4
5   USA 5 Wildcat T-10 Steve/Nate/Pete/ Gregory/Parsons/Demming       5
 
PHRF Level 72
1   USA 73120 Magic J 35 Aaron Hertel       1
2   USA 42477 Fever Schock 35 Jim Penning       2
3   97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler       3
4   USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Bill Cummings       4
 
 
PHRF Division
OH Multihull
1   USA 12 Panic Button Ryan Howe -15.0 04/Aug/13 - 10:07:58 0:00:37:58 0:00:38:58 1 1
2   USA 27014 MyiraWhite F-31R Harold Alber -24.0 04/Aug/13 - 10:08:20 0:00:38:20 0:00:39:56 2 2
3   USA 70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 Trimaran James Frederick 36.0 04/Aug/13 - 10:14:23 0:00:44:23 0:00:41:59 3 3
4   USA GT 1 Outer Limits Stiletto 30 GT Mike Garam 18.0 04/Aug/13 - 10:16:39 0:00:46:39 0:00:45:27 4 4
5   USA 232 The Mighty Quinn corsail trimaran Patrick Quinn -18.0 04/Aug/13 - 10:14:33 0:00:44:33 0:00:45:45 5 5
6   USA 001 Shall We Dance Corsair Trimaran 24 MKI Robert Kansa 111.0 04/Aug/13 - 10:24:16 0:00:54:16 0:00:46:52 6 6
7   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 45.0 04/Aug/13 - 10:21:31 0:00:51:31 0:00:48:31 7 7
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017