2014 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   T 73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni / Mike O'Brien / Matthew Goetting / Maggie Condon       1
2   CR 66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry / Justin Terry / Jack Rillema / Jon Pomerleau       2
3   I 2 Wide Open E Scow Vincent Porter / Coye Harrett / Clifford Porter / Ali Freitag       3
4   G 7 Bandit E Scow James Kimball / Cam McNeil / Pete Comfort / Gwen Gill       4
5   I 71 Blackpoint E Scow Matt Pistay / Colin Rowe / Will Huerth / Finn Rowe       5
6   M 42 Madame E Scow Sam Rogers / Chrisy Hughes / Tony Jewett / Lynn Jewett       6
7   KG 111 Freedom E Scow Kevin Jewett / Jim Campbell / David Buckley / Carolina Jewett       7
8   LE 100 E-Claire E Scow Tom Cox / Mike Reynolds / Chris Fretz / Stephanie Cox       8
9   M 9 Intrepid E scow Thomas Burton / Andy Ferguson / Bruce Martinson / Hank O'Brien       9
10   V 736 Unruly Platypus E Scow Matt Schmidt / Olli Luebker / Patti Schmidt / Becky Schmidt       10
11   X 20 Maash Pit E Scow Peter Maas / Mike Maas / Lisa Maas / Julie Maas       11
12   T 18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson / Glen Dickson / Kyle Rogachenko       12
13   H 7 Mirage E Scow Lon Schoor / Heidi Rosenbaum / Miles Clark / Craig Jefferds       13
14   I 49 Full Throttle E Scow Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Charlie Harrett       14
15   I 9 Rooster E Scow Peter Strothman / Corbett Porter / Bri Porter       15
16   V 37 Wagon E Scow Scott Young / A.J. Schweda / Jeff Niedziela / Jandy Sprouse       16
17   BH 8 Shimmer E Scow Russell Lucas / Colleen Kelly / Mike Dutton / Andrew Campbell       17
18   SC 55 Vamoose E Scow Robert Wilkins / Reese Wilkins / Shawn Burke       18
19   M 3 Schnife E Scow Chris Jewett / Patrick Hughes / Rick Kotovic       19
20   LE 13 BloodE E Scow John McGlynn / John McGlynn / Kevin McGlynn / Alex Swanson         20
21   I 1 White Heat E Scow Harry Melges 4 / Andy Burdick / Mya Burdick / Monroe Melges & H3       21
22   J 55 Maximum E Scow Max Wyman / Will Wyman / Sam Whealon       22
23   TO 2 Trouble VII E scow Charles Turk / Spencer Powell / Marius Malkevicius / Michael Cornew       23
24   W 25 Euphoria E Scow Lee Alnes / Andy Kruse / Mark Dunsworth       24
25   V 27 E-pete E Scow Matt Peterson / Rick Wilfert / Scott Stroud       25
26   CR 7 Flying Toaster E Scow Mike Dow / Stephanie Dow / Bob Clark / Jamie Stuursma       26
27   WH 77 WH-77 E Scow Tom Munroe / Jerry Gill / John McNeil / Lauren Munroe       27
28   GL 7 7 E Scow Toby Sutherland / Scott Munn / John Mattox       28
29   J 80 Whiteaway E Scow Jon Schloesser / Pat Caflisch / Rich Evans       29
30   CR 11 Wasn't Me E Scow Pete Price / Bill Meizenheimer / Nick Siefert / Elizabeth Bald       30
31   WA 99 Eleven E Scow Casey Call / Kelly Quiesser / Mark Russell / Sam Russell       31
32   I 303 Mothership E Scow Frank T. Davenport / Ron Jarecki / Ben Porter       32
33   LE 3 Bobsled E Scow Bob Donat / Leah Donat / Derek Stoldt / Holly Koerwer       33
34   CR 51 Butkus E Scow Bruce Patterson / Tony Pugh / Mark Wipper / Sarah Bald       34
35   H 8 Gr8 Expect8ions E Scow Hugh/Tim Sugar / Tim Sugar / Clark Sugar / Hugh Sugar       35
36   M 10 Ballistic E Scow David Strothman / Charles Hallet / Louis Hill       36
37   V 15 Silver Bullet E Scow Eric Good / David Driscoll / Fritz Good / Lindsay Johnson       37
38   WH 54 White Owl E scow Jake Erdman / Scott Erdman / Brad LaPratt       38
39   J 5 Last Mango E Scow Bill Wyman / Adams Cummings / Ed Bowen       39
40   TO 33 Jackrabbit E Scow Stephen Johanson / Peter Johanson / Mary Johanson / Chris Hallett       40
41   MB 13 Bacio E Scow Michael Kiss / Michael Buckley / Jane Rew / Max Nickbarg ZFP         40
42   I 88 Cor Leonis E Scow Steven Lyon / Anne Havlik / John Lyon / James Lyon       41
43   GL 31 Osprey E Scow Jason Sutherland / Mike Sutherland / Jay O'Neall / Dylan Rinker       42
44   H 88 CrazE Eight's E Scow Phil Zalog / Bill Bock / Tyler Gruen / Emma Zalog       43
45   KU 12 Sugaree E Scow William Hudson / Maria Hudson / Matt Newman / Bob Meyer       44
46   T 17 Hunter E Scow Chad Hillyer / Ryan Bailey / Carl Horrocks       45
47   H 13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney / Justin Segersten / Keith Rosenbaum / Mike Paulson       46
48   CR 54 Knot A Clew E Scow Michael Terry / Randi Terry / Randy Scott / Kaitlyn Rowland       47
49   WA 13 Greatest of Es E scow Mike Rian / Kenny Bolles / Andy Allen / Tracy Croucher       48
50   I 5 Untamed E scow Paul Lyon / Nicholas Lyon / Jennifer Lyon / Jessica Lyon       49
51   M 20 IceBurg E Scow Ben Burgum / James Burgum / Pete Kulenkamp       50
52   WA 47 Eholic E Scow Bob Herdrich / Bill Pipp / John Herdrich / Chelsea Herdrich       51
53   H 11 Fulltilt E Scow Lance Puccio / Ben Brewer / Lindsey Puccio / Teresa Puccio       52
54   SL 22 Hang Ten E Scow Paul Wickland / Mark Burns / Larry Larsen / Christy Steketee       53
55   M 12 E = MC^2 E Scow Jeff Solum / Hal Roberts / David Wyer / Hannah Noll ZFP       53
56   BX 7 Craz E Dog E Scow Roger Cyr / Chele Cyr / Richie Ellis / Mike Lonscher       54
57   SL 4 Soul Food E Scow Brett Hatton / Dave Fox / Chad Hough / Olivia Windemuller ZFP       54
58   II 1 Honor The Box E scow Petey Crawford / Chris Eggert / Jess Haverstock       55
59   CR 22 Serendipity E Scow Sean Greene / Kit Greene / Chelle Greene / Kent Morris       56
60   WH 88 Billy Z E Scow Brian McMurray / Dillon McCormick / Brad Sprouse / Deborah McMurray       57
61   WH 111 Reef E Scow Doug McNeil / Bob Currier / John Wickland / Meg Bouman ZFP         57
62   H 3 Shiva E Scow Phillip Morley / Brendan Boylan / Andrew Fox / Katrina Debbink       58
63   WH 22 WH-22 E Scow Sam Gill / David Gates / Abby McCormick / Tom Munroe         59
64   CR 100 E-Motion E Scow Bill Walter / Dave Hagen / Reed Breland / Lynn Scott       60
65   KU 25 Ragus E Scow Joseph Meade / Henry Dalrymple / Rick Gordon       61
66   TO 99 Aqueous Flare E Scow Dan Lorimer / Wade Lorimer / Kent Anderson / Tommy Nordberg       62
67   TO 0 Night Train E Scow Lathrop Keller / Brad Keller / Matt Keller / Leland Keller       63
68   GA 87 Temptress E Scow James Holder / Jo McRoy / Woody Jewett / Chuck Gorgon       64
69   GL 23 HaulE E Scow David Lubchenco / Hollie Lubchenco / Jennie Coulthurst / Tom Coulthurst       65
70   WA 11 AAAARRRGH! E Scow Ben Herdrich / Jamison Herdrich / Cory Herdrich       66
71   M 43 Stay Thirsty E Scow Ryan Drake / Danielle Lindeman / Matthew Resch / Gretchen Wilbrandt       67
72   WA 31 Spirit E Scow Terry Moorman / C.J. Szeplaki / Vic Szeplaki / Carla Szeplaki       69
73   SL 73 Ted E, 3 Emigos E scow Bill Knape / Tom Spelman / Dan Bylenga       70
74   CR 12 Liberty E Scow Richard Halliday / Fran Halliday / Asa Halliday / Rich Halliday DNC       80  
75   WA 21 Gimmie Shelter E Scow Chad Herdrich / Brad Hursh / Leighton Wells DNC       80  
76   M 87 Provocatrix E Scow Derek Packard / Gavin Potts / Maclean Potts / Paige Boegeman DNF       80  
77   T 1 Eraser E Scow Bill Warner / A.J. Bailey / Chase Hillyer DNF       80  
78   CR 10 Pyxis 3 E Scow Ted Greene / Bill Cotsworth / Jim McMillan / Judy Groulx DNS       80  
79   GL 17 L - E E Scow Daniel Wilhelm / Catherine Wilhelm / Jim Dixon / Ben Condon ZFP       80
 

2014 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 5

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow (Foiler)
1   H 13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney / Justin Segersten / Keith Rosenbaum / Mike Paulson       46
 
 
E Scow (Masters)
1   H 7 Mirage E Scow Lon Schoor / Heidi Rosenbaum / Miles Clark / Craig Jefferds       13
2   WA 47 Eholic E Scow Bob Herdrich / Bill Pipp / John Herdrich / Chelsea Herdrich       51
3   CR 100 E-Motion E Scow Bill Walter / Dave Hagen / Reed Breland / Lynn Scott       60
4   GA 87 Temptress E Scow James Holder / Jo McRoy / Woody Jewett / Chuck Gorgon       64
5   WA 31 Spirit E Scow Terry Moorman / C.J. Szeplaki / Vic Szeplaki / Carla Szeplaki       69
6   T 1 Eraser E Scow Bill Warner / A.J. Bailey / Chase Hillyer DNF       80  
7   CR 10 Pyxis 3 E Scow Ted Greene / Bill Cotsworth / Jim McMillan / Judy Groulx DNS       80  
8   GL 17 L - E E Scow Daniel Wilhelm / Catherine Wilhelm / Jim Dixon / Ben Condon ZFP       80
 
 
E Scow (Youth)
1   I 71 Blackpoint E Scow Matt Pistay / Colin Rowe / Will Huerth / Finn Rowe       5
2   LE 13 BloodE E Scow John McGlynn / John McGlynn / Kevin McGlynn / Alex Swanson         20
3   J 55 Maximum E Scow Max Wyman / Will Wyman / Sam Whealon       22
4   WH 54 White Owl E scow Jake Erdman / Scott Erdman / Brad LaPratt       38
5   H 3 Shiva E Scow Phillip Morley / Brendan Boylan / Andrew Fox / Katrina Debbink       58
6   WH 22 WH-22 E Scow Sam Gill / David Gates / Abby McCormick / Tom Munroe         59
7   WA 11 AAAARRRGH! E Scow Ben Herdrich / Jamison Herdrich / Cory Herdrich       66
8   M 43 Stay Thirsty E Scow Ryan Drake / Danielle Lindeman / Matthew Resch / Gretchen Wilbrandt       67
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019